2016 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 01 Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Rosetree Park, Media, Pa. NTS
  #35 Dickinson Light Up The Night Invitational Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 1st of 5
  #20 Johns Hopkins Baltimore Metro Invitational Stevenson, Md. 1st of 4
  McDaniel Baltimore Metro Invitational Stevenson, Md. 3rd of 4
Friday, Sep. 02 Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 3rd of 5
  Gettysburg Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. 4th of 8
Saturday, Sep. 03 Ursinus Salisbury University Fall Classic Salisbury, Md. 3rd of 4
  #16 Haverford Alumnae Open Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Alumni 5K Millersville, Pa. NTS
Wednesday, Sep. 07 #35 Dickinson Little Three Championship Lancaster, Pa. (F&M) 1st of 3
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Championship Lancaster, Pa. (F&M) 2nd of 3
  Gettysburg Little Three Championship Lancaster, Pa. (F&M) 3rd of 3
Friday, Sep. 16 Muhlenberg Moravian Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 1st of 6
  #16 Haverford Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. NTS
Saturday, Sep. 17 Gettysburg Kutztown DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. 11th of 19 (343)
  Franklin & Marshall PSU-Abington Invitational Abington, Pa. 1st of 12 (18)
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge Westminster, Md. 1st of 3
  #19 Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 1st of 4
  Ursinus DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. 13th of 19
Thursday, Sep. 22 McDaniel Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 12
Saturday, Sep. 24 Gettysburg Messiah Invitational Grantham, Pa. 4th of 11
  #32 Dickinson Harry F. Anderson Roberts Wesleyan University 8th of 23
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 01 #15 Haverford Paul Short Invitational Brown 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 6th of 45 (245)
  #18 Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational Brown 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 28th of 45 (710)
  #18 Johns Hopkins Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 4th of 42 (130)
  #27 Dickinson Dickinson Long/Short Carlisle, Pa. 1st of 3
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational White 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 3rd of 34 (153)
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational Brown 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 38th of 45 (993)
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational Brown 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 27th of 45 (708)
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational White 8K Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh) 10th of 34 (323)
Saturday, Oct. 08 Muhlenberg DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) 5th of 38 (168)
  Dickinson DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) 1st of 38 (52)
  Franklin & Marshall DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) 12th of 38 (351)
Saturday, Oct. 15 Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational Glassboro, N.J. (Rowan) 10th of 43 (319)
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 9th of 26 (286)
  Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational Glassboro, N.J. (Rowan) 29th of 43 (833)
  Haverford Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational Glassboro, N.J. (Rowan) 4th of 43 (184)
  Ursinus Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational Glassboro, N.J. (Rowan) 35th of 43 (1084)
  McDaniel Hood Invitational Utica Park, Frederick, Md. T3rd of 14 (98)
Friday, Oct. 21 Gettysburg Lebanon Valley Invitational Annville, Pa. 3rd of 7 (93)
  Haverford Haverford Invitational Haverford, Pa. NTS
Saturday, Oct. 29 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Haverford College 12:00 PM
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 12 Qualified Participants % NCAA Mideast Regional Championships DeSales University, Center Valley, Pa. 12:00 AM
Saturday, Nov. 19 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, Ky. 12:00 AM
% Postseason