2017 Centennial Conference Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Saturday February 18, 2017
Birmingham Southern
4
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
#8 Cabrini
13
Saturday, February 18
Final
Lynchburg
11
Saturday, February 18
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
5
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ St. Paul's School - Brooklandville, Md.
Frostburg St.
8
Saturday, February 18
Final
Albright
14
Saturday, February 18
Final
Stockton
11
Saturday, February 18
Final
Messiah
4
Saturday, February 18
Final
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Goucher
5
Wednesday, February 22
Final
Susquehanna
12
Wednesday, February 22
Final
Immaculata
4
Wednesday, February 22
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
Birmingham Southern
7
Saturday, February 25
Final
Scranton
14
Saturday, February 25
Final
#15 Washington and Lee
9
Saturday, February 25
Final
Frostburg St.
9
Saturday, February 25
Final
Eastern
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
#1 Salisbury
10
Saturday, February 25
Final - OT
Widener
13
Saturday, February 25
Final
Montclair St.
7
Saturday, February 25
Final
Mary Washington
9
Saturday, February 25
Final
Wednesday March 01, 2017
St. Mary's (Md.)
8
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Susquehanna
8
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Goucher
Wednesday, March 01
Postponed
Stockton
9
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Friday March 03, 2017
FDU-Florham
12
Friday, March 03
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
Adrian
4
Saturday, March 04
Final
Randolph-Macon
5
Saturday, March 04
Final
Frostburg St.
4
Saturday, March 04
Final
#7 Cabrini
9
Saturday, March 04
Final
#11 Stevenson
11
Saturday, March 04
Final
Albright
10
Saturday, March 04
Final
#19 Washington and Lee
14
Saturday, March 04
Final
Vassar
8
Saturday, March 04
Final
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Catholic
10
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Joe DiMaggio Field (Clearwater, Fla.)
Moravian
6
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University
Gwynedd Mercy
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
#8 York (Pa.)
16
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Coast Guard
5
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Montclair St.
10
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 3OT
Frostburg St.
10
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Friday March 10, 2017
Rhodes
6
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Saturday March 11, 2017
Albright
6
Saturday, March 11
Final
#8 York (Pa.)
12
Saturday, March 11
Final
#1 Salisbury
14
Saturday, March 11
Final
Eastern
6
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
Widener
6
Sunday, March 12
Final
Elizabethtown
10
Sunday, March 12
Final
Kenyon
10
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ St. Paul's School - Baltimore, Md.
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Wooster
8
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
#20 Roanoke
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
@ Charlottesville, Va. - St. Anne's-Belfield School
Eastern
Wednesday, March 15
Cancelled
Friday March 17, 2017
#17 Denison
11
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Stevenson University
Eastern
9
Friday, March 17
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
Elizabethtown
10
Saturday, March 18
Final
Drew
4
Saturday, March 18
Final
Widener
3
Saturday, March 18
Final
Stevens
11
Saturday, March 18
Final
Game played at Saint Joseph's
#15 Cabrini
14
Saturday, March 18
Final
#20 Roanoke
13
Saturday, March 18
Final
#2 Rochester Inst.
9
Saturday, March 18
Final - OT
@ Stevenson University - Owings Mills, Md.
Sunday March 19, 2017
Elmira
4
Sunday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Lebanon Valley
9
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Arcadia
5
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Eastern
5
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Monday April 03, 2017
Lebanon Valley
9
Monday, April 03
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Centenary (N.J.)
6
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final - OT
Saturday, April 22
Final - OT
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final - OT
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final - OT
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Wednesday May 03, 2017
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final - OT
Centennial Conference Final
Wednesday May 10, 2017
Elizabethtown %
8
Wednesday, May 10
Final
NCAA Second Round
Saturday May 13, 2017
#9 Cabrini %
17
Saturday, May 13
Final
NCAA Third Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season