Men's Golf Championship Hub

Brookside Country Club, Macungie, Pa.

Have you downloaded the Centennial Conference smartphone app? 
It's a free download for iPhone and Android and is the fastest way to get scores and updates from the championship. 
Download today! 

 

Championship Information

Tuesday, April 24 - Lineups due to Conference Office, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 27 - First Round Pairings (updated 4/26)

12:30: Matthew Sherman (U), Jake Liberman (D)
12:38: James Harcourt (G), Christian Garruppo (Mc), Max Schwartz (U)
12:46: Ryan Kowash (D), Dan Rieger (G), Collin MacDonald (Mc)
12:54: Ryan Crawford (U), Charlie Zane (D), Ethan Murphy (G)
  1:02: Kevin Keane (Mc), Brian Barrett (U), Jake Kessel (D)
  1:10: Dane Sethre-Hofstad (G), Shawn MacBurnie (Mc), Ryan Hodgson (U)
  1:18: Tyler Caballero (D), Dan Harcourt (G), Brandon Vance (Mc)
  1:26: Ellis Focht (M), Ankur Malik (S), Stephen Nicholas (F)
  1:34: Dan Eidman (M), Michael Brown (S), Kevin McGloin (F)
  1:42: Evan Overcash (M), Nick DiMaio (S), Seiichiro Nakai (F)
  1:50: Ben Lieberman (M), Vamsi Damerla (S), Justin Lankler (F)
  1:58: Dan Kurson (Mu), Dan Altieri (S), Ben Mitchell (F)

Saturday, April 28 - Second Round Pairings

11:30 - 12:18: Teams 5-6-7-8
12:26 - 1:58: Teams 1-2-3-4

Sunday, April 29 - Final Round Pairings

  Course Hole Time Player 1  Player 2  Player 3 
1 Brookside CC    1 12:30   Jacob Liberman
Dickinson College  
Matthew Sherman
Ursinus College  
 
2 Brookside CC    1 12:38   Ankur Malik
Swarthmore College  
Ellis Focht
Muhlenberg College  
Max Schwartz
Ursinus College  
3 Brookside CC    1 12:46   Dan Eidman
Muhlenberg College  
Michael Brown
Swarthmore College  
Ryan Kowash
Dickinson College  
4 Brookside CC    1 12:54   Charlie Zane
Dickinson College  
Nick DiMaio
Swarthmore College  
Ryan Crawford
Ursinus College  
5 Brookside CC    1 01:02   Evan Overcash
Muhlenberg College  
Vamsi Damerla
Swarthmore College  
Brian Barrett
Ursinus College  
6 Brookside CC    1 01:10   Benjamin Lieberman
Muhlenberg College  
Jake Kessel
Dickinson College  
Ryan Hodgdon
Ursinus College  
7 Brookside CC    1 01:18   Dan Altieri
Swarthmore College  
Tyler Caballero
Dickinson College  
Daniel Kurson
Muhlenberg College  
8 Brookside CC    1 01:26   Stephen Nicholas
Franklin & Marshall  
Christian Garruppo
McDaniel College  
James Harcourt
Gettysburg College  
9 Brookside CC    1 01:34   Collin MacDonald
McDaniel College  
Daniel Rieger
Gettysburg College  
Kevin McGloin
Franklin & Marshall  
10 Brookside CC    1 01:42   Ethan Murphy
Gettysburg College  
Kevin Keane
McDaniel College  
Seiichiro Nakai
Franklin & Marshall  
11 Brookside CC    1 01:50   Justin Lankler
Franklin & Marshall  
Shawn MacBurnie
McDaniel College  
Dane Sethre-Hofstad
Gettysburg College  
12 Brookside CC    1 01:58   Ben Mitchell
Franklin & Marshall  
Brandon Vance
McDaniel College  
Daniel Harcourt
Gettysburg College  

 

Tournament Information

 

Tournament Champions

9 - Franklin & Marshall (2003-07-09-10-12-14-15-16-17)
7 - McDaniel (1998-2000-05-06-08-11-13)
4 - Muhlenberg (1997-99-2001-04)
3 - Gettysburg (1994-95-2002)
1 - Dickinson (1996)

 

Year Champion Medalist Course / Host
2017 Franklin & Marshall, 893 Steve Colodny, F&M, 219 The Bridges GC / McDaniel
2016 Franklin & Marshall, 910 Brian Norwitz, MCD, 227 The Bridges GC / McDaniel
2015 Franklin & Marshall, 882 Robert Svigals, F&M, 219 duPont CC / Swarthmore
2014 Franklin & Marshall, 899 Dave Gilbert, F&M, 223
Brad Lankler, F&M, 223
Robert Svigals, F&M, 223
duPont CC / Swarthmore
2013 McDaniel, 918 James Lillie, MCD, 219 Blue Ridge CC / Dickinson
2012 Franklin & Marshall, 931 Cameron Warner, F&M, 225 Blue Ridge CC / Dickinson
2011 McDaniel, 932 Peter Ruymann, GET, 224 Stonewall North GC / Ursinus
2010 Franklin & Marshall, 910 Paul Kovalcheck, MCD, 224 Stonewall North GC / Ursinus
2009 Franklin & Marshall, 939 Tucker Joyce, DC, 227 The Bridges GC / Gettysburg
2008 McDaniel, 917 Steve Meier, MCD, 226 The Bridges GC / Gettysburg
2007 Franklin & Marshall, 924 Zach LaVoie, MCD, 227 Pilgrims Oak GC / F&M
2006 McDaniel, 952 Steve Perrone, MCD, 227 Pilgrims Oak GC / F&M
2005 McDaniel, 938 Brendan Zadrozny, MCD, 228 Heritage Hills GC
2004 Muhlenberg, 936 Carson Crooms, F&M, 230 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
2003 Franklin & Marshall, 936 Nick Leigh, F&M, 220 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
2002 Gettysburg, 624 Mike McLaughlin, GET, 151
Matt Kaufman, SWA, 151
Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
2001 Muhlenberg, 940 Matt Berman, MUH, 232 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
2000 McDaniel, 640 Mike McLaughlin, GET, 153
Dave Fisher, URS, 153
Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1999 Muhlenberg, 805 Seth Aldridge, MCD, 184 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1998 McDaniel, 946 Tony Worm, MCD, 226 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1997 Muhlenberg, 963 Jeff Forbes, GET, 224 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1996 Dickinson, 1004 Jeff Forbes, GET, 234 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1995 Gettysburg, 933 Rick Gesseck, GET, 230 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel
1994 Gettysburg, 811 Brian Barry, MCD, 184 Eagle's Landing GC / McDaniel

 

Spectator Information