2018 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
March
Mar. 17 Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA)
Mar. 24 Dickinson Little Three Championship Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) 11:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA)
  McDaniel Goucher Invitational Goucher College (Baltimore, MD)
Mar. 28 Dickinson York Twilight Meet York College (York, PA) 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall York Twilight York College (York, PA)
Mar. 30 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
Mar. 31 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Lafayette 7-Way Meet Lafayette College (Easton, PA)
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
 
April
Apr. 06 Haverford Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  McDaniel Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Muhlenberg Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Apr. 07 Dickinson Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA)
  Haverford Bill Butler Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA)
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA)
Apr. 11 Ursinus Gwynedd Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Meet Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
Apr. 12 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
Apr. 13 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Ursinus Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
Apr. 14 Dickinson Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 11:00 AM
  Dickinson Bucknell Distance Carnival Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 2:45 PM
  Franklin & Marshall TBA TBA
  Haverford Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Towson University (Towson, MD)
  Muhlenberg Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Ursinus Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
Apr. 18 Dickinson Shippensburg Duals Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA)
Apr. 19 Muhlenberg Mondschein Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, PA)
Apr. 20 Dickinson Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Larry Ellis Invitational Kutztown University (Kutztown, PA)
  Muhlenberg Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
  Ursinus Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Apr. 21 Dickinson Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall All-American Meet East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA)
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Muhlenberg Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
Apr. 23 Haverford Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 3:30 PM
  McDaniel McDaniel Twilight Meet McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 3:30 PM
Apr. 26 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 27 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 28 Dickinson Elizabethtown Blue Jay Tune-Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Blue Jay Invitational Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Games Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA)
  Ursinus Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
 
May
May. 04 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 05 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 06 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 14 Dickinson Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Muhlenberg Swarthmore FInal Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Ursinus Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA)
May. 16 McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
May. 17 Dickinson Widener Final Qualifier Widener University (Chester, PA) 1:00 PM
  Haverford Mideast Regional Widener University (Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Ursinus Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA)
May. 24 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 25 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 26 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin