2015 Championship Information

HOST: Muhlenberg College
May 1-2-3, 2015

Monday, April 27
Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00

Wednesday, April 29
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 30
Heat Sheets Available

Friday, May 1

1:00            Dec 100m

            LJ/SP/HJ/400 to Follow

1:00            PV (W)

            PV (M) to follow

1:30            Hep 100HH

            HJ/SP/200 to follow

7:30            10000 (W)

8:15            10000 (M)

Saturday, May 2

8:45             Dec 110HH

            Disc/PV/Jav/1500 to follow

9:30             Hep LJ           

            Jav/800 to follow

11:00            LJ (M)

12:00            Steeple (W)

12:00            HJ (W)           

12:25            Steeple (M)

12:50            100 HH (W)

1:05            110 HH (M)

1:20            400 (W)

1:30            LJ (W)           

1:30            Disc (M)

1:35            400 (M)

1:50            100 (W)

2:05            100 (M)

2:20            800 (W)

2:30             HJ (M)           

2:40            800 (M)

3:00            Disc (W)

3:00            400 IH (W)           

3:20            400 IH (M)                       

3:40            200 (W)

3:55            200 (M)                                   

4:20            4x800 (W)           

4:30            4x800 (M)     

Sunday May 3

11:00            Jav (W)

11:00            SP (M)

11:00            4x100 (W)

11:10            4x100 (M)

11:10            TJ (W)

11:20            1500 (W)

11:50            1500 (M)

12:20            100 HH (W)

12:30            110 HH (M)

12:40            400 (W)

12:50            400 (M)

1:00            SP (W)

1:00            Jav (M)

1:00            TJ (M)

1:00            100 (W)

1:10            100 (M)

1:20            800 (W)

1:30            800 (M)

1:40            400 IH (W)

1:50            400 IH (M)

2:00            200 (W)

2:10            200 (M)

2:20            5000 (W)

3:05            5000 (M)

3:55            4x400 (W)

4:05            4x400 (M)

4:15            Awards Ceremony

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results




2014 Champions: Johns Hopkins

Final Results

Team Scoring
Johns Hopkins 209.5, Haverford 167, Dickinson 133,
Ursinus 91, Muhlenberg 66.5, Franklin & Marshall 60,
Gettysburg 33, Swarthmore 31, McDaniel 23

Outstanding Track Performer
Andrew Carey, Johns Hopkins

Outstanding Field Performer
Gibby Graves, Haverford

Rookie of the Year
Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins