2016-17 Centennial Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 10, 2016
Catholic
1
Saturday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 20, 2016
St. Mary's (Md.)
9
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday September 21, 2016
Messiah
2
Wednesday, September 21
Final
Wednesday September 28, 2016
Shepherd
Wednesday, September 28
TBA
Saturday October 01, 2016
ITA Regional
Saturday, October 01
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Championships
Saturday, October 01
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Saturday, October 01
TBA
(Hosted by Mary Washington)
ITA Regionals
Saturday, October 01
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Saturday, October 01
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Saturday, October 01
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sunday October 02, 2016
ITA Regional
Sunday, October 02
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sunday, October 02
TBA
(Hosted by Mary Washington)
ITA Championships
Sunday, October 02
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Sunday, October 02
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sunday, October 02
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Monday October 03, 2016
ITA Southeast Regionals
Monday, October 03
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Thursday October 06, 2016
Frostburg St.
5
Thursday, October 06
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
#24 Whitman
7
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Norristown, Pa. Swarthmore Invitational
#28 Chris. Newport
5
Saturday, February 18
Final
#28 Christopher Newport
5
Saturday, February 18
Final
@ Swarthmore, Pa. Swarthmore Invitational
#24 Whitman
6
Saturday, February 18
Final
Sunday February 19, 2017
Catholic
0
Sunday, February 19
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
Lafayette
9
Friday, February 24
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
New York U.
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
Rutgers-Camden
3
Saturday, February 25
Final
RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
Sunday February 26, 2017
#38 Washington and Lee
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
#38 Washington and Lee
6
Saturday, March 04
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
Saturday, March 04
Final
#39 TCNJ
8
Saturday, March 04
Final
#28 Sewanee
7
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Lexington, Va.
Sunday March 05, 2017
Wash. & Jeff.
0
Sunday, March 05
Final
Monday March 06, 2017
Piedmont
3
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Oglethorpe
3
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Hope Int'l
1
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Wednesday March 08, 2017
King's (Pa.)
0
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Redlands
6
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Whittier
5
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Clark University
5
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 09, 2017
Cerritos College
8
Thursday, March 09
Final
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
#6 Claremont-M-S
7
Thursday, March 09
Final
Friday March 10, 2017
Glendale
3
Friday, March 10
Final
#9 Pomona-Pitzer
7
Friday, March 10
Final
Saturday March 11, 2017
#7 Carnegie Mellon
7
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Claremont, Calif.
Sunday March 12, 2017
Cornell College
9
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Berry College
4
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wis.-La Crosse
5
Sunday, March 12
Final
Macalester
6
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Lake Forest
9
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 13, 2017
Bethel (Minn.)
9
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mobile
9
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Rensselaer
5
Monday, March 13
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Macalester
2
Tuesday, March 14
Final
Springfield
7
Tuesday, March 14
Final
St. Scholastica
7
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Bloomsburg
5
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cornell College
7
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Hobart
5
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Wis.-La Crosse
9
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 16, 2017
Berry College
8
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Penn St.-Abington
2
Thursday, March 16
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
0
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Merrimack
1
Thursday, March 16
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 18, 2017
York (Pa.)
2
Saturday, March 18
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
Centre
3
Monday, March 20
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Centre
0
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Cabrini
0
Wednesday, March 22
Final
#18 Kalamazoo
8
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Lycoming
2
Friday, March 24
Final
Juniata
0
Friday, March 24
Postponed
Suspended - Darkness
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
#27 Bates
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Sunday March 26, 2017
Moravian
0
Sunday, March 26
Final
#21 Mary Washington
7
Sunday, March 26
Final
Stevens
4
Sunday, March 26
Final
Goucher
4
Sunday, March 26
Final
@ Harford Community College
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Thursday March 30, 2017
Moravian
2
Thursday, March 30
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
#16 Mary Washington
4
Sunday, April 02
Final
Monday April 03, 2017
York (Pa.)
3
Monday, April 03
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
#7 Carnegie Mellon
5
Sunday, April 09
Final
#30 TCNJ
5
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Monday April 10, 2017
Hood
4
Monday, April 10
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Wednesday April 12, 2017
TCNJ
9
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Thursday April 13, 2017
#30 TCNJ
9
Thursday, April 13
Final
Salisbury
7
Thursday, April 13
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
#2 Emory
6
Friday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
#13 Amherst
8
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
#35 Chris. Newport
1
Saturday, April 15
Final
Monday April 17, 2017
Wilkes
8
Monday, April 17
Final
Oneonta St.
4
Monday, April 17
Final
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Wednesday, April 19
Final
USciences
1
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Wilkes
8
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Monday April 24, 2017
Mary Washington
2
Monday, April 24
Final
Tuesday April 25, 2017
Tuesday, April 25
Final
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Thursday April 27, 2017
Thursday, April 27
Final
Thursday, April 27
Final
Postponed from Tuesday from Tuesday, April 25th
Friday April 28, 2017
Friday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Wednesday May 03, 2017
Wednesday, May 03
Final
Centennial Conference First Round
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, May 06
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Sunday May 07, 2017
Sunday, May 07
Final
Centennial Final
Saturday May 13, 2017
#30 Chris. Newport %
1
Saturday, May 13
Final
NCAA Second Round
Sunday May 14, 2017
#5 Wesleyan (Conn.) %
5
Sunday, May 14
Final
NCAA Third Round
* Conference
% Post season