Centennial Conference Women's Basketball WBCA All-Americans



Angie Arnold
Johns Hopkins

Katie Robinson
Swarthmore



Caitlin Moser
Gettysburg


Alexandra Chili
Muhlenberg

Alexa Barbush
Franklin & Marshall

 

Year Name Team
1994 Annie Guzek, Dickinson, So., F Honorable Mention
1995 Ellen Cosgrove, Ursinus, Sr., F Honorable Mention
1996 Annie Guzek, Dickinson, Sr., F 1st
  Julie Anderson, Johns Hopkins, So., F Honorable Mention
1997 Julie Anderson, Johns Hopkins, Jr., F Honorable Mention
  Angie Arnold, Johns Hopkins, Jr., G Honorable Mention
1998 Julie Anderson, Johns Hopkins, Sr., F 1st
  Angie Arnold, Johns Hopkins, Sr., G Honorable Mention
1999 Leslie Ritter, Johns Hopkins, Jr., G Honorable Mention
2002 Heather Kile, Swarthmore, Sr., C 1st
  Katie Robinson, Swarthmore, So., G Honorable Mention
2003 Katie Robinson, Swarthmore, Jr., G Honorable Mention
2004 Katie Robinson, Swarthmore, Sr., G 1st
2008 Sarah Meisenberg, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., G Honorable Mention
  Lauren Boyle, Muhlenberg, Jr., G Honorable Mention
2009 Lauren Boyle, Muhlenberg, Sr., G Honorable Mention
  Kathryn Stockbower, Swarthmore, So., F Honorable Mention
2010 Caitlin Moser, Gettysburg, Jr., F 1st
2011 Lyndsay Burton, Johns Hopkins, Sr., F Honorable Mention
  Alexandra Chili, Muhlenberg, Jr., G Honorable Mention
  Kathryn Stockbower, Swarthmore, Sr., F Honorable Mention
2012 Alexandra Chili, Muhlenberg, Sr., G 1st
  Alexa Barbush, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., G Honorable Mention
2013 Alexa Barbush, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., G Honorable Mention
  Katie Lytle, Swarthmore, Jr., F Honorable Mention
2014 Katie Lytle, Swarthmore, Sr., F 1st
  Nina Voith, Haverford, Sr., G Honorable Mention
2015 Leanna Tallamy, Muhlenberg, Sr., F Honorable Mention
  Elle Larsen, Swarthmore, Sr., F Honorable Mention
2016 Brandi Vallely, Muhlenberg, So., G Honorable Mention
 2017 Emily Gibbons, Gettysburg, Sr., F 3rd
2019 Emma Dorshimer, Gettysburg, Sr., G Honorable Mention
  Lillian Scott, Johns Hopkins, Sr., G Honorable Mention