Championships

Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
MAY 5-7, 2017

Team Scoring

Johns Hopkins, 108.5, Haverford 63.5, Swarthmore 37, 
McDaniel 30, Muhlenberg 28, Dickinson 26, 
Franklin & Marshall 25, Gettysburg 23, Ursinus 7

Event Winners

Pole Vault: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 4.80m (15-9)
Hammer Throw: Logan Lewis (F) 45.70m (149-11)
10,000: Dylan Gearinger (H) 31:53.23
High Jump: Daniel Belkin (S), 1.85m (6-0 3/4)
Discus: Michael Havkins (Mu), 46.21M (151-7)
Long Jump: Matthew Su (JH), 7.05m (23-1 3/4)
Decathlon: Matt Fischetti (JH), 5600
Steeplechase: Jaryd Flank (Mu), 9:21.32
4x800 Relay: Dickinson (Dougherty, Nolan, Herrmann, Hepner), 7:45.08 

HOSTED BY JOHNS HOPKINS
Host Information Click HERE

Heat Sheet
Performance List
 /   Live Results
Championship Program

2017 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday May 5 

1:00     Dec 100m

            LJ/SP/HJ/400 to Follow

1:00     PV (W)

            PV (M) to follow women

1:30     Hep 100HH

            HJ/SP/200 to follow

2:00     Hammer (W)

4:30     Hammer (M )  

Between 6-7:30            10000 (M)

45 minutes after Men - 10000 (W)

Saturday, May 6

9:00     Dec 110HH

9:30     Hep LJ    

9:35     Dec Disc

10:30   Hep Jav (or after Dec Disc)

10:45   Dec PV

11:30   Hep 800

11:00   LJ (W)

11:30   Disc (W) (or after Hep Jav)

12:00   Steeple (M)

12:00   HJ (M)           

12:25   Steeple (W)

12:50   100 HH (M)

1:00     Dec Jav

1:05     110 HH (W)

1:20     400 (M)

1:35     400 (W)

1:50     100 (M)

2:00     Dec 1500

2:00     Disc (M) (or after Dec Jav)

2:05     100 (W)

2:20     800 (M)

2:30     HJ (W)           

2:30     LJ (M)           

2:40     800 (W)

3:00     400 IH (M)    

3:20     400 IH (W)                

3:40     200 (M)

3:55     200 (W)                                  

4:20     4x800 (M)      

4:30     4x800 (W)      

Sunday May 7

11:00   Jav (M)

11:00   SP (W)

11:00   4x100 (M)

11:10   4x100 (W)

11:10   TJ (W)

11:20   1500 (M)

11:50   1500 (W)

12:20   100 HH (M)

12:30   110 HH (W)

12:40   400 (M)

12:50   400 (W)

1:00     SP (M)

1:00     Jav (W)

1:00     TJ (M)

1:00     100 (M)

1:10     100 (W)

1:20     800 (M)

1:30     800 (W)

1:40     400 IH (M)

1:50     400 IH W)

2:00     200 (M)

2:10     200 (W)

2:20     5000 (M)

3:05     5000 (W)

3:55     4x400 (M)

4:05     4x400 (W)

4:15     Awards Ceremony

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

No events to show.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

F&M's Lewis Named Field Athlete of the Week Franklin & Marshall junior Logan Lewis was selected as the Centennial Conference field athlete of the week for the week ending April 30, 2017.
Gettysburg's Wojick Named Track Athlete of the Week Gettysburg senior Nathan Wojick was selected as the track athlete of the week for the week ending April 30, 2017.
Gettysburg's Hinds Selected Field Athlete of the Week Gettysburg senior Andre Hinds was recognized as the Conference's Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week.
Haverford's Marquardt Named Track Athlete of the Week Haverford senior Charlie Marquardt was recognized as the Conference's Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week.
Gettysburg's Hinds Selected Field Athlete of the Week Hinds shattered his own school record and the Centennial Conference record in the discus with a heave of 172-6 at the Penn Relays.
Gettysburg's Davis Named Track Athlete of the Week Davis broke the school record in the 3,000-meter run at the Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic.
Acosta Named Field Athlete of the Week Franklin & Marshall junior Vincent Acosta was named field athlete of the week for the week ending April 28th.
Robinson Named Track Athlete of the Week Johns Hopkins senior Max Robinson was named track athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info