2018-19 Men's Swimming Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat., October 20 York 1:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Widener 2:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Washington and Lee 1:00 PM L, 154-106
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
Fri., October 26 Washington College 7:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Cabrini 6:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  F&M 7:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Sat., October 27 Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
  McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
  Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
 
November
Fri., November 02 Swarthmore 6:30 PM
  Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA)
  F&M 6:30 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
Sat., November 03 Wilkes 1:00 PM
  Wilkes University (Wilkes-Barre, PA)
  Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
  Wilkes University (Wilkes-Barre, PA)
  Washington College 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
Wed., November 07 Salisbury 5:00 PM
  Salisbury University (Salisbury, MD)
Sat., November 10 Scranton 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Arcadia 1:00 PM
  Arcadia University (Glenside, PA)
  Susquehanna 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Messiah 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Washington College 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
  McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
Wed., November 14 McDaniel 7:00 PM
  McDaniel College (Westminster, MD)
  Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  McDaniel College (Westminster, MD)
Fri., November 16 F&M Invitational 6:30 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:00 PM
  St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD)
Sat., November 17 Bloomsburg 1:00 PM
  Bloomsburg University (Bloomsburg, PA)
  F&M Invitational 10:00 AM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  St. Mary's 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD)
  Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Sun., November 18 F&M Invitational 10:00 AM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Tue., November 27 Messiah 7:00 PM
  Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fri., November 30 Gettysburg Invitational
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Invitational 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  TCNJ TBA
  The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ)
  Yellow Jacket Invite 2:00 PM
  Richmond, VA
 
December
Sat., December 01 Gettysburg Invitational
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Invitational 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Hood 2:00 PM
  Hood College (Frederick, MD)
  TCNJ TBA
  The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ)
  Yellow Jacket Invite 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
  Richmond, VA
Sun., December 02 TCNJ TBA
  The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ)
Fri., December 07 Golden Ram Classic 4:00 PM
  West Chester University (West Chester, PA)
Sat., December 08 Golden Ram Classic 9:00 AM
  West Chester University (West Chester, PA)
  York 1:00 PM
  York College (York, PA)
 
January
Sun., January 06 Salisbury 1:00 PM
  McDaniel College (Westminster, MD)
Tue., January 08 CM IM Challenge 2:00 PM
  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Sat., January 12 Catholic 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
Sun., January 13 Susquehanna 2:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  WPI 2:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Fri., January 18 Susquehanna 5:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
Sat., January 19 McDaniel 1:00 PM
  McDaniel College (Westminster, MD)
  Dickinson 1:00 PM
  McDaniel College (Westminster, MD)
  January Invitational 2:00 PM
  New Providence, NJ
  NYU 1:00 PM
  NYU (New York City, NY)
Fri., January 25 McDaniel 6:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  F&M 6:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Sat., January 26 Washington College 2:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  University of Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown (Elizabethtown, PA)
  F&M 1:00 PM
  Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
 
February
Sat., February 02 F&M 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Cabrini 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Cabrini 1:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
  Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Washington College 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
Wed., February 06 Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Dickinson College (Carlise, PA)
Sat., February 09 Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
  Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  F&M 1:00 PM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
  Washington College 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
  Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA)
  McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Washington College (Chestertown, MD)
Sat., February 16 F&M Pre-Championship Invite 11:00 AM
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Sun., February 17 F&M Invitational TBA
  F&M (Lancaster, PA)
Thu., February 21 Centennial Conference Championship
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Fri., February 22 Centennial Conference Championship
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Sat., February 23 Centennial Conference Championship
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Sun., February 24 Centennial Conference Championship
  Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)