2017 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Friday, Sep. 01 McDaniel Pitt.-Greensburg 3:00 PM
  #18 Haverford Cabrini 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran #6 Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Lebanon Valley 4:00 PM
  Washington College Stevenson 4:30 PM
  Ursinus Susquehanna 7:00 PM
  Goucher Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Wm. Paterson Dickinson 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 02 Hood Swarthmore TBA
  McDaniel St. Vincent 9:00 AM
  Gettysburg Salisbury 3:00 PM
  Morrisville St. Dickinson 5:00 PM
  Alvernia #6 Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
Sunday, Sep. 03 Rosemont Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 05 Washington College St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 06 Gallaudet McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Messiah Haverford 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Frostburg St. 5:00 PM
  Ursinus Arcadia 7:00 PM
  Widener Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Immaculata Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Friday, Sep. 08 Stevenson Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 09 Lycoming Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Haverford 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Manhattanville 2:30 PM
  Washington College Gordon 2:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Randolph 2:30 PM
  Ursinus Marywood 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore Wesleyan (Conn.) 6:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Sunday, Sep. 10 Johns Hopkins TBA TBA
  Gordon Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Catholic Haverford 1:00 PM
  Washington College Lycoming 2:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Washington and Lee 2:30 PM
  Gettysburg York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 13 Swarthmore Eastern 4:30 PM
  Stevens Haverford 5:00 PM
  Salisbury Washington College 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Albright 7:00 PM
  York (Pa.) Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Drew 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Messiah 7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Franklin & Marshall 7:30 PM
  Neumann Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 16 Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Sunday, Sep. 17 Swarthmore St. Mary's (Md.) 2:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 19 McDaniel Goucher 7:00 PM
  Washington College Wesley 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 20 Kean Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore Connecticut Col. 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg DeSales 4:00 PM
  Dickinson Mary Washington 5:00 PM
  Neumann Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Rowan 7:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Haverford Scranton 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 23 Washington College * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 2:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 27 Gettysburg * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 30 Ursinus * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
 
October
Monday, Oct. 02 Stevenson Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 03 Stevens Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Rowan Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Misericordia 7:00 PM
  Ursinus Stockton 8:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 04 McDaniel Washington Adventist 5:00 PM
  Haverford Rutgers-Camden 7:00 PM
  Eastern Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 05 Johns Hopkins Messiah 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 06 Washington College * Dickinson 6:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 07 Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Haverford 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 10 Catholic Washington College 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna 7:00 PM
  Scranton Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Haverford Drew 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 11 McDaniel Wilson 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Moravian 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Goucher Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 14 Swarthmore * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Monday, Oct. 16 Rutgers-Camden Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Ursinus * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 21 Johns Hopkins * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 24 Gettysburg Catholic 4:00 PM
  Washington College Goucher 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 25 Muhlenberg Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 27 Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 28 McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
 
November
Wednesday, Nov. 01 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
Saturday, Nov. 04 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
Sunday, Nov. 05 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
Saturday, Nov. 11 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 12 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 18 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 19 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
December
Friday, Dec. 01 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Dec. 02 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season