Centennial Conference CoSIDA Academic All-Americans

 




The honorees named Academic All-American Team Member of the Year are listed in bold font.

Fall Winter Spring
Men's Cross Country Men's Basketball Baseball
Women's Cross Country
Women's Basketball
Golf
Field Hockey
Men's Swimming
Men's Lacrosse
Football Women's Swimming
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer Wrestling Softball
Women's Soccer   Men's Tennis
Volleyball   Women's Tennis
    Men's Track & Field
    Women's Track & Field





Fall Sports

 

Men's Cross Country




Bobby Torphy, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
1996  Paul DiCamillo  Johns Hopkins 3rd
1997  Paul DiCamillo  Johns Hopkins 1st
   Jim Mangan  Haverford 3rd
1998  Sam Floyd  Haverford 1st
2010  Bobby Torphy  Muhlenberg 1st
2012  Josh Baker  Johns Hopkins 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top




Women's Cross Country



Rebecca Hammond, Swarthmore

Year Name School Team
2010 Christina Valerio Johns Hopkins 2nd
2013 Rebecca Hammond Swarthmore 2nd

Top



Field Hockey



Brittany DeAngelis, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
1997 Danielle Duffy Swarthmore 1st
2005 Meighan Roose Johns Hopkins 3rd
2010 Brittany DeAngelis Muhlenberg 3rd
2011 Brittany DeAngelis Muhlenberg 1st
  Becky Willert Franklin & Marshall 3rd

Top



Football



John Arena, Johns Hopkins

Year Name School Team
1986 Chuck Odgers Ursinus 1st
1987 Chuck Odgers Ursinus 1st
1989 Joe Zeszotarski Muhlenberg 1st
  Michael Hoffman Muhlenberg 2nd
1990 Michael Hoffman Muhlenberg 1st
  Joe Zeszotarsk Muhlenberg 2nd
1993 Michael House Johns Hopkins 1st
  Stu Markley Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Paul McCord McDaniel 2nd
1994 Michael House Johns Hopkins 1st
1996 Jon Bushey
Franklin & Marshall 2nd
1998 Chris Baugh Johns Hopkins 1st
  Tony Orazi Muhlenberg 2nd
  Dan Warchol Franklin & Marshall 
2nd
 2001 Mike Rowand
Franklin & Marshall
1st

Mike Smith
Dickinson 2nd
2002 Cliff Mason Gettysburg 1st
2003 Dan Houseman Franklin & Marshall 2nd
  Paul Longo Johns Hopkins 2nd
2004 Dan Eggertsson Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2005 Jim Sanders Johns Hopkins 2nd
2006 Evan Earnest Johns Hopkins 1st
2007 Jordon Grube Muhlenberg 2nd
2008 John DeLuca Muhlenberg 2nd
  Jake Floyd Muhlenberg 2nd
2009 Jake Floyd Muhlenberg 1st
  Steve Levinson Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Mike Stoffel Johns Hopkins 2nd
2011 Roland Massimino Johns Hopkins 1st
  Shane Eachus Ursinus 1st
  Larry DelViscio Gettysburg 2nd
  Doug Drummond Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Kale Sweeney Johns Hopkins 2nd
2012 John Arena Johns Hopkins 1st
  Vincenzo Bonaddio Johns Hopkins 2nd
2013 John Arena Johns Hopkins 1st
  Vincenzo Bonaddio Johns Hopkins 1st
  Joe DiTrolio Johns Hopkins 1st
2014 Bryan Auvil Muhlenberg 1st
  Michael Longo Johns Hopkins 1st
  Michael Rocca Johns Hopkins 2nd

Top


Men's Soccer



Andrew Bellis, Gettysburg

Year Name School Team
1993 Steve Biehn Muhlenberg 3rd
1996 Jacob Schmidt Muhlenberg 3rd
2001 Scott Runyon Franklin & Marshall 3rd
  David Vassilaros Muhlenberg 3rd
2002 David Vassilaros Muhlenberg 1st
2003  Justin Henning Muhlenberg 3rd
2006 Dan Coble Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Blaine Phillips Johns Hopkins 3rd
2008 Akash Naik Johns Hopkins 3rd
2011 Sean Coleman Johns Hopkins 1st
  David D’Annunzio Swarthmore 1st
  Micah Rose Swarthmore 2nd
  Drew Holland Johns Hopkins 3rd
2012 Peter Maxted Swarthmore 1st
  Andrew Bellis Gettysburg 3rd
2013 Andrew Bellis Gettysburg 1st
  Michael Superdock Swarthmore 1st
  Devin Geiman Gettysburg 2nd
2015 Sam Yarosh Haverford 1st

Top



Women's Soccer



Jenn Paulucci, Johns Hopkins

Year Name School Team
1997 Celina Boer Muhlenberg 3rd
1998 Celina Boer Muhlenberg 1st
  Hayley Rintel Franklin & Marshall 2nd
  Janel Benson Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1999 Hayley Rintel Franklin & Marshall 1st
  Janel Benson Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2001 Jennie Vroman Muhlenberg 2nd
2002 Julia Girman Gettysburg 3rd
2003 Molly Bauer Gettysburg 2nd
2004 Molly Bauer Gettysburg 2nd
2005 Lindsey Kimura Johns Hopkins 3rd
2006 Lindsey Kimura Johns Hopkins 3rd
2007 Johanna Chapin Johns Hopkins 3rd
2008 Caitlin Mullarkey Swarthmore 3rd
2009 Jenn Paulucci Johns Hopkins 1st
2010 Jenn Paulucci Johns Hopkins 1st
2011 Pamela Kopfensteiner Johns Hopkins 1st
  Erica Suter Johns Hopkins 1st
  Kristen Redsun Johns Hopkins 2nd
2013 Hannah Kronick Johns Hopkins 3rd
2014 Hannah Kronick Johns Hopkins 3rd

Top

 

Volleyball



Elizabeth Garrison, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
1993 Trish Vos Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1996 Jen Power Franklin & Marshall 1st
1997 Jamie Cardman Franklin & Marshall 3rd
2001 Emily Green Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2015 Elizabeth Garrison Muhlenberg 2nd

Top




Winter Sports



Men's Basketball



Dennis Stanton, Ursinus

Year Name School Team
1998 Greg Roehrig Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Jerome Maiatico Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1999 Jerome Maiatico Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2000 Jerome Maiatico Franklin & Marshall 1st
2004 Dennis Stanton Ursinus 1st
2007 Matt Griffin Johns Hopkins 3rd
2011 Spencer Liddic Muhlenberg 1st
  Tim McCarty Johns Hopkins 3rd
2012 Spencer Liddic Muhlenberg 2nd
  Tim McCarty Johns Hopkins 3rd
2015 George Bugarinovic Johns Hopkins 3rd

Top

 

Women's Basketball



Kathryn Stockbower, Swarthmore

Year Name School Team
1994 Sue Head McDaniel 1st
1995 Ellen Cosgrove Ursinus 2nd
2002 Heather Kile Swarthmore 3rd
2003 Kathy Darling Johns Hopkins 2nd
2010 Kathryn Stockbower Swarthmore 3rd
2011 Kathryn Stockbower Swarthmore 1st
2014 Katie Lytle Swarthmore 2nd
2015 Steph Perez McDaniel 2nd

Top

 

Men's Swimming



Brad Brooks, McDaniel

Year Name School Team
1997 Devin Balkcom Johns Hopkins 1st
1998 Devin Balkcom Johns Hopkins 1st
  Mark Friedberg Swarthmore 1st
2002 David Lofthus Johns Hopkins 2nd
2003 David Lofthus Johns Hopkins 1st
2004 John Evans Washington College 3rd
2006 Tyler Harris Johns Hopkins 2nd
2009 John Kegelman Johns Hopkins 1st
2010 Jeremy Selbst Johns Hopkins 3rd
2014 Brad Brooks McDaniel 3rd
  Thomas de Lyon Johns Hopkins 1st
  Will Kimball Johns Hopkins 1st
2015 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Greg Kogut Johns Hopkins 2nd
2015 Brad Brooks McDaniel 2nd

Top



Women's Swimming



Supriya Davis, Swarthmore

Year Name School Team
2001 Lindsay Collins Johns Hopkins 1st
2012 Jessica Fry McDaniel 1st
  Elizabeth Rogers Johns Hopkins 2nd
2014 Anastasia Bogdanovski Johns Hopkins 1st
  Taylor Kitayama Johns Hopkins 1st
  Supriya Davis Swarthmore 3rd
2015 Anastasia Bogdanovski Johns Hopkins 1st

Top




Wrestling



Matt Loesch, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
2007 Matt Loesch Muhlenberg 2nd
2011 Brock Glotfelty McDaniel 2nd

Top




Spring Sports

Baseball



Rob Pietroforte, Johns Hopkins

Year Name School Team
1994 Todd Ouska Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Jay Webber Johns Hopkins 2nd
1995 Joe Bushey Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Todd Ouska Johns Hopkins 3rd
  Dan Tomlinson Ursinus 3rd
1996 Dan Tomlinson Ursinus 2nd
1998 Todd Flannery Johns Hopkins 1st
  John Christ Johns Hopkins 1st
1999 John Christ Johns Hopkins 1st
2004 Rob Morrison Johns Hopkins 1st
  Tim Casale Johns Hopkins 3rd
2006 Ted Serro Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2007 Joe Bonyai Gettysburg 2nd
  Rob Pietroforte Johns Hopkins 3rd
2008 Rob Pietroforte Johns Hopkins 1st
  Ryan Kealy Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Jonas Fester Johns Hopkins 3rd
2009 Dave Randolph Ursinus 2nd
2010 John Swarr Johns Hopkins 1st
2013 Ryan Zakszeski Johns Hopkins 1st
  Adam Weiner Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Chris Wilhelm Johns Hopkins 3rd
  Tyler Goldstein Johns Hopkins 3rd
  Scoop Ruxin Swarthmore 3rd
2015 Tommy Bergjans Haverford 3rd

Top

Golf

Year Name School Team
2001 Steve Moore Muhlenberg 3rd

Top

 

Men's Lacrosse



Tim Kurpis, Gettysburg

Year Name School Team
1999 Ian Pitha-Rowe Haverford 2nd
2005 Chase Stewart Gettysburg 2nd
2006 Chase Stewart Gettysburg 1st
2009 Tim Kurpis Gettysburg 2nd
2010 Tim Kurpis Gettysburg 1st

Top




Women's Lacrosse

Year Name School Team
1994 Nancy Lentz Johns Hopkins 1st
1996 Tami Videon Franklin & Marshall 2nd
  Jill Schultz Washington College
2nd
  Kathy Gaston McDaniel 3rd
1999 Sarah Reigner Franklin & Marshall 3rd
2002 Erin Fitzgerald Ursinus 1st
2009 Nicole Ditillo Gettysburg 2nd
2010 Nicole Ditillo Gettysburg 2nd

Top




Softball



Ashley Brewer, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
1994 Jenny Stewart McDaniel 1st
1995 Nicole Kiwak Ursinus 1st
  Jenny Stewart McDaniel 1st
1996 Nicole Kiwak Ursinus 1st
  Lori Lennon Ursinus 2nd
1997 Lori Lennon Ursinus 2nd
  Janetta Trecroce Ursinus 2nd
  Julie Backof McDaniel 2nd
1998 Julie Backof McDaniel 2nd
2003 Molly Gale Gettysburg 3rd
2004 Molly Gale Gettysburg 1st
  Lori Scheetz Dickinson 1st
2005 Molly Gale Gettysburg 1st
  Megan Pilarcik Gettysburg 1st
2007 Diana Rosemier McDaniel 2nd
2008 Diana Rosemier McDaniel 2nd
2011 Ashley Brewer Muhlenberg 3rd

Top


Men's Tennis



Andy Hersh, Johns Hopkins

Year Name School Team
1996 Damian Polla Washington College 2nd
1998 Steve Olex Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1999 Steve Olex Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2000 Steve Olex Franklin & Marshall 2nd
2003 Kevin Alford Johns Hopkins 2nd
  Cameron Parke Muhlenberg 2nd
2004 Peter Taylor Washington College 2nd
2009 Todd Green Washington College 2nd
2013 Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins 2nd

Top


Women's Tennis



Rachel Wallwork, Swarthmore

Year Name School Team
1994 Holly Levinson Franklin & Marshall 3rd
2007 Tanya Gulnik Johns Hopkins 2nd
2010 Rachel Wallwork Swarthmore 2nd
2011 Carolyn Warren Johns Hopkins 2nd
2012 Nandita Krishnan Johns Hopkins 3rd
2014 Hailey Hogan Johns Hopkins 3rd

Top


Men's Track & Field



Tyler Bauer, Muhlenberg

Year Name School Team
1994 Jeff Smith Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1995 Jeff Smith Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1996 Pat Nickler Franklin & Marshall 3rd
1998 Dave Rakoff Haverford 3rd
2001 Keith Hamilton Franklin & Marshall 2nd
  Marc Jeuland Swarthmore 2nd
2002 Keith Hamilton Franklin & Marshall 1st
  Peter Rook Haverford 2nd
2003 Luke Oeding Franklin & Marshall 3rd
2005 Christopher Martin Muhlenberg 3rd

Eddie Papalia Haverford 3rd
2006 Jason Finkelstein Muhlenberg 1st

Grant Scott Haverford 1st
2007 Vernon Chaplin Swarthmore 2nd
2008 Jake Gomolinski Franklin & Marshall 3rd
  Greg Cumming Gettysburg 3rd
2009 Tyler Kreitz Gettysburg 2nd
  Bobby Torphy Muhlenber 3rd
2010 Bobby Torphy Muhlenberg 1st
2011 Bobby Torphy Muhlenberg 1st
  Michael Baer Muhlenberg 2nd
  Steve Tobochnik Johns Hopkins 3rd
2012 Michael Baer Muhlenberg 1st

Brad Wiseman Gettysburg 3rd
2013 Nils Michaelis Franklin & Marshall 3rd
  Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg 2nd
  Brad Wiseman Gettysburg 2nd
2014 Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg 1st
2015 Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg 1st

Greg Olenginski Franklin & Marshall 3rd

Top


Women's Track & Field



Kathy Darling, Johns Hopkins

Year Name School Team
1996 Jamie Kendig Franklin & Marshall 3rd
2001 Shelli Frey Haverford 3rd
2003 Kathy Darling Johns Hopkins 1st
2007 Aislinn Sowash Haverford 3rd
2009 Kerrin Epstein Gettysburg 2nd
  Caitlin Mullarkey Swarthmore 2nd
2010 Kerrin Epstein Gettysburg 1st
2011 Christina Valerio Johns Hopkins 2nd
2012 Catherine Campbell Dickinson 2nd
2014 Maggie Shelton Johns Hopkins
2nd
  Frances Loeb Johns Hopkins 3rd
2015 Frances Loeb Johns Hopkins 2nd

Top