2018-19 Statistics

Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall
Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall

 

Individual Statistics (min. 5 rounds)

Name Class Events Wins Top 10 Rounds Strokes Low Avg
1-Jared Berlin, F&M Fr 6 3 6 11 791 67 71.91
2-Danny Harcourt, GET Sr 6 2 4 8 580 68 72.50
3-Dane Sethre-Hofstad, GET Sr 5 1 3 7 514 68 73.43
4-Anthony Barr, MCD Fr 4 - 4 6 445 71 74.17
5-Seiichiro Nakai, F&M Jr 6 - 6 11 817 69 74.27
6-Collin MacDonald, MCD Soph 6 1 3 10 744 70 74.40
7-Charlie Csejka, MCD Soph 6 - 2 10 744 73 74.40
8-Kevin Keane, MCD Jr 6 - 3 10 749 69 74.90
9-Dan Altieri, SWA Sr 6 - 3 9 677 71 75.22
10-Justin Lankler, F&M Jr 6 1 4 11 829 72 75.36
11-Christian Garuppo, MCD Jr 6 - 2 10 755 69 75.50
12-Shawn McBurnie, MCD Sr 6 1 2 10 758 69 75.80
13-Kyle Quagliaro, URS Fr 7 1 5 9 687 71 76.33
14-Ankur Malik, SWA Soph 5 - 1 7 535 71 76.43
15-Jack Ouelette, MCD Soph 4 - - 7 538 73 76.86

 

Individual Tournament Wins (30 or more players in the field)

  1. Danny Harcourt, Gettysburg- Dickinson Fall Invitational (Sept. 11, Carlisle Barracks GC), 68 (-4)
  2. Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall- Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (Sept. 15-16, CC of Harrisburg), 67-75-142 (E)
  3. Kyle Quagliaro, Ursinus- Frederick Anton Memorial (Sept. 16, Rock Manor GC), 71 (E)
  4. Dane Sethre-Hofstad, Gettysburg- Elizabethtown Blue Jay Classic (Sept. 18, Hershey CC East), 68 (-3)
  5. Collin MacDonald, McDaniel- Moravian Weyhill Classic (Sept. 24, Saucon Valley CC), 71 (-1)
  6. Jake Liberman, Dickinson - Muhlenberg Invitational (Oct. 1, Lehigh CC), 72 (+3)
  7. Danny Harcourt, Gettysburg- Gettysburg Invitational (Oct. 3, Hanover CC), 71 (E)
  8. Shawn McBurnie, McDaniel- Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic (Oct. 6-7, The Bridges GC), 74-69-143 (-1)
  9. Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall - Ted Keller Invitational (Oct. 8-9, Hanover CC), 71-73-144 (+2)
  10. Justin Lankler, Franklin & Marshall- Ted Keller Invitational (Oct. 8-9, Hanover CC), 72-72-144
  11. Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall - Revolutionary Collegiate Classic (Oct. 13-14, Chesapeake Bay GC), 73-69-142 (-2)
  12. Drew O'Hern, Franklin & Marshall - Gino Biondi Invitational (Oct. 20-21, Glenmaura National GC), 78-72-150 (+8)
  13. Ryan Hodgson, Ursinus - Arcadia Knight Invitational (Oct. 29, Cedarbrook CC), 76 (+4)

 

Centennial Conference Team Leaders

Team Events Wins Rounds Strokes Avg Score Avg Round Avg Drop Low
Franklin & Marshall 6 3 11 3,255 295.91 73.98 79.00 285
McDaniel 6 2 10 2,960 296.00 74.00 79.00 286
Gettysburg 6 3 8 2,397 299.63 74.91 82.50 286
Swarthmore 6 2 9 2,768 307.56 76.89 83.22 297
Dickinson 6 - 8 2,504 313.00 78.25 85.38 297
Muhlenberg 5 - 7 2,211 315.86 78.96 85.67 304
Ursinus 7 - 9 2,916 324.00 81.00 92.63 311

 

wins/top 10 finishes vs. 30 or more players in field