2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
November
Wednesday, Nov. 15 Marymount (Va.) 60 Johns Hopkins 82 Final
  McDaniel 66 Penn State Brandywine 62 Final
  Washington College 62 Salisbury 94 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 92 Misericordia 84 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 85 Haverford 79 Final - OT
  Muhlenberg 74 Moravian 95 Final
  Hood 89 #25 Swarthmore 111 Final
Friday, Nov. 17 Bridgewater (Va.) 77 Gettysburg 75 Final - OT
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 73 Dickinson 68 Final
  Staten Island 85 Ursinus 77 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 70 Franklin & Marshall 72 Final
  New Paltz 88 Muhlenberg 98 Final
Saturday, Nov. 18 Ursinus 111 New Rochelle 85 Final
  Hunter 54 Gettysburg 60 Final
  Johns Hopkins 93 LeTourneau 84 Final
  Dickinson 80 Mt. St. Joseph 64 Final
  Albertus Magnus 85 #25 Swarthmore 95 Final
  Lynchburg 78 McDaniel 68 Final
  Alvernia 67 Franklin & Marshall 84 Final
  Misericordia 104 Muhlenberg 99 Final
  Haverford 84 Clark University 82 Final
Sunday, Nov. 19 Washington College 80 Goucher 58 Final
  Johns Hopkins 118 Rhodes 104 Final
  Haverford 93 New York U. 83 Final
Tuesday, Nov. 21 Haverford * Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
  #25 Swarthmore * Washington College 8:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 8:00 PM
Sunday, Nov. 26 McDaniel Penn St.-Schuylkill 2:00 PM
  Frostburg St. Washington College 2:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg York (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  Misericordia #25 Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Dickinson #14 Chris. Newport 4:00 PM
  Widener Ursinus 4:00 PM
Monday, Nov. 27 Johns Hopkins Kean 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 28 King's (Pa.) Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Cairn Washington College 7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Haverford 8:00 PM
Thursday, Nov. 30 Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 7:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
 
December
Saturday, Dec. 02 Washington College * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Monday, Dec. 04 Washington College Shenandoah 5:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 06 Ursinus * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 8:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 8:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 8:00 PM
Friday, Dec. 08 Franklin & Marshall Albright 7:00 PM
Saturday, Dec. 09 Swarthmore Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
  Goucher McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg DeSales 3:00 PM
Sunday, Dec. 10 Washington College Elizabethtown 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 13 Bryn Athyn Haverford 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore York (Pa.) 8:00 PM
Friday, Dec. 15 Washington College Mount St. Mary's 7:30 PM
Saturday, Dec. 16 Eastern Haverford 1:00 PM
Sunday, Dec. 17 McDaniel Wilson 2:00 PM
  Catholic Gettysburg 2:00 PM
Monday, Dec. 18 Dickinson Lebanon Valley 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec. 19 Ursinus Scranton 3:00 PM
  York (Pa.) Dickinson 7:00 PM
Friday, Dec. 29 Gettysburg DeSales 6:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Randolph Franklin & Marshall 7:30 PM
  New Jersey City Johns Hopkins 7:30 PM
Saturday, Dec. 30 TBD Gettysburg TBA
  TBD Johns Hopkins TBA
  TBA Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Ursinus Catholic/Vassar TBA
  Framingham St. Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  Misericordia Dickinson 3:00 PM
 
January
Tuesday, Jan. 02 Swarthmore Middlebury 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan. 03 Goucher Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Haverford Penn State Brandywine 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Western Conn. St. 7:00 PM
  Scranton Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Ursinus Rosemont 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Susquehanna 7:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 06 Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan. 09 Washington College * Ursinus 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 8:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 8:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 8:00 PM
Thursday, Jan. 11 Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 8:00 PM
  McDaniel * Haverford 8:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 8:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 13 Haverford * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
Sunday, Jan. 14 Ursinus * Gettysburg 1:30 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 5:30 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Jan. 17 Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Haverford 8:00 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 8:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 8:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 8:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 20 McDaniel * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Monday, Jan. 22 Muhlenberg Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius McDaniel 7:30 PM
Thursday, Jan. 25 Muhlenberg * Dickinson 8:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 8:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 8:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 8:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 27 Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Jan. 31 Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 8:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 8:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 8:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
 
February
Saturday, Feb. 03 Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  McDaniel * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Feb. 07 Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 7:30 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 7:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 7:30 PM
Saturday, Feb. 10 Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Dickinson 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Feb. 14 McDaniel * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 8:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 8:00 PM
Saturday, Feb. 17 Muhlenberg * McDaniel 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Haverford 2:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb. 20 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
Wednesday, Feb. 21 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Friday, Feb. 23 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Feb. 24 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
March
Friday, Mar. 02 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Mar. 03 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Friday, Mar. 09 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Mar. 10 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Friday, Mar. 16 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Mar. 17 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season