2019 Baseball Schedule

Saturday February 23, 2019
Brockport
Saturday, February 23
Cancelled
@ Aberdeen, MD VA beach trip
Sunday February 24, 2019
Marymount (Va.)
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Washington, D.C. Bison Baseball Classic (Gallaudet)
Brockport
Sunday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Aberdeen, Md.
Albright
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Aston, Pa.
Hampden-Sydney
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Arcadia
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
Gallaudet
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Bison Baseball Classic
Albright
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Aston, Pa.
St. John Fisher
19
Sunday, February 24
Final
Hampden-Sydney
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
St. Mary's (Md.)
13
Tuesday, February 26
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
4
Tuesday, February 26
Final - 7 innings
Gwynedd Mercy
0
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Salisbury
7
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Friday March 01, 2019
Lancaster Bible
Friday, March 01
Cancelled
Saturday March 02, 2019
New Jersey City
Saturday, March 02
Postponed
Postponed until March 20
Catholic
6
Saturday, March 02
Final
at Blandair Regional Park
Gallaudet
6
Saturday, March 02
Final
Catholic
17
Saturday, March 02
Final
at Blandair Regional Park
Rutgers-Camden
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Susquehanna
Saturday, March 02
Postponed
@ Union, N.J. (Kean)
#10 Cortland
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
#10/11 Cortland
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
Elmira (N.Y.)
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
Emerson
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Elmira (N.Y.)
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
Emerson
0
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Monday March 04, 2019
Illinois Col.
5
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Illinois Col.
3
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Gallaudet
5
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Grove City
2
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday, March 06
Postponed
Thursday March 07, 2019
Stevenson
Thursday, March 07
Postponed
New Date
Friday March 08, 2019
Widener
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Stevenson
Friday, March 08
Cancelled
Wilson
Friday, March 08
Cancelled
Saturday March 09, 2019
Marymount (Va.)
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Heidelberg
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Marymount (Va.)
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Elmira (N.Y.)
2
Saturday, March 09
Final - 10 innings
Scranton
8
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Elmira (N.Y.)
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
Curry
2
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Curry
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Sunday March 10, 2019
Skidmore
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Rochester Inst.
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
North Park
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Western Conn. St.
4
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Skidmore
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla
New Jersey City
0
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mt. St. Joseph
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale,Florida
#25/- Kean
8
Sunday, March 10
Final - 12 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
#17/24 Salisbury
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
Worcester St.
14
Ursinus
13
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Western Conn. St.
6
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Mt. St. Joseph
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale,Florida
Marietta
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Gordon
8
Sunday, March 10
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday March 11, 2019
Fitchburg St.
7
Monday, March 11
Final
Marywood
4
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
SUNY Poly
2
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Western Conn. St.
10
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Dean
0
Monday, March 11
Final
at Blandair Regional Park (Columbia, Md.)
Marywood
6
Monday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
SUNY Poly
7
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Juniata
2
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Dean
2
Monday, March 11
Final
at Blandair Regional Park (Columbia, Md.)
Western Conn. St.
6
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Vero Beach, FL
Juniata
2
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
#1 Wooster
6
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Pitt.-Bradford
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Marywood
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
SUNY Canton
6
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Marywood
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Pitt.-Bradford
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Susquehanna
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Northwestern (Minn.)
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Curry
1
Ursinus
14
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Central (Iowa)
12
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Curry
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
La Roche
11
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic
Penn St.-Abington
Wednesday, March 13
Postponed
Penn St. Brandywine
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
#1 Wooster
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Keene St.
16
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Keene St.
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Thursday March 14, 2019
Earlham
3
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Mt. St. Vincent
11
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
Arcadia
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Rockford
3
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Bethel (Minn.)
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL PDC 5
Gordon
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Drew
Thursday, March 14
Postponed
Gordon
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2019
Wis. Lutheran
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Keuka
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ WInter Haven, Fla.
#1 Wooster
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Nichols
9
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Norwich
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Keuka
0
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wis. Lutheran
4
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Nichols
8
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Keystone
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Norwich
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Cairn
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Lakeland
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Rhode Island Col.
11
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Immaculata
11
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Lesley
2
Saturday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Cairn
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Penn St.-Berks
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
Immaculata
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
#1 Wooster
13
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Rhode Island Col.
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lesley
6
Saturday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Penn St.-Berks
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Edgewood
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Ramapo
10
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Heritage Park Stadium) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wells
8
Sunday, March 17
Final
Ramapo
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Heritage Park Stadium) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Monday March 18, 2019
Hope
8
Monday, March 18
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Old Westbury
Tuesday, March 19
Cancelled
@ Fort Myers, FL
Lancaster Bible
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
7
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Widener
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Marywood
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Bethel (Minn.)
9
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 10 innings
@ Fort Myers, FL Terry Park 1
Brockport
6
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Delaware Valley
3
Ursinus
14
Wednesday, March 20
Final
New Jersey City
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Widener
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Lebanon Valley
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Wilkes
15
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Elizabethtown
13
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Denison
1
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Thursday March 21, 2019
D'Youville
1
Thursday, March 21
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
St. Michael's
6
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
St. Olaf
5
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Friday March 22, 2019
Williams
9
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
TCNJ
11
Friday, March 22
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Kean
2
Friday, March 22
Final
Cabrini
5
Friday, March 22
Final
Drew
Friday, March 22
Postponed
Saturday March 23, 2019
Me.-Farmington
2
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
St. Lawrence
2
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Wm. Paterson
3
Saturday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
Penn St.-Berks
15
Saturday, March 23
Final
Stockton
0
Saturday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
Drew
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
Penn College
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
Penn St.-Berks
8
Saturday, March 23
Final
Wm. Paterson
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Stockton
4
Saturday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
Penn College
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Drew
4
Saturday, March 23
Final - 8 innings
Sunday March 24, 2019
Penn St.-Abington
8
Sunday, March 24
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
12
Sunday, March 24
Final
CCNY
6
Sunday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, March 24
Final - 13 innings
Penn St.-Abington
8
Sunday, March 24
Final
CCNY
3
Ursinus
17
Sunday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
Gwynedd Mercy
0
Sunday, March 24
Final
Monday March 25, 2019
Lancaster Bible
Monday, March 25
Postponed
Cabrini
Monday, March 25
Postponed
Cairn
6
Monday, March 25
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Catholic
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
York (Pa.)
7
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Stevenson
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
#7 Rowan
11
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
7
Tuesday, March 26
Final
DeSales
5
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Penn State York
Tuesday, March 26
Cancelled
Lancaster Bible
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wesley
2
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Arcadia
6
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Messiah
8
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Hood
3
Wednesday, March 27
Final - 16 innings
Lebanon Valley
2
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Ursinus
14
Immaculata
7
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
TCNJ
6
Thursday, March 28
Final
Elizabethtown
1
Thursday, March 28
Final
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
2
Thursday, March 28
Final
Messiah
1
Thursday, March 28
Final - 8 innings
@ Grantham, PA
Shenandoah
9
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Elizabethtown
7
Friday, March 29
Final
Sunday March 31, 2019
Stevenson
1
Sunday, March 31
Final
Stevenson
4
Sunday, March 31
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 12 innings
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Juniata
12
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Rescheduled from March 2nd
Messiah
11
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Drew
19
Wednesday, April 03
Final
DeSales
13
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Postponed
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final - 12 innings
Monday April 08, 2019
Messiah
Monday, April 08
Postponed
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Tuesday, April 09
Final - 11 innings
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Shenandoah
16
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Thursday April 11, 2019
Gwynedd Mercy
5
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
Final
Friday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Penn St.-Harrisburg
10
Sunday, April 14
Final - 11 innings
Monday April 15, 2019
Widener
Monday, April 15
Postponed
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Immaculata
6
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Thursday April 18, 2019
Thursday, April 18
Final
Thursday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 20, 2019
Ursinus *
16
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Ursinus *
12
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Monday April 22, 2019
TCNJ
5
Monday, April 22
Final - 11 innings
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
19
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Eastern
6
Wednesday, April 24
Final - 10 innings
Lancaster Bible
3
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Neumann
5
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Scranton
7
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Thursday April 25, 2019
Scranton
7
Thursday, April 25
Final
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final - 14 innings
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
Final
Monday April 29, 2019
Monday, April 29
Final
Monday, April 29
Final
Juniata
4
Monday, April 29
Final
Thursday May 02, 2019
Saturday May 04, 2019