2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Sep. 10 Dickinson College of NJ Doubles Invite 10:00 AM
Sep. 12 McDaniel 5 Hood 4 Final
Sep. 16 Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
  Catholic 5 McDaniel 2 Final
  Dickinson 8 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  Dickinson 2 Goucher 7 Final
Sep. 17 Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
Sep. 19 McDaniel 8 Albright 1 Final
Sep. 22 York (Pa.) 4 Gettysburg 5 Final
Sep. 29 Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional Championships TBA
Sep. 30 Dickinson ITA Regionals TBA
  McDaniel ITA Regionals TBA
  Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  TBA Haverford TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional Championships TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College ITA Southeast Regional 8:00 AM
 
October
Oct. 01 McDaniel ITA Regionals TBA
  Dickinson ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Haverford ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College ITA Southeast Regionals 8:00 AM
Oct. 02 Shepherd 3 Gettysburg 6 Final
 
February
Feb. 17 Dickinson Drew Ranger Invitational TBA
Feb. 18 Dickinson Drew Ranger Invitational TBA
Feb. 24 Haverford New York U. TBA
  Washington College Case Western Reserve 5:00 PM
  Arcadia Ursinus 8:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Col. of Charleston Washington College TBA
Mar. 03 Dickinson TCNJ 12:00 PM
  Salisbury Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Frostburg St. McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Goucher Washington College 1:00 PM
Mar. 04 Franklin & Marshall TCNJ 1:00 PM
Mar. 05 Otterbein Ursinus TBA
Mar. 06 Trine Muhlenberg TBA
  Ursinus Saint Anselm TBA
Mar. 07 King's (Pa.) Ursinus TBA
  Ursinus Ave Maria TBA
Mar. 08 Merchant Marine Ursinus TBA
  Regis (Mass.) Muhlenberg 8:00 AM
Mar. 09 Salisbury Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Mar. 10 Washington and Lee Swarthmore 10:00 AM
  Salisbury Haverford 1:00 PM
Mar. 11 Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins 11:00 AM
Mar. 12 Wis.-La Crosse Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Dickinson Northwestern (Minn.) 10:00 AM
Mar. 13 Schreiner Haverford 11:30 AM
Mar. 14 McDaniel Earlham TBA
  Ithaca Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Dickinson Schreiner 9:00 AM
  Swarthmore Redlands 5:00 PM
Mar. 15 Scranton Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Springfield Dickinson TBA
  Haverford Millsaps 12:00 PM
  Ursinus Cabrini 3:30 PM
Mar. 16 Dickinson Colorado Col. 10:00 AM
  Swarthmore Sewanee 10:00 AM
Mar. 17 Rutgers-Camden Ursinus 11:00 AM
  Haverford Wooster 12:00 PM
  Goucher Ursinus 3:00 PM
Mar. 23 Gettysburg Hood 2:00 PM
  Bates Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Mar. 24 McDaniel * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Mar. 25 Washington College Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
Mar. 27 McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Mar. 28 TCNJ Haverford 4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Washington College Salisbury 12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve Haverford 4:00 PM
Mar. 31 Case Western Reserve Swarthmore TBA
  Kenyon Haverford 9:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Emory 12:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 1:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 04 Johns Hopkins * McDaniel TBA
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 4:00 PM
Apr. 07 McDaniel * Swarthmore TBA
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 1:00 PM
Apr. 08 Wilkes Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
Apr. 10 McDaniel * Dickinson TBA
  Swarthmore * Washington College TBA
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Apr. 14 Washington College * Dickinson TBA
  Johns Hopkins * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington 12:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Apr. 15 Swarthmore Wesleyan (Conn.) 11:00 AM
Apr. 16 Ursinus Wilkes 3:30 PM
Apr. 17 Penn State Brandywine McDaniel 3:30 PM
Apr. 18 Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Apr. 21 Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Goucher 4:00 PM
Apr. 22 Mary Washington Swarthmore TBA
Apr. 24 Gettysburg * McDaniel TBA
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Apr. 28 Muhlenberg * McDaniel TBA
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 12:00 PM
Apr. 29 Johns Hopkins Mary Washington 1:00 PM
 
May
May. 02 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 03 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
May. 05 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 06 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season