Hepner, Lewis, Su Headline All-CC Team

 

Track Performer of the Year - Mason Hepner, Dickinson

Field Performer of the Year – Logan Lewis, Franklin & Marshall

Rookie of the Performer Year – Matt Su, Johns Hopkins

Coach of the Year – Bobby Van Allen, Johns Hopkins

 

FIRST TEAM

Billy Dougherty, Dickinson, Jr., 4x800, Mt. Lebanon, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon

Mason Hepner, Dickinson, Sr., 1500, 4x800, Mount Joy, Pa. / Manheim Central

Eric Herrmann, Dickinson, So., 4x800, Saint James, N.Y. / Smithtown

Patrick Nolan, Dickinson, Sr., 4x800, Westport, Conn. / Staples

AJ Bates, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 110 Hurdles, Phoenix, Ariz. / Hill School

Logan Lewis, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., Shot Put, Hammer, Sidney, Neb. / Sidney

Nathan Wojick, Gettysburg, Sr., 800, Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional

Dylan Gearinger, Haverford, So., 10K, Berwick, Pa. / Berwick Area

Henry Woods, Haverford, Jr., 5K, New York, N.Y. / Dalton School

Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins, Sr., Pole Vault, St. Louis, Mo. / John Burroughs School

Tom Boucher, Johns Hopkins, Sr., Javelin, Cornwall-on-Hudson, N.Y. / Cornwall Central

Robert Dembinski, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x400, Skillman, N.J. / Montgomery

Matt Fischetti, Johns Hopkins, Jr., Decathlon, Groton, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover

Alexander Mollick, Johns Hopkins, So., 100, 200, 4x400, Landsdale, Pa. / Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Grant Mosser, Johns Hopkins, So., 400 Hurdles, Lakeville, Md. / Lakeville South

Jesse Poore, Johns Hopkins, Sr., 400, 4x400, Wyomissing, Pa. / Wilson

Zach Shelley, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 4x400, Glen Rock, Pa. / Susquehannock

Matthew Su, Johns Hopkins, Fr., Long Jump, Jericho, N.Y. / Jericho Senior

Chris Dasaro, Muhlenberg, Fr., 4x100, Oceanside, N.Y. / Oceanside

Jaryd Flank, Muhlenberg, Sr., Steeplechase, Easton, Pa. / Wilson Area

Michael Havkins, Muhlenberg, Jr., Discus, Manalapan, N.J. / Manalapan

Michael Rainone, Muhlenberg, Fr., 4x100, Bay Shore, N.Y. / Chaminade

Jake Waleski, Muhlenberg, Sr., 4x100, Cranford, N.J. / Cranford

Anthony Ware, Muhlenberg, Jr., 4x100, Bowie, Md. / Maret School (D.C.)

Daniel Belkin, Swarthmore, So., High Jump, Triple Jump, Florence, Mass. / Northampton

 

SECOND TEAM

Tanner Erisman, Franklin & Marshall, So., Javelin, Washington Boro, Pa. / Penn Manor

Kenneth Barnes, Gettysburg, Fr., Long Jump, Edison, N.J. / Westminster School (Conn.)

William Nolan, Gettysburg, Jr., Pole Vault, Westport, Conn. / Westport

Dylan Gearinger, Haverford, So., 5K, Berwick, Pa. / Berwick Area

Jimmy Gorman, Haverford, Sr., 10K, Metuchen, N.J. / St Joseph's HS

Greg Morgan, Haverford, So., 1500, Hollidaysburg, Pa. / Episcopal

Graham Peet, Haverford, So., Steeplechase, Vashon, Wash. / The Northwest School

Eric Alimena, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x100, Eastchester, N.Y./Fordham Prep

Arvind Arikatla, Johns Hopkins, Sr., 4x800, Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro

Robert Dembinski, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x800, Skillman, N.J. / Montgomery

Rafael Ferguson, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x100, Los Angeles, Calif./Loyola

Charlie Guan, Johns Hopkins, Fr. , 110 Hurdles, Herndon, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology

Zach Jacobson, Johns Hopkins, Jr., Discus, Shoreline, Wash. / King's

Alexander Mollick, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x100,  Landsdale, Pa. / Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Grant Mosser, Johns Hopkins, So., Decathlon, Lakeville, Md. / Lakeville South

Jesse Poore, Johns Hopkins, Sr., 200, 4x100, Wyomissing, Pa. / Wilson

Zach Shelley, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 400, Glen Rock, Pa. / Susquehannock

Colton Takata, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 4x800, Wilmington, Del./Archmere Academy

Dan Vila, Johns Hopkins, Fr., High Jump, Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga

Dominic Yared, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x800, Lexington, Mass./Lexington

Anthony Calantoni, Muhlenberg, Jr., 800, Wilson, Pa. / Wilson Area

Cameron Ford, Muhlenberg, Fr., Triple Jump, Trainge, Va. / Maret School (D.C.)

Anthony Ware, Muhlenberg, Jr., 100, Bowie, Md. / Maret School (D.C.)

Daniel Belkin, Swarthmore, So., 4x400, Florence, Mass. / Northampton

Sadie Garba, Swarthmore, So., 4x400, Washington, D.C./St. Alban's

Zain Hannan, Swarthmore, Sr., 4x400, Portland, Ore./Lincoln

Andrew Jansen, Swarthmore, Jr., Hammer, New York, N.Y. / Friends Seminary

Benjamin Warren, Swarthmore, So., 4x400, Georgetown, Texas/St. Stephen's Episcopal

Mitchell Kelly, Ursinus, Fr., 400 Hurdles, Mound Valley, Kan. / Labette County

Adam Myers, Ursinus, Jr., Shot Put, Birdsboro, Pa. / Daniel Boone

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Bryce Descavish, Dickinson, Fr., 5K, Ebensburg, Pa. / Central Cambria

Adam Gamber, Dickinson, Fr., Pole Vault, Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield

Mason Hepner, Dickinson, Sr., 800, Mount Joy, Pa. / Manheim Central

Logan Lewis, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., Discus, Sidney, Neb. / Sidney

Charlie Hale, Haverford, Sr., 10K, Florence, Mass. / Northampton

Liam Lynch, Haverford, So., 400, Albany, N.Y. / Doane Stuart School

James Stadler, Haverford, Jr., Steeplechase, Belmont, Mass. / Belmont

Mitchell Keller, Johns Hopkins, Sr., Hammer, Breinigsville, Pa. / Parkland

Grant Mosser, Johns Hopkins, So., 110 Hurdles, High Jump, Lakeville, Md. / Lakeville South

Scott Pourshalchi, Johns Hopkins, So., 1500, Roslyn, N.Y. / Roslyn

Ilan Rich, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 100, Providence, R.I. / Classical High School

Zach Shelley, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 400 Hurdles, Glen Rock, Pa. / Susquehannock

Billy Emerson, McDaniel, So., Shot Put, Germantown, Md. / Watkins Mill

Alex Mejias, McDaniel, Fr., Decathlon, Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll

Chris Chan, Swarthmore, Sr., Triple Jump, Edison, N.J. / John P. Stevens

Noah Rosenberg, Swarthmore, Sr., Javelin, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. / Dwight Englewood

Austin Bittenbender, Ursinus, Fr., Long Jump, Red Hill, Pa. / Upper Perkiomen

Patrick Mekongo, Ursinus, Sr., 200, Lake Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John XXIII

 

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

 Mason Hepner, Dickinson College

Ryan Kozloski, Franklin and Marshall

Andrew Milone, Gettysburg

Alex Frost, Haverford

Jesse Poore, Johns Hopkins

Jim Heilman, McDaniel College

Chris Funge, Muhlenberg

Noah Rosenberg, Swarthmore

James McDaid, Ursinus College