2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 31 #14 Kean 0 #4 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final - OT
  Washington College 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Haverford 3 Cabrini 0 Final
  McDaniel 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  #5 Salisbury 1 Dickinson 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 2 Cedar Crest 0 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  #20 Washington and Lee 0 Johns Hopkins 1 Final - OT
  Widener 0 Swarthmore 2 Final
  Scranton 2 Muhlenberg 1 Final
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Ursinus 1 Rowan 3 Final
  #4 Franklin & Marshall 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Dickinson 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Mary Washington 4 Washington College 3 Final
Sunday, Sep. 02 Wesley 3 McDaniel 2 Final
  Haverford 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Arcadia 3 Swarthmore 1 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 05 York (Pa.) 2 Dickinson 0 Final
  #17 Catholic 1 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 #4 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Ursinus 0 #2 Messiah 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 DeSales 4 Final
Thursday, Sep. 06 Immaculata 1 Bryn Mawr 4 Final
Friday, Sep. 07 Ramapo 1 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Muhlenberg 1 Final - PS Away
Saturday, Sep. 08 Eastern 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Stevenson 2 Washington College 0 Final
  William Smith 0 Ursinus 4 Final
  #4 Franklin & Marshall 2 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Cabrini 2 Gettysburg 6 Final
  Swarthmore 5 Immaculata 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Dickinson 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 5 Hood 0 Final
Sunday, Sep. 09 McDaniel 1 Keystone 4 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 11 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 McDaniel 0 Final
  Haverford 4 Immaculata 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 6 Bryn Athyn 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 12 Shenandoah 2 Dickinson 1 Final
  #5 Franklin & Marshall 7 Eastern 0 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Alvernia 0 Final
  Ursinus 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  #6 Salisbury 6 Washington College 0 Final
  Swarthmore 0 Stockton 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 15 Swarthmore * 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  #17 Johns Hopkins * 2 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  #15 Rowan 5 Haverford 2 Final
  #5 Franklin & Marshall * 0 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  Washington College * 1 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Ursinus * 7 McDaniel 2 Final
Sunday, Sep. 16 Washington College 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 19 McDaniel * 2 Gettysburg 6 Final
  Salisbury 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Dickinson * 0 Franklin & Marshall 4 Final
  Ursinus * 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Haverford * 0 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Thursday, Sep. 20 Bryn Mawr * 0 Washington College 2 Final
Saturday, Sep. 22 Muhlenberg * 2 Dickinson 1 Final - PS Away
  #11 Franklin & Marshall * 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Gettysburg * 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  McDaniel * 2 Swarthmore 3 Final - OT
  Washington College * 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Sunday, Sep. 23 Hendrix Bryn Mawr 11:30 AM
Monday, Sep. 24 #17 Johns Hopkins Randolph-Macon 6:30 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 25 Gettysburg Stevenson 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 26 Moravian Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
  East. Mennonite McDaniel 4:30 PM
  Neumann Swarthmore 5:00 PM
  Misericordia Haverford 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) Washington College 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Messiah Franklin & Marshall 8:00 PM
Thursday, Sep. 27 Ursinus TCNJ 7:30 PM
Friday, Sep. 28 Montclair St. Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 29 Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr 3:30 PM
  Haverford * Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
 
October
Wednesday, Oct. 03 Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Messiah Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 06 Gettysburg * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 4:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 12 Lynchburg Dickinson 3:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 13 Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Sunday, Oct. 14 Centre Washington College 12:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Monday, Oct. 15 Chris. Newport Johns Hopkins 4:30 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 16 Catholic Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Swarthmore Elizabethtown 4:30 PM
  Haverford Tufts 5:00 PM
  Frostburg St. McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Juniata 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 18 Bryn Mawr Drew 4:30 PM
Friday, Oct. 19 Swarthmore * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 20 Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 11:00 AM
  Dickinson * Haverford 12:30 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 12:30 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Washington College 1:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 4:30 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Albright 5:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 31 Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 03 Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 04 Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
Wednesday, Nov. 07 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 10 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Sunday, Nov. 11 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Saturday, Nov. 17 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Sunday, Nov. 18 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season