Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Sunday, February 17
Wrestling TBA
Gettysburg
at Futures Tournament
Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
Sunday, February 17
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Muhlenberg
at Northeast / Mideast Futures Tournament
Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
Sunday, February 17
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Stevens
at Southeast / Mideast Futures Tournament
Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
Tuesday, February 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Centennial Conference First Round
Tuesday, February 19
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at McDaniel
Tuesday, February 19
Women's Basketball TBA
Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
Centennial Conference First Round
Tuesday, February 19
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Ursinus
Wednesday, February 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Goucher
at #6 Gettysburg
Wednesday, February 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at #17 Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, February 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:30 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at Haverford
Wednesday, February 20
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Washington College
at #6 York (Pa.)
Thursday, February 21
Men's Swimming
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Thursday, February 21
Women's Swimming
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Friday, February 22
1:00 PM
Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Friday, February 22
McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Friday, February 22
Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Friday, February 22
Men's Basketball TBA
Washington College
at Swarthmore (if win on 2/19)
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Friday, February 22
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Friday, February 22
Men's Swimming
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Friday, February 22
Men's Tennis 7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Friday, February 22
Women's Basketball TBA
Haverford
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Gettysburg, Pa. (Bream Gym)
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Friday, February 22
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at Gettysburg
Centennial Conference semifinal
Friday, February 22
Women's Swimming
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Saturday, February 23
Bryn Mawr
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
F&M
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Gettysburg
at Centennial Conference Championship
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Haverford
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Johns Hopkins
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Muhlenberg
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
11:30 AM
Swarthmore
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Championships
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, February 23
Men's Basketball TBA
Washington College
vs. Johns Hopkins or Ursinus (if win on 2/22)
@ Swarthmore
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, February 23
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
#7 York (Pa.)
at McDaniel
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
#12 Washington and Lee
at Washington College
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
#6 Gettysburg
at #2 Salisbury
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Widener
at Swarthmore
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Dickinson
at Montclair St.
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Mary Washington
Saturday, February 23
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Eastern
at Haverford
Saturday, February 23
Men's Swimming
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Saturday, February 23
Men's Tennis 9:30 AM
Muhlenberg
at #19 Swarthmore
Saturday, February 23
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
#15 N.C. Wesleyan
vs. #16 Johns Hopkins
@ CNU (Newport News, VA)
Saturday, February 23
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at #19 Swarthmore
Saturday, February 23
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Haverford
at TBA
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, February 23
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Haverford
Results
Saturday, February 16
Men's Basketball Final
67 Haverford
71 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Ursinus
9 at #17 Stevenson
Saturday, February 16
Women's Tennis Final
8 Salisbury
1 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Saturday, February 16
Women's Basketball Final
53 Ursinus
75 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, February 16
Men's Basketball Final
79 Dickinson
96 at Washington College
Saturday, February 16
Men's Basketball Final
78 Gettysburg
69 at Muhlenberg
Saturday, February 16
Men's Basketball Final
59 McDaniel
77 at #7 Swarthmore
Saturday, February 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Franklin & Marshall
9 at #17 Mary Washington
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Saturday, February 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Muhlenberg
9 at Swarthmore
Saturday, February 16
Women's Basketball Final
55 Franklin & Marshall
54 at Muhlenberg
Saturday, February 16
Women's Basketball Final
59 Dickinson
63 at Washington College
Saturday, February 16
Women's Basketball Final
86 #22 Gettysburg
48 at Bryn Mawr
Saturday, February 16
Men's Basketball Final
81 Franklin & Marshall
62 at Ursinus
Saturday, February 16
Women's Basketball Final
53 Haverford
46 at McDaniel
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Berry
21 at Washington College
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 FDU-Florham
14 at Muhlenberg
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Swarthmore
3 at Albright
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 #6 Gettysburg
11 at Messiah
Saturday, February 16
Men's Tennis Final
0 Dickinson
9 at Salisbury
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 #19 Lynchburg
8 at #18 Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 St. Mary's (Md.)
13 vs. #10 Dickinson
@ Sparks, Md.
Saturday, February 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Haverford
19 at #8 Cabrini
Saturday, February 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Immaculata
9 at Swarthmore
Wednesday, February 13
Men's Basketball Final
79 #7 Swarthmore
57 at Haverford
Wednesday, February 13
Men's Basketball Final
69 Johns Hopkins
55 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, February 13
Men's Basketball Final
86 Gettysburg
91 at Dickinson
Wednesday, February 13
Men's Basketball Final
78 Muhlenberg
81 at Ursinus
Wednesday, February 13
Men's Basketball Final
66 Washington College
69 at McDaniel
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball Final
77 Washington College
45 at Bryn Mawr
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball Final
39 Swarthmore
84 at Haverford
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball Final
49 #22 Gettysburg
79 at Dickinson
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball Final
55 Johns Hopkins
32 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, February 13
Women's Basketball Final
52 Muhlenberg
53 at Ursinus
Wednesday, February 13
Wrestling
30 Johns Hopkins
12 at Elizabethtown
Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD)
Wednesday, February 13
Wrestling
10 McDaniel
31 at Messiah
Messiah College, Grantham, Pa.
Monday, February 11
Women's Basketball Final
56 Muhlenberg
39 at Washington College
Saturday, February 09
Men's Basketball Final
81 Ursinus
90 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, February 09
Men's Basketball Final
100 #14 Swarthmore
82 at Dickinson
Saturday, February 09
Men's Basketball Final
56 Washington College
53 at Gettysburg
Saturday, February 09
Men's Basketball Final - OT
82 Haverford
80 at McDaniel
Saturday, February 09
Men's Basketball Final
70 Muhlenberg
76 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, February 09
Women's Basketball Final
45 Swarthmore
77 at Dickinson
Saturday, February 09
Women's Basketball Final
63 Muhlenberg
76 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, February 09
Women's Basketball Final
38 Washington College
64 at #23 Gettysburg
Saturday, February 09
Women's Basketball Final
55 Ursinus
53 at McDaniel
Saturday, February 09
Women's Basketball Final
41 Bryn Mawr
65 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, February 09
Women's Swimming
75 Bryn Mawr
112 at #21 Ursinus
Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA)
Saturday, February 09
Women's Swimming
109 Dickinson
148 at Swarthmore
Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
Saturday, February 09
Women's Swimming
122 Franklin & Marshall
139 at Gettysburg
F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Saturday, February 09
Women's Swimming
139 Gettysburg
122 at Franklin & Marshall
F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Standings

2018-19 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Swarthmore 15-3 22-3
Johns Hopkins 14-4 17-8
Ursinus 12-6 15-10
Franklin & Marshall 9-9 15-10
Washington College 9-9 13-12
Muhlenberg 9-9 12-13
Dickinson 8-10 10-15
Haverford 6-12 10-15
Gettysburg 5-13 6-19
McDaniel 3-15 7-18
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 18-2 22-3
Gettysburg 18-2 21-4
Haverford 15-5 19-6
Ursinus 13-7 16-9
Muhlenberg 11-9 15-10
Dickinson 10-10 13-12
Franklin & Marshall 10-10 13-12
McDaniel 7-13 12-13
Washington College 6-14 9-16
Swarthmore 2-18 3-22
Bryn Mawr 0-20 1-24
Full Standings

2018-19 Men's Swimming Standings

Conf Overall
Swarthmore 6-0 8-1
Gettysburg 4-2 7-2
Ursinus 4-2 6-2
Franklin & Marshall 4-2 8-4
Dickinson 2-4 7-5
Washington College 1-5 3-8
McDaniel 0-6 2-8
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Swimming Standings

Conf Overall
Ursinus 7-0 9-0
Swarthmore 6-1 7-3
Gettysburg 5-2 7-3
Dickinson 4-3 9-4
Franklin & Marshall 3-4 7-6
Washington College 2-5 4-8
McDaniel 1-6 4-7
Bryn Mawr 0-7 2-8
Full Standings

2018-19 Dual-Meet Standings

Conf Overall
Stevens 7-0 13-7
Washington and Lee 4-1 12-4
Merchant Marine 4-2 6-7
Ursinus 2-2 7-3
Johns Hopkins 2-3 6-8
Muhlenberg 2-3 18-7
Gettysburg 2-5 7-7
McDaniel 0-7 10-13
Full Standings

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
McDaniel 0-0 1-0
Muhlenberg 0-0 1-0
Gettysburg 0-0 3-1
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
Swarthmore 0-0 0-0
Ursinus 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Dickinson 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Swarthmore 1-0 2-0
Bryn Mawr 0-0 3-0
Gettysburg 0-0 3-1
Dickinson 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
McDaniel 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Ursinus 0-0 0-1
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-2
Muhlenberg 0-1 0-2
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

M. Cross Country 10.27.2018 Haverford - 2018 Champions
W. Cross Country 10.27.2018 Johns Hopkins - 2018 Champions
Field Hockey 11.04.2018 2018 Championship Tournament
M. Soccer 11.04.2018 Haverford - 2018 Champion
W. Soccer 11.04.2018 Swarthmore - 2018 Champions
Volleyball 11.04.2018 Johns Hopkins - 2018 Champions

Winter Sports

M. Ind. Track & Field 2.23.2019 2019 Championship
W. Ind. Track & Field 2.23.2019 2019 Championship
M. Swimming 2.21.2019 2019 Men's Swimming Championship
W. Swimming 2.21.2019 2019 Women's Swimming Championship
M. Basketball 2.19.2019 2018-19 Championship Tournament
W. Basketball 2.19.2019 2018-19 Championship Tournament
Wrestling 2.09.2019 2019 Champion - Stevens

Spring Sports

W. Lacrosse 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Tennis 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Lacrosse 5.05.2018 2018 Champion - Dickinson
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.04.2018 2018 Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
W. Out. Track & Field 5.04.2018 2018 Women's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
M. Golf 4.27.2018 Men's Golf Championship Hub
W. Golf 4.21.2018 Women's Golf Championship Hub

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram