2016 Centennial Conference Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 01 Bryn Mawr 0 Cedar Crest 2 Final
  #7 Salisbury 6 Washington College 0 Final
  McDaniel 1 York (Pa.) 4 Final
  #5 Franklin & Marshall 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Swarthmore 1 Widener 3 Final
  #4 Ursinus 3 Rowan 0 Final
  Haverford 3 Cabrini 2 Final
  Scranton 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 02 Dickinson 0 #12 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
Saturday, Sep. 03 #6 William Smith 1 #4 Ursinus 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 0 Swarthmore 4 Final
  Dickinson 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  #8 Messiah 7 Haverford 0 Final
  #17 Rowan 2 #5 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 1 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 McDaniel 4 Final - OT
  DeSales 1 Gettysburg 9 Final
Sunday, Sep. 04 Washington College 2 Roanoke 4 Final
  Arcadia 1 Swarthmore 2 Final - OT
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 06 McDaniel 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
  Catholic 4 Gettysburg 3 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 07 York (Pa.) 5 Dickinson 4 Final - OT
  Eastern 2 Haverford 4 Final
Thursday, Sep. 08 Swarthmore 2 Stockton 3 Final
  #4 Ursinus 1 #8 Messiah 4 Final
Saturday, Sep. 10 Haverford 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Rhodes 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Swarthmore 5 Immaculata 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 4 Stockton 0 Final
  Cabrini 1 Gettysburg 8 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 East. Mennonite 6 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Stevenson 2 Washington College 1 Final
Sunday, Sep. 11 Johns Hopkins 1 #18 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr 1 Wilson 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 13 Shenandoah 0 Dickinson 4 Final
  McDaniel 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 2 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - OT
Wednesday, Sep. 14 Neumann 3 Swarthmore 4 Final - OT
  #5 Franklin & Marshall 0 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  #4 Ursinus 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Haverford 5 Immaculata 0 Final
Friday, Sep. 16 Washington College 1 Johns Hopkins 2 Final - 2OT
  Muhlenberg 3 McDaniel 1 Final
Saturday, Sep. 17 Haverford 1 Dickinson 2 Final
  Swarthmore 0 #5 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  #4 Ursinus 6 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr 2 Wells 3 Final - PS Home
Sunday, Sep. 18 Washington College 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Goucher 1 Johns Hopkins 2 Final - OT
Wednesday, Sep. 21 Gettysburg 1 Dickinson 5 Final
  Muhlenberg 6 DeSales 0 Final
  #4 Ursinus 9 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Misericordia 1 Haverford 2 Final
  #2 Messiah 3 #6 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final - OT
  #5 Salisbury 5 Johns Hopkins 0 Final
Thursday, Sep. 22 Wesley 0 Washington College 7 Final
  Albright 2 Swarthmore 1 Final
Friday, Sep. 23 Johns Hopkins 0 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Saturday, Sep. 24 Dickinson 4 Swarthmore 0 Final
  #4 Ursinus 0 #6 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  #16 Rowan 3 Haverford 0 Final
  Washington College 1 Gettysburg 2 Final - OT
  McDaniel 4 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 27 Bryn Mawr 0 Washington College 6 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 28 Dickinson 6 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Swarthmore 0 #7 Ursinus 6 Final
  Johns Hopkins 4 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  #18 Muhlenberg 3 Haverford 2 Final
Thursday, Sep. 29 Gettysburg Stevenson Cancelled
Friday, Sep. 30 Swarthmore 0 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 01 McDaniel 2 #7 Ursinus 6 Final
  Gettysburg 0 Haverford 1 Final
  Dickinson 2 #18 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  #5 Franklin & Marshall 4 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Washington College 3 Final
Monday, Oct. 03 #5 Franklin & Marshall 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Johns Hopkins 12 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 05 Washington College 2 Swarthmore 1 Final
  #1 Messiah 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Dickinson 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Haverford 0 #6 Ursinus 2 Final
  Johns Hopkins 0 #5 Franklin & Marshall 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 #14 Muhlenberg 8 Final
Friday, Oct. 07 Lynchburg 1 Dickinson 6 Final
Saturday, Oct. 08 Gettysburg 3 Swarthmore 2 Final
  #5 Franklin & Marshall 2 Haverford 0 Final
  #6 Ursinus 6 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  #14 Muhlenberg 1 Washington College 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 5 McDaniel 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Dickinson 8 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 11 Swarthmore 1 Ferrum 2 Final - 2OT
  #6 Franklin & Marshall 4 Eastern 2 Final
  Arcadia 0 #7 Ursinus 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 McDaniel 1 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 12 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Washington College 1 Final
  Gettysburg 1 #16 Alvernia 6 Final
  #18 Montclair St. 4 #14 Muhlenberg 2 Final
Thursday, Oct. 13 #7 Ursinus 0 #10 TCNJ 1 Final - OT
Friday, Oct. 14 Haverford 1 Johns Hopkins 0 Final
Saturday, Oct. 15 Swarthmore 3 McDaniel 6 Final
  Gettysburg 5 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  #14 Muhlenberg 1 #6 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  Dickinson 2 Washington College 1 Final
Sunday, Oct. 16 #7 Ursinus 1 West Chester 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 18 McDaniel 1 Gettysburg 6 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 19 Johns Hopkins 1 Dickinson 6 Final
  Haverford 5 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  #8 Ursinus 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Swarthmore 0 #12 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Friday, Oct. 21 Gettysburg 0 #12 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 22 Dickinson 1 #8 Ursinus 5 Final
  McDaniel 1 Haverford 4 Final
  Washington College 0 #6 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 25 #8 Franklin & Marshall 4 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Catholic 0 #7 Ursinus 4 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 McDaniel 4 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 26 Bryn Mawr 0 Swarthmore 8 Final
  Dickinson 1 Juniata 0 Final - OT
  Washington College 0 Haverford 1 Final - 2OT
  Moravian 0 #12 Muhlenberg 9 Final
Friday, Oct. 28 Johns Hopkins 1 Gettysburg 5 Final
Saturday, Oct. 29 #8 Franklin & Marshall 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  #12 Muhlenberg 0 #7 Ursinus 2 Final
  Haverford 3 Swarthmore 2 Final - OT
  McDaniel 0 Washington College 6 Final
Sunday, Oct. 30 Elmira 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final - OT
 
November
Wednesday, Nov. 02 Haverford 3 Dickinson 4 Final - 2OT
Saturday, Nov. 05 Dickinson 2 #6 Ursinus 5 Final
  #7 Franklin & Marshall 4 #14 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Sunday, Nov. 06 #7 Franklin & Marshall 1 #6 Ursinus 2 Final - OT
Wednesday, Nov. 09 King's (Pa.) 1 #8 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Albright 1 Muhlenberg 2 Final - OT
Saturday, Nov. 12 Muhlenberg 1 #18 Alvernia 0 Final
  #5 TCNJ 0 #8 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final - OT
  #9 Trinity (Conn.) 1 #6 Ursinus 2 Final
Sunday, Nov. 13 #20 Kean 0 #16 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  #8 Franklin & Marshall 0 #7 Babson 1 Final
  #6 Ursinus 0 #2 Salisbury 1 Final