Centennial Conference Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans



Kent Pecora
Dickinson



Tyler Bauer
Muhlenberg


Aaron Pannell
Dickinson


Andrew Carey
Johns Hopkins


Jordan Schilit
Haverford


Bold indicates National Champion.

Year Name School Event
1993 Bryan Epperson Franklin & Marshall Shot Put
  Arif Husain Gettysburg 100m 
  Arif Husain Gettysburg 200m
  Aaron Curry Haverford 1,500m
1994 Aaron Curry  Haverford 1,500m
  Karl Paranya Haverford 800m
  Carl Cantobel McDaniel Javelin
1995 Karl Paranya Haverford 800m
  Karl Paranya Haverford 1,500m
  Carl Von Tobel McDaniel Javelin
1996 William Gray Gettysburg 800m
  Ian Fraser Haverford Steeplechase
  Karl Paranya  Haverford 1,500m
  Carl Von Tobel McDaniel Javelin
  Scott Reunts Swarthmore 1,500m
1997 Ntobeko Ntusi Haverford Steeplechase
  Aaron Cooper Haverford Steeplechase
  Aryn Davis Haverford 1,500m
  Karl Paranya  Haverford 800m / 1,500m
  Ryan Bobko Johns Hopkins High Jump
1998 Lowell Ladd Dickinson 10,000m
  Frank McCartney Franklin & Marshall 10,000m
  Nathan Grim Gettysburg Shot Put
  Ntobeko Ntusi Haverford 1,500m
  Aaron Cooper Haverford Steeplechase
  Ian Fraser  Haverford Steeplechase
1999 Mike Scanish Dickinson High Jump
  Jason Bernstein Haverford 1,500m
  Dave Evans McDaniel Long Jump
2000 Chavaun Johnson Dickinson 400m
  Yori Adegunwa Ursinus 400m Hurdles
2001 Jason Bernstein Haverford 1,500m
  Willie Stroever Haverford Steeplechase 
  Marc Jeuland Swarthmore 5,000m / 10,000m
  Yori Adegunwa Ursinus 400m Hurdles
2002 Chavaun Johnson Dickinson 400m
  J.B. Haglund Haverford 5,000m / 10,000m
  Ifeanyi Ani McDaniel Triple Jump
2003 Chavaun Johnson Dickinson 400m
  Eddie Papalia Haverford 800m
  Greg Bielecki  Haverford 1,500m
2004 Greg Lott Dickinson 200m
  Scott Sargrad Haverford Steeplechase
  Broderick Maybank McDaniel Long Jump
2005 Bobby Cannon Haverford 1,500m
  Eddie Papalia Haverford 800m
  Broderick Maybank McDaniel Long Jump
  John Brodowski Muhlenberg Decathlon
2006 Matt Liebel Dickinson 10,000m
  Grant Scott Haverford Steeplechase
  Sam Dalke Haverford 1,500m
  Broderick Maybank McDaniel Long Jump/Triple Jump
2007 Donald Letts Haverford 10,000m
  Zach Vaslow Haverford 10,000m
  Donald Letts  Haverford 5,000m
  Ian Ramsey-North  Haverford Steeplechase
2008 Joe Awantang Haverford Shot Put
  Chaz Thomas Haverford Triple Jump
2009 Stephen Hendrix Dickinson Pole Vault
  Kent Pecora Dickinson Steeplechase
  Chaz Thomas Haverford Long Jump
2010 Nick Karwoski Dickinson Steeplechase/5,000m
  Ivo Milic-Strkalj Haverford 1,500m
2011 Kent Pecora Dickinson Steeplechase
  Nils Michaelis Franklin & Marshall 110m Hurdles
  Tim Schoch Haverford 1,500m
  Eric Arnold Haverford 1,500m
2012 Andrew Sturner Haverford 10,000m
  Tim Schoch Haverford 1,500m
  Jordan Schilit Haverford 5,000m
2013 Aaron Pannell Dickinson 100m
  Nils Michaelis Franklin & Marshall 110m Hurdles
  Peter Kissin Haverford 5,000m / 10,000m
  Jordan Schilit Haverford 1,500m
  Christopher Stadler Haverford 5,000m
  Avi Bregman Haverford Steeplechase
  Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg Javelin
2014 Henry Mynatt Dickinson 10,000m
  Aaron Pannell Dickinson 100m
  Christopher Stadler Haverford 5,000m
  Christopher Stadler Haverford 10,000m
  Avi Bregman Haverford Steeplechase
  Andrew Bartnett Johns Hopkins Pole Vault
  Andrew Carey Johns Hopkins 800m 
  Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg Javelin
2015 Charlie Marquardt Haverford 1,500m
 

Andrew Bartnett

Johns Hopkins Pole Vault
2016 Andre Hinds Gettysburg Discus
  Charlie Marquardt Haverford 1,500m
  Andrew Bartnett Johns Hopkins Pole Vault/Decathlon
2017 Andrew Bartnett Johns Hopkins Pole Vault
2018 Graham Peet Haverford 3,000m
  Greg Morgan Haverford 1,500m