2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Thursday November 08, 2018
York (Pa.)
72
Thursday, November 08
Final
Moravian
75
Thursday, November 08
Final
Friday November 09, 2018
Roanoke
64
Ursinus
72
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Grantham, Pa. Messiah Tip-Off Tournament
Cairn
76
Friday, November 09
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
Rutgers-Camden
62
Saturday, November 10
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
86
Saturday, November 10
Final
Penn State Harrisburg Tip- Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East
Ursinus
69
Messiah
79
Saturday, November 10
Final
Skidmore
75
Saturday, November 10
Final
Sunday November 11, 2018
Lebanon Valley
84
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building) Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East
Albright
74
Sunday, November 11
Final
York (Pa.)
78
Sunday, November 11
Final
Monday November 12, 2018
Southern Virginia
69
Monday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Elizabethtown
71
Tuesday, November 13
Final
King's (Pa.)
53
Tuesday, November 13
Final
TCNJ
65
Tuesday, November 13
Final
York (Pa.)
89
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Penn State Brandywine
66
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
DeSales
78
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Salisbury, MD / Maggs PAC
Ithaca
84
Friday, November 16
Final
Keystone
56
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Horsburgh Gymnasium Sudeck Tournament (Case Western Reserve)
Alvernia
50
Friday, November 16
Final
Washington and Lee
82
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Morristown, NJ (Luing Gymnasium)
Juniata
65
Friday, November 16
Final
Scotty Wood Tournament
Saturday November 17, 2018
Wheaton (Mass.)
91
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Jersey City, N.J.
Rosemont
85
Saturday, November 17
Final
Case Western Reserve
70
Saturday, November 17
Final
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
Salisbury
78
Saturday, November 17
Final
Salisbury Optimist International Tournament
Randolph-Macon
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
St. Lawrence
92
Ursinus
83
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Scranton, Pa.
Delaware Valley
55
Saturday, November 17
Final
Wilson
72
Saturday, November 17
Final
Hobart
84
Saturday, November 17
Final
Goucher
69
Saturday, November 17
Final
Scotty Wood Tournament
Sunday November 18, 2018
Ursinus
93
Hartwick
75
Sunday, November 18
Final
@ Scranton, Pa.
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Haverford *
69
Ursinus
78
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Sunday November 25, 2018
Mt. Aloysius
56
Sunday, November 25
Final
Marymount (Va.)
41
Sunday, November 25
Final
York (Pa.)
78
Sunday, November 25
Final - OT
Arcadia
77
Sunday, November 25
Final
Misericordia
86
Sunday, November 25
Final
Monday November 26, 2018
Delaware Valley
62
Monday, November 26
Final
Salisbury
68
Monday, November 26
Final
Thursday November 29, 2018
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Thursday, November 29
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Dickinson *
87
Ursinus
82
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Monday December 03, 2018
Goucher
55
Monday, December 03
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final - OT
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Wednesday December 12, 2018
York (Pa.)
Wednesday, December 12
7:30 PM
Thursday December 13, 2018
Bryn Athyn
Thursday, December 13
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
Thursday, December 13
7:00 PM
Saturday December 15, 2018
Immaculata
Saturday, December 15
3:00 PM
Moravian
Saturday, December 15
4:00 PM
Sunday December 16, 2018
Catholic
Sunday, December 16
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
Sunday, December 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday December 18, 2018
DeSales
Tuesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Friday December 28, 2018
Hamilton
Friday, December 28
7:00 PM
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Wis.-Platteville
Friday, December 28
9:00 PM
@ D3hoops.com Classic Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday December 29, 2018
Delaware Valley
Saturday, December 29
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saturday, December 29
4:00 PM
@ Center Valley, Pa Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament
Whitworth
Saturday, December 29
7:00 PM
@ D3hoops.com Classic Las Vegas, Nev.
Sunday December 30, 2018
TBA
Sunday, December 30
TBA
@ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament (Johnson & Wales, Bryn Athyn)
Sunday, December 30
TBA
Middlebury
Sunday, December 30
3:00 PM
Ithaca
Sunday, December 30
4:00 PM
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Stockton
Wednesday, January 02
TBA
High Point
Wednesday, January 02
6:00 PM
Scranton
Wednesday, January 02
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Wednesday, January 02
7:00 PM
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
7:00 PM
Goucher
Thursday, January 03
7:00 PM
Rosemont
Thursday, January 03
7:00 PM
Friday January 04, 2019
Delaware Valley
Friday, January 04
7:00 PM
Misericordia
Friday, January 04
8:00 PM
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Tournament
Saturday January 05, 2019
TBA
Saturday, January 05
TBA
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Tournament
Eastern
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
TBA
Tuesday, January 08
8:00 PM
Tuesday, January 08
8:00 PM
Tuesday, January 08
8:00 PM
Tuesday, January 08
8:00 PM
Thursday January 10, 2019
Thursday, January 10
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Wednesday, January 16
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 16
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 16
8:00 PM
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Thursday January 24, 2019
Thursday, January 24
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 24
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 24
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 24
8:00 PM
Thursday, January 24
8:00 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
4:00 PM
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 30
8:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
8:00 PM
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 02
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wednesday, February 06
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 06
7:30 PM
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 13
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
8:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
8:00 PM
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday February 19, 2019
TBA
Tuesday, February 19
TBA
Centennial Conference First Round
Tuesday, February 19
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference First Round
Tuesday, February 19
TBA
Centennial Conference First Round
Tuesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
TBA
Friday, February 22
TBA
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Friday, February 22
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Semifinal
Friday, February 22
TBA
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Friday, February 22
6:00 PM
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Championship
TBA
Saturday, February 23
TBA
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, February 23
TBA
Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday, February 23
7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season