Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Friday, November 15
Men's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at Vassar
Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Friday, November 15
Men's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at New Paltz
Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Friday, November 15
Men's Swimming
Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
Washington College (Chestertown, Md.)
Friday, November 15
Women's Swimming 6:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Vassar
Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Friday, November 15
Women's Swimming 6:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at New Paltz
Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Friday, November 15
Women's Swimming
Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
Washington College (Chestertown, Md.)
Friday, November 15
Women's Volleyball 8:00 AM
Manhattanville
at Johns Hopkins
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 16
Field Hockey 10:00 AM
Franklin & Marshall
at TCNJ
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, November 16
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Messiah
at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, November 16
Football 12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Saturday, November 16
Football 1:00 PM
Ursinus
at Dickinson
Saturday, November 16
Football 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 16
Football 1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Saturday, November 16
Football 1:00 PM
Moravian
at Muhlenberg
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball TBA
McDaniel
vs. TBA
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
TBA
vs. Ursinus
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Haverford
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Neumann
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Franklin & Marshall
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Gettysburg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Haverford
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
McDaniel
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Muhlenberg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Swarthmore
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 am
Ursinus
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 11:00 AM
Marymount (Va.)
at Muhlenberg
ECAC Tournament
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
New Jersey City
vs. McDaniel
@ Chester, Pa.
ECAC Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Franklin & Marshall
NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
John Jay
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Washington, DC
NCAA Tournament
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Oglethorpe
vs. Gettysburg
@ Lexington, Va.
NCAA First Round
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Roanoke
vs. Swarthmore
@ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport)
NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming
Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
Dickinson College (Carlisle, Pa.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Ursinus
Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
McDaniel College (Westminster, Md.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming
Swarthmore
at Washington College
Washington College (Chestertown, Md.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming
Ursinus
at Gettysburg
Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Swimming
Washington College
at Swarthmore
Washington College (Chestertown, Md.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Wrestling
Ursinus
at Penn College
Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Wrestling
Washington & Lee
at Southeast Duals
Salem, Va.
Saturday, November 16
Men's Wrestling
Johns Hopkins
at Waynesburg Quad
Waynesburg, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament (Juniata or Thiel)
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball TBA
Messiah
at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
vs. Ursinus
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg
at Swarthmore
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Washington College
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Haverford
vs. Ferrum
@ Arlington, Va.
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
Results
Friday, November 15
Women's Basketball
Halftime
27 Ursinus
31 vs. Scranton
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Friday, November 15
Men's Basketball
2nd - 16:39
28 Lancaster Bible
42 at Franklin & Marshall
Friday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
33 Haverford
41 at Marymount (Va.)
Friday, November 15
Men's Basketball Final
72 Delaware Valley
74 at Muhlenberg
Friday, November 15
Men's Basketball Final
81 Southern Virginia
87 vs. Gettysburg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Gettysburg Tournament
Friday, November 15
Men's Basketball
2nd - 00:10
56 Becker
53 vs. McDaniel
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
Friday, November 15
Women's Basketball
4th - 01:00
52 Penn St.-Berks
83 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Friday, November 15
Men's Basketball Final
50 Ursinus
54 at Randolph-Macon
Thursday, November 14
Women's Basketball Final
46 Bryn Mawr
80 at Immaculata
Wednesday, November 13
Men's Basketball Final
79 Haverford
74 at Rosemont
Wednesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
76 Washington College
51 at Notre Dame (Md.)
Wednesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
42 Marywood
64 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
52 Dickinson
60 at Misericordia
Wednesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
65 Susquehanna
74 at Johns Hopkins
Wednesday, November 13
Women's Basketball Final
61 Gettysburg
68 at Messiah
Wednesday, November 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Hartwick
4 at Franklin & Marshall
Tuesday, November 12
Men's Basketball Final
90 York (Pa.)
63 at Dickinson
Tuesday, November 12
Men's Basketball Final
79 Johns Hopkins
43 at Goucher
Tuesday, November 12
Men's Basketball Final
92 Muhlenberg
79 at DeSales
Tuesday, November 12
Women's Basketball Final
65 Haverford
57 at Immaculata
Monday, November 11
Women's Basketball Final
45 Swarthmore
55 at Alvernia
Sunday, November 10
Women's Soccer Final
2 Johns Hopkins
0 at Dickinson
Centennial Conference Championship
Sunday, November 10
Men's Soccer Final
3 Johns Hopkins
2 at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, November 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Franklin & Marshall
3 at Johns Hopkins
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, November 09
Men's Basketball Final
74 Chris. Newport
78 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 09
Football Final
7 McDaniel
49 at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Saturday, November 09
Men's Basketball Final
100 Swarthmore
74 at Eastern
Saturday, November 09
Field Hockey Final
1 Franklin & Marshall
2 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 09
Women's Volleyball Final
1 McDaniel
3 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Baltimore, Md.
Centennial Conference Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, November 09
Men's Basketball Final
85 Ursinus
76 at Lycoming
Saturday, November 09
Women's Soccer Final
0 Haverford
1 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Carlisle, Pa.
Saturday, November 09
Men's Soccer Final
0 Dickinson
2 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Saturday, November 09
Men's Basketball Final
74 Randolph-Macon
47 vs. Washington College
@ St. Mary's (Md.)
Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
Saturday, November 09
Women's Basketball Final
56 Immaculata
73 at Washington College
Saturday, November 09
Women's Basketball Final
80 Muhlenberg
66 at Salisbury
Saturday, November 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Swarthmore
3 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 09
Football Final
44 Muhlenberg
3 at Gettysburg
Saturday, November 09
Football Final
44 Franklin & Marshall
16 at Ursinus
Saturday, November 09
Women's Soccer Final
0 Gettysburg
3 at Dickinson
Saturday, November 09
Men's Soccer Final
0 Gettysburg
3 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 09
Football Final
26 Juniata
57 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 09
Football Final
6 Dickinson
24 at Moravian
Friday, November 08
Men's Basketball Final
73 Ursinus
58 at St. Vincent
Friday, November 08
Women's Basketball Final
73 Moravian
58 at Dickinson
Friday, November 08
Women's Basketball Final
82 Albright
73 at Ursinus
Friday, November 08
Men's Basketball Final
95 Muhlenberg
87 at Moravian
Friday, November 08
Men's Basketball Final
72 Lebanon Valley
77 at Haverford
Friday, November 08
Men's Basketball Final - OT
77 Washington College
75 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Dan Greene/Wayne Cook Memorial Tournament
Standings

2019 Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Franklin & Marshall 8-1 24 16-3
Johns Hopkins 7-1-1 22 16-2-1
Dickinson 6-3 18 10-8
Gettysburg 5-3-1 16 11-7-1
Haverford 5-3-1 16 9-6-3
Swarthmore 4-3-2 14 11-3-3
McDaniel 3-6 9 11-6
Muhlenberg 2-6-1 7 9-6-2
Washington College 1-7-1 4 7-9-1
Ursinus 0-8-1 1 5-10-2
Full Standings

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Dickinson 8-0-2 26 14-2-4
Johns Hopkins 6-1-3 21 14-2-4
Haverford 6-2-2 20 12-4-2
Gettysburg 6-3-1 19 13-4-1
Swarthmore 6-4 18 12-5
McDaniel 6-4 18 13-6
Franklin & Marshall 5-5 15 10-6-1
Muhlenberg 3-5-2 11 8-6-2
Washington College 2-6-2 8 6-8-3
Bryn Mawr 1-9 3 6-10
Ursinus 0-10 0 4-11-2
Full Standings

2019 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 17-2
Franklin & Marshall 9-1 17-3
Bryn Mawr 7-3 14-4
Ursinus 7-3 11-7
Gettysburg 5-5 11-9
Dickinson 5-5 9-8
Muhlenberg 4-6 10-7
Haverford 3-7 9-8
Swarthmore 3-7 7-10
Washington College 2-8 4-12
McDaniel 0-10 2-13
Full Standings

2019 Football Standings

Conf Overall
Muhlenberg 8-0 9-0
Susquehanna 7-1 8-1
Johns Hopkins 5-3 6-3
Dickinson 4-4 5-4
Franklin & Marshall 4-4 5-4
Moravian 4-4 4-5
Ursinus 3-5 4-5
McDaniel 2-6 3-6
Juniata 2-6 2-7
Gettysburg 1-7 1-8
Full Standings

2019 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 29-0
Franklin & Marshall 9-1 20-6
Haverford 7-3 22-9
McDaniel 7-3 14-12
Swarthmore 6-4 16-12
Gettysburg 5-5 14-12
Dickinson 4-6 15-10
Muhlenberg 4-6 11-14
Ursinus 2-8 8-17
Washington College 1-9 7-19
Bryn Mawr 0-10 0-21
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

M. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
W. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Volleyball 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Field Hockey 11.09.2019 2019 Championship
M. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship
W. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship

Winter Sports

M. Ind. Track & Field 3.01.2020 2020 Championship
W. Ind. Track & Field 3.01.2020 2020 Championship
M. Basketball 2.29.2020 2020 Championship
W. Basketball 2.29.2020 2020 Championship
M. Swimming 2.23.2020 2020 Championship
W. Swimming 2.23.2020 2020 Championship
Wrestling 2.15.2020 2020 Championship

Spring Sports

Baseball 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Tennis 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
W. Lacrosse 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
W. Out. Track & Field 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Lacrosse 5.02.2020 2020 Championship
Softball 5.02.2020 2020 Championship
M. Golf 4.26.2020 2020 Championship
W. Golf 4.19.2020 2020 Championship
W. Tennis 5.05.2019 2019 Champion - Johns Hopkins

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram