Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Denison
at Dickinson
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Immaculata
at Haverford
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Cedar Crest
at Bryn Mawr
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Elizabethtown
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
Rowan
at Ursinus
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at McDaniel
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Gettysburg
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Washington and Lee
Friday, August 30
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Widener
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 6:30 pm
Dickinson
vs. Light Up The Night Invite
Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 6:30 pm
Franklin & Marshall
vs. vs. Lebanon Valley
Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 6:00 pm
Gettysburg
at Light Up The Night Invite
Carlisle, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
at Mount St. Mary's Duals
Emmitsburg, Md.
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 4:00 pm
McDaniel
at Towson Invitational
at Oregon Ridge
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country
Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Invitational
Bethlehem, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 5:30 pm
Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr Invitational
Rose Tree Park
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross Country 5:30 pm
Ursinus
at Bryn Mawr Invitational
Rose Tree Park
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
UMW Classic
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
McDaniel
at Immaculata
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
at Washington College
Athey Cup
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
Cabrini
at Haverford
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Dickinson
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Lebanon Valley
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Turk Emekli Classic
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 6:15 pm
Bryn Mawr
vs. Bryn Mawr Invitational
Rose Tree Park
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 7:00 pm
Gettysburg
at Light Up The Night Invite
Carlisle, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 7:00 pm
Dickinson
vs. Light Up The Night Invite
Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 6:30 pm
Franklin & Marshall
at vs. Lebanon Valley
Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
at Mount St. Mary's Duals
Emmitsburg, Md.
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 4:00 pm
McDaniel
at Towson Invitational
at Oregon Ridge
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country
Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Invitational
at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 5:30 pm
Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr Invitational
Rose Tree Park
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country 6:00 pm
Ursinus
at Bryn Mawr Invitational
Rose Tree Park
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Cabrini
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Juniata
at Muhlenberg
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
TCNJ
at Swarthmore
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Marywood
at Franklin & Marshall
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Washington College
at Wesley
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Gettysburg
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
New Paltz
at Dickinson
Results
Sunday, June 02
Baseball Final
4 Johns Hopkins
15 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
NCAA World Series
Sunday, June 02
Baseball Final
6 Johns Hopkins
5 vs. Babson
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Saturday, June 01
Baseball Final - 10 innings
3 Johns Hopkins
4 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Division III World Series
Friday, May 31
Baseball Final - 10 innings
6 Babson
7 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Division III World Series
Saturday, May 25
Baseball Final
7 Johns Hopkins
3 at Shenandoah
NCAA Super Regional Game 2
Friday, May 24
Baseball Final
3 Shenandoah
6 at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Super Regional Game 1
Sunday, May 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Wesleyan (Conn.)
7 at Gettysburg
Sunday, May 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Franklin & Marshall
16 at Middlebury
NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Sunday, May 19
Baseball Final
3 TCNJ
10 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, May 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Ill. Wesleyan
19 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Middlebury, Vt.
NCAA Sweet 16
Saturday, May 18
Baseball Final
12 Johns Hopkins
2 at Susquehanna
Saturday, May 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Denison
14 at Gettysburg
Friday, May 17
Baseball Final
2 Farmingdale State
6 at Johns Hopkins
Sunday, May 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Springfield
17 at Franklin & Marshall
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, May 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Westminster (Pa.)
24 at Gettysburg
NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
Sunday, May 12
Women's Tennis Final
0 Johns Hopkins
5 at Amherst
NCAA Third Round - Fredericksburg, Va.
Saturday, May 11
Softball Final
6 Geneseo
2 vs. Dickinson
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
NCAA Regional
Saturday, May 11
Women's Tennis Final
5 Johns Hopkins
1 at Mary Washington
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Saturday, May 11
Men's Tennis Final
5 Kenyon
2 at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, May 11
Softball Final
2 Wilson
8 vs. Dickinson
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Start time changed to 12:00 pm
Saturday, May 11
Baseball Final
1 Rowan
3 at Swarthmore
Friday, May 10
Baseball Final
1 Misericordia
6 at Swarthmore
Friday, May 10
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Dickinson
2 vs. Geneseo
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
NCAA Regional
Wednesday, May 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Stevenson
9 at Franklin & Marshall
NCAA Second Round
Wednesday, May 08
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
16 Springfield
15 at Ursinus
Wednesday, May 08
Men's Lacrosse Final - 2OT
11 St. John Fisher
10 at Gettysburg
Wednesday, May 08
Baseball Final
5 Cabrini
11 at Swarthmore
Monday, May 06
Baseball Final
1 Haverford
11 at Johns Hopkins
Sunday, May 05
Men's Tennis Final
1 Swarthmore
5 at Johns Hopkins
Centennial Conference Championship
Sunday, May 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Gettysburg
6 at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, May 05
Women's Tennis Final
0 Swarthmore
5 at Johns Hopkins
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, May 04
Baseball Final - 10 innings
8 Haverford
5 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins)
Saturday, May 04
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Washington College
17 vs. Gettysburg
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, May 04
Men's Tennis Final
0 Franklin & Marshall
6 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, May 04
Men's Tennis Final
0 Haverford
5 at Swarthmore
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, May 04
Softball Final
1 Dickinson
0 at Haverford
Saturday, May 04
Baseball Final - 11 innings
2 Catholic
3 at Swarthmore
Saturday, May 04
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Ursinus
8 at Gettysburg
Saturday, May 04
Baseball Final
1 Franklin & Marshall
8 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, May 04
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Haverford
16 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, May 04
Softball Final
11 Swarthmore
16 at Haverford
Saturday, May 04
Women's Tennis Final
1 Haverford
5 at Swarthmore
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, May 04
Women's Tennis Final
0 Gettysburg
5 at Johns Hopkins
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Saturday, May 04
Baseball Final
2 Muhlenberg
4 vs. Haverford
@ Baltimore, MD
Friday, May 03
Softball Final - 8 innings
1 Dickinson
0 at Haverford
Friday, May 03
Softball Final
6 Swarthmore
5 vs. Ursinus
@ Haverford, Pa.
Thursday, May 02
Baseball Final
4 Muhlenberg
14 at Johns Hopkins
Thursday, May 02
Baseball Final
0 Haverford
2 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, May 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Ursinus
11 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, May 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Haverford
10 at Dickinson
Centennial Conference First Round
Standings

2019 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 13-5 37-13
Franklin & Marshall 12-6 27-15
Haverford 11-7 20-20
Muhlenberg 10-8 20-19
Swarthmore 10-8 27-12
Dickinson 9-9 22-15
Washington College 9-9 28-12
Ursinus 7-11 18-18
Gettysburg 5-13 17-20
McDaniel 4-14 12-22-1
Full Standings

2019 Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Haverford 13-3 28-12
Dickinson 12-4 25-17
Ursinus 10-6 20-19-1
Swarthmore 9-7 22-15
McDaniel 8-8 21-16
Gettysburg 7-9 17-19
Franklin & Marshall 7-9 15-19
Muhlenberg 3-13 19-21
Washington College 3-13 10-29
Full Standings

2019 Standings

Conf Overall
Franklin & Marshall 7-1 12-6
Gettysburg 7-1 14-5
Dickinson 5-3 11-6
Ursinus 5-3 13-4
Washington College 4-4 7-9
Haverford 3-5 5-10
Muhlenberg 3-5 10-6
Swarthmore 2-6 9-6
McDaniel 0-8 2-14
Full Standings

2019 Standings

Conf Overall
Franklin & Marshall 9-0 17-5
Gettysburg 8-1 19-2
Washington College 7-2 12-6
Dickinson 6-3 11-6
Haverford 4-5 10-8
Swarthmore 4-5 11-5
Muhlenberg 3-6 8-8
McDaniel 2-7 6-10
Ursinus 2-7 3-13
Bryn Mawr 0-9 5-10
Full Standings

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 9-0 16-5
Swarthmore 8-1 13-11
Haverford 7-2 13-8
Dickinson 6-3 9-10
Franklin & Marshall 5-4 8-9
Washington College 4-5 6-8
Muhlenberg 3-6 6-9
Ursinus 2-7 8-11
Gettysburg 1-8 6-12
McDaniel 0-9 1-11
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 17-3
Swarthmore 9-1 14-5
Haverford 8-2 8-8
Franklin & Marshall 7-3 9-7
Gettysburg 6-4 12-8
Washington College 5-5 7-8
Bryn Mawr 3-7 9-11
Ursinus 3-7 9-11
Dickinson 3-7 6-10
Muhlenberg 1-9 2-14
McDaniel 0-10 2-12
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

M. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
W. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Volleyball 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Field Hockey 11.09.2019 2019 Championship
M. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship
W. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship

Winter Sports

M. Swimming 2.24.2019 Swarthmore - 2019 Champion
M. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2019 Johns Hopkins - 2019 Champion
W. Swimming 2.24.2019 Ursinus - 2019 Champion
W. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2019 Johns Hopkins - 2019 Champion
M. Basketball 2.23.2019 Swarthmore - 2019 Champion
W. Basketball 2.23.2019 2019 Champion - Haverford
Wrestling 2.09.2019 2019 Champion - Stevens

Spring Sports

M. Tennis 5.05.2019 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.05.2019 2019 Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
W. Lacrosse 5.05.2019 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Tennis 5.05.2019 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
W. Out. Track & Field 5.05.2019 2019 Women's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
M. Lacrosse 5.04.2019 2018 Champion - Dickinson
Softball 5.04.2019 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
M. Golf 4.28.2019 Men's Golf Championship Hub
W. Golf 4.28.2019 Women's Golf Championship Hub

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram