2016-17 Centennial Conference Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 03 Ursinus Bow Tie Classic Collegeville, Pa. 1st of 11
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Dickinson Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Villanova Pyrah Invitational Haverford, Pa. NTS
Dec. 08 Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford, Pa. NTS
 
January
Jan. 07 McDaniel Father Diamond Invitational Fairfax, Va. NTS
Jan. 14 Johns Hopkins Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall NTS
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall NTS
  Haverford Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall NTS
  McDaniel Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall NTS
  Swarthmore Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall NTS
Jan. 21 Johns Hopkins Maryland Invitational College Park, Md. TBA
  Franklin & Marshall Orange & Maroon Classic Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Dickinson Orange & Maroon Classic Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Collegeville Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Haverford Collegeville Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Collegeville Invitational Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
Jan. 26 Haverford Widener Field Meet Widener University, Chester, Pa. 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Widener Field Meet Widener University, Chester, Pa. 4:00 PM
Jan. 27 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
  Haverford Villanova Open Ocean Breeze Complex, Staten Island, N.Y. NTS
  Haverford Widener Field Meet Widener University, Chester, Pa. NTS
  McDaniel Widener Field Meet Widener University, Chester, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Widener Field Meet Widener University, Chester, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pa. NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Villanova Open Ocean Breeze Track and Field Complex, Staten Island, N.Y. TBA
Jan. 28 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg John Covert Classic Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games George Mason University, Fairfax, Va. NTS
  Muhlenberg John Covert Classic Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus John Covert Classic Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 9:30 AM
 
February
Feb. 03 Dickinson Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa. 4:00 PM
Feb. 04 Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Haverford Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Complex, Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa. 11:00 AM
  Swarthmore Villanova Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
Feb. 05 Franklin & Marshall Deschriver Invitational East Stroudsburg, Pa. TBA
Feb. 09 Johns Hopkins Multi-Sweetheart Invitational Naval Academy, Annapolis, Md.
Feb. 10 Gettysburg Bucknell Tune-Up Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins Valentine Invitational Boston University, Boston, Mass.
  Ursinus Valentine Invitational Boston University, Boston, Mass.
  Muhlenberg Fastrack National Invite Staten Island, N.Y. NTS
Feb. 11 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pa. 3rd of 17 (68)
  Gettysburg DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pa. 8th of 17 (42)
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Valentine Invitational Boston University, Boston, Mass. NTS
  McDaniel DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pa. 10th of 17 (34)
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Valentine Invitational Boston University, Boston, Mass. NTS
Feb. 12 Franklin & Marshall Kane Invitational Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Feb. 18 Dickinson Susquehanna University Invitational Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa. NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Gettysburg Susquehanna University Invitational Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa. NTS
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  McDaniel Susquehanna University Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 9:00 AM
Feb. 19 McDaniel Hagerstown Invitational Hagerstown, Md.
Feb. 25 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Collegeville, Pa. 12:00 PM
Feb. 26 All Teams Centennial Championship Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa. 9:00 AM
  All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Collegeville, Pa. 9:30 AM
 
March
Mar. 03 Dickinson Ursinus Final Qualifier Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus Last Chance Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Final Qualifier Tufts University, Medford, Mass.
  Ursinus Ursinus Last Chance Qualifier Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
Mar. 04 Johns Hopkins Ursinus Last Chance Ursinus College, Collegeville, Pa.
Mar. 10 Qualifying Teams NCAA Division III Championship North Central College, Naperville, Ill.
Mar. 11 Qualifying Teams NCAA Division III Championship North Central College, Naperville, Ill.