2018 Baseball Schedule

Saturday February 24, 2018
Southern Vt.
0
Saturday, February 24
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
Lancaster Bible
2
Saturday, February 24
Final
#25/24 St. John Fisher
1
Saturday, February 24
Final
#10/17 Roanoke
12
Saturday, February 24
Final
Guilford
11
Saturday, February 24
Final - 10 innings
St. Mary's (Md.)
Saturday, February 24
Postponed
Lancaster Bible
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Gallaudet
4
Saturday, February 24
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
Saturday, February 24
Postponed
#10/17 Roanoke
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Guilford
4
Saturday, February 24
Final
#25/24 St. John Fisher
10
Saturday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 25, 2018
Marymount (Va.)
4
Sunday, February 25
Final - 10 innings
@ Washington, D.C.
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Arcadia
4
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
5
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Catholic
15
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Friday March 02, 2018
#3/- Keystone
Friday, March 02
Cancelled
Saturday March 03, 2018
Catholic
6
Saturday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.)
#10/16 Roanoke
13
Saturday, March 03
Final
at Virginia Tech
Roger Williams
2
Saturday, March 03
Final
Rutgers-Camden
11
Saturday, March 03
Final
Roger Williams
3
Saturday, March 03
Final
Catholic
3
Saturday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.)
#10/16 Roanoke
12
Saturday, March 03
Final
at Virginia Tech
Sunday March 04, 2018
Hood
12
Sunday, March 04
Final
Roger Williams
4
Sunday, March 04
Final
#10/16 Roanoke
4
Sunday, March 04
Final
Juniata
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
#1/1 Cortland
3
Sunday, March 04
Final - 10 innings
Roger Williams
5
Sunday, March 04
Final
Monday March 05, 2018
Lancaster Bible
3
Monday, March 05
Final
Salisbury
17
Monday, March 05
Final
Messiah
4
Monday, March 05
Final
Redlands
10
Monday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Redlands
11
Monday, March 05
Final
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Emerson
7
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Emerson
4
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. Doubleheader
Eastern
6
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 8 innings
Gallaudet
0
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
Hood
15
Tuesday, March 06
Final
York (Pa.)
1
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Stevenson
8
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
Neumann
3
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 11 innings
Whittier
7
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Neb. Wesleyan
4
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thursday March 08, 2018
Thomas More
5
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Messiah
9
Thursday, March 08
Final
Wesley
3
Thursday, March 08
Final
#2/- Cal Lutheran
16
Thursday, March 08
Final
Friday March 09, 2018
Claremont-M-S
13
Friday, March 09
Final
California Invitational
Waynesburg
0
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Waynesburg
9
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Ursinus
12
Claremont-M-S
24
Friday, March 09
Final
California Invitational
Saturday March 10, 2018
Pomona-Pitzer
12
Saturday, March 10
Final
Manhattanville
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
Lewis & Clark
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
Occidental
6
Saturday, March 10
Final
Curry
0
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Lewis & Clark
11
Saturday, March 10
Final - 10 innings
Curry
5
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sunday March 11, 2018
Fitchburg St.
10
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Western Conn. St.
1
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Lakeland
7
Sunday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Stevens Institute
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
Albright
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Western Conn. St.
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Caltech
0
Sunday, March 11
Final
Wm. Paterson
9
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lakeland
5
Sunday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Albright
7
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Lewis & Clark
3
Sunday, March 11
Final
Wm. Paterson
0
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Caltech
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
Monday March 12, 2018
Fredonia
9
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Marywood
3
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Edgewood
1
Monday, March 12
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Marywood
3
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Western Conn. St.
4
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Claremont-M-S
9
Monday, March 12
Final
Edgewood
9
Monday, March 12
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Western Conn. St.
6
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
La Verne
11
Monday, March 12
Final
Ripon
8
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Westfield St.
11
Tuesday, March 13
Final - 15 innings
@ Winter Haven, FL
Earlham
3
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Northwestern (Minn.)
7
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Vero Beach, Florida
Plattsburgh
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Whitman
7
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Whitman
3
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Anderson (Ind.)
7
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Puget Sound
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Puget Sound
7
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Redlands
23
Wednesday, March 14
Final - 7 innings
Thursday March 15, 2018
Becker
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Scranton
5
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Becker
0
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Plattsburgh
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Cairn
6
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Amherst
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Chapman
6
Thursday, March 15
Final
Drew
Thursday, March 15
Postponed
Ramapo
5
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Chapman
12
Thursday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
Friday March 16, 2018
Keene St.
6
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Wis. Lutheran
2
Friday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Bethany (W.V.)
4
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Marywood
0
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Wis. Lutheran
2
Friday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Lakeland
0
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. - PDC #2
Bethany (W.V.)
0
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Rensselaer
6
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Marywood
3
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Occidental
6
Friday, March 16
Final
Lakeland
1
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fl
Occidental
9
Friday, March 16
Final
Willamette
8
Friday, March 16
Final
Saturday March 17, 2018
Wooster
0
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Kenyon
3
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Norwich
6
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Immaculata
Saturday, March 17
Postponed
Plymouth St.
12
Saturday, March 17
Final - 10 innings
@ Fort Myers, FL
Kenyon
0
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Norwich
2
Saturday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Immaculata
Saturday, March 17
Postponed
Willamette
7
Saturday, March 17
Final
Clarkson
0
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Willamette
10
Saturday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
Clarkson
5
Saturday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday March 18, 2018
Bethel (Minn.)
6
Sunday, March 18
Final - 12 innings
@ Fort Myers, FL PDC 2
Southern Me.
13
Sunday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Penn St.-Berks
7
Sunday, March 18
Final
Neumann
4
Sunday, March 18
Final
Penn St.-Berks
1
Sunday, March 18
Final
Neumann
3
Sunday, March 18
Final
Monday March 19, 2018
Old Westbury
8
Monday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Wilkes
4
Monday, March 19
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
7
Monday, March 19
Final
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
Tuesday, March 20
Postponed
Wednesday March 21, 2018
St. Lawrence
3
Wednesday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Penn State York
Wednesday, March 21
Postponed
Thursday March 22, 2018
Denison
6
Thursday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Friday March 23, 2018
#9/7 Wooster
3
Friday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Saturday March 24, 2018
Plymouth St.
3
Saturday, March 24
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
New York U.
2
Saturday, March 24
Final
Gallaudet
2
Saturday, March 24
Final
New York U.
13
Saturday, March 24
Final
Sunday March 25, 2018
Stockton
0
Sunday, March 25
Final
Ramapo
5
Sunday, March 25
Final
Ramapo
0
Sunday, March 25
Final
Stockton
0
Sunday, March 25
Final
Monday March 26, 2018
Cairn
9
Monday, March 26
Final
@ Aston, PA Maplezone Sports Institute - Aston, Pa.
Penn State York
Monday, March 26
Cancelled
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
Monday, March 26
Postponed
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Penn St.-Harrisburg
7
Tuesday, March 27
Final - 7 innings
Cabrini
3
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Wesley
4
Tuesday, March 27
Final
#1/3 Rowan
2
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Scranton
5
Tuesday, March 27
Final
at Keystone
Salisbury
13
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
5
Tuesday, March 27
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday March 28, 2018
#14/17 TCNJ
4
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Hood
Wednesday, March 28
Postponed
Eastern
6
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Immaculata
2
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Thursday March 29, 2018
Lebanon Valley
Thursday, March 29
Cancelled
Gwynedd Mercy
12
Ursinus
13
Thursday, March 29
Final
Cabrini
8
Thursday, March 29
Final
Penn St.-Abington
14
Thursday, March 29
Final
Friday March 30, 2018
Elizabethtown
12
Friday, March 30
Final
Penn St.-Berks
8
Friday, March 30
Final
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final
Dickinson *
17
Ursinus
12
Saturday, March 31
Final
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 05, 2018
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
at Maplezone Sports Institute
Friday April 06, 2018
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final
Friday, April 06
Final - 12 innings
Friday, April 06
Final
Start Time has been pushed back to 4:00 pm
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Postponed
Saturday, April 07
Postponed
McDaniel *
5
Ursinus
12
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
Final
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
Sunday, April 08
Cancelled
Sunday, April 08
Final
Monday April 09, 2018
Messiah
8
Monday, April 09
Final - 8 innings
Catholic
3
Monday, April 09
Final
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final - 14 innings
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Messiah
19
Wednesday, April 11
Final - 8 innings
Salisbury
10
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Friday April 13, 2018
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Monday April 16, 2018
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Monday, April 16
Cancelled
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2018
DeSales
2
Wednesday, April 18
Final - 10 innings
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
6
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Penn St. Brandywine
12
Ursinus
10
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Elizabethtown
2
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Thursday April 19, 2018
Drew
11
Thursday, April 19
Final - 8 innings
Friday April 20, 2018
Friday, April 20
Final
Friday, April 20
Final
Friday, April 20
Final
Friday, April 20
Final
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Sunday April 22, 2018
Sunday, April 22
Final
Salisbury
5
Sunday, April 22
Final
Monday April 23, 2018
Stevenson
13
Monday, April 23
Final
Elizabethtown
12
Monday, April 23
Final
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Lancaster Bible
Wednesday, April 25
Cancelled
Thursday April 26, 2018
Thursday, April 26
Final
Friday April 27, 2018
Friday, April 27
Final
Friday, April 27
Final
Friday, April 27
Final
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final - 7 innings
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
Final
Monday April 30, 2018
DeSales
22
Monday, April 30
Final
Hood
7
Monday, April 30
Final - 12 innings
Tuesday May 01, 2018
Juniata
10
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Drew
3
Tuesday, May 01
Final
New Jersey City
11
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Elizabethtown
Tuesday, May 01
Cancelled
Wednesday May 02, 2018
Messiah
6
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Thursday May 03, 2018
Thursday, May 03
Final
Centennial Conference Game 1
Thursday, May 03
Final
Centennial Conference Game 2
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
@ Swarthmore, PA
Saturday, May 05
Final
Saturday, May 05
Final
@ Swarthmore, PA Centennial Conference Tournament
Sunday May 06, 2018
Sunday, May 06
Final - 11 innings
Thursday May 10, 2018
Arcadia
2
Thursday, May 10
Final
Thursday May 17, 2018
Baldwin Wallace
6
Thursday, May 17
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
Friday May 18, 2018
#9/16 Cortland %
2
Friday, May 18
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
Saturday May 19, 2018
#24/26 Southern Me. %
6
Saturday, May 19
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
Sunday May 20, 2018
Southern Me. %
3
Sunday, May 20
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
Friday May 25, 2018
#8/14 Concordia (Ill.)
9
Friday, May 25
Final
@ Grand Chute, Wis. Division III World Series
Saturday May 26, 2018
#4/5 Wooster %
5
Saturday, May 26
Final
@ Appleton, Wis. Division III World Series
Sunday May 27, 2018
Texas Lutheran
3
Sunday, May 27
Final - 13 innings
@ Appleton, Wis. Division III World Series, elimination game
* Conference
% Post season