2017 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Saturday, Aug. 26 Gettysburg Alumni Run Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) NTS
 
September
Friday, Sep. 01 #35 Dickinson Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 1st of 7
  Gettysburg Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 5th of 7
  #7 Johns Hopkins Baltimore Metro Stevenson, Md. 1st of 15
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Oregon Ridge 1st of 3
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 3rd of 3
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invite Media, Pa. 3rd of 9
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 1st of 9
Saturday, Sep. 02 F&M Alumni 5K w/ Millersville Baker Campus, Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  #14 Haverford Haverford Open Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. NTS
Friday, Sep. 08 #35 Dickinson Little Three Championship Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 1st of 3
  F&M Little Three Championship Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 3rd of 3
  Gettysburg Little Three Championship Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 2nd of 3
Saturday, Sep. 09 #14 Haverford Alumni Open Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Alumni Meet Swathmore, Pa. NTS
  McDaniel Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. NTS
Friday, Sep. 15 #8 Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 1st of 3
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 2nd of 3
  #4 Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 4th of 11
Saturday, Sep. 16 Gettysburg Kutztown DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. 12th of 19
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge 1st of 3
  Muhlenberg DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. 11th of 19
  Ursinus Bill Fritz Invitational Glassboro, N.J., (Rowan University) 4th of 14
Saturday, Sep. 23 #24 Dickinson Purple Valley Classic Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. 8th of 26
  Gettysburg Delaware Valley Invitational Doylestown, Pa. 1st of 13
  McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 9th of 13
Friday, Sep. 29 #3 Johns Hopkins Paul Short Run (Gold) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 35th of 40 (906)
  Ursinus Paul Short Run (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 9th of 36 (274)
  Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Run (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 22nd of 36 (535)
  Gettysburg Paul Short Run (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 12th of 36 (310)
  Swarthmore Paul Short Run (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 2nd of 36 (150)
Saturday, Sep. 30 McDaniel 34th Annual Greensboro Invitational Hagan Stone Park 1st of 6 (45)
  #9 Haverford Dickinson Long-Short Invitational Big Spring High School - Newville, Pa. 17th of 40 (474)
  Muhlenberg Dickinson Long-Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 7th of 14 (189)
  #30 Dickinson Dickinson Long-Short Invitational Big Spring High School - Newville, Pa. 2nd of 14 (46)
 
October
Friday, Oct. 06 McDaniel Bud Smitley Invitational Penn State-Harrisburg 2nd of 3 (50)
Saturday, Oct. 07 F&M Battle For The Buggy Millersville (Manor Middle School) 1st of 4 (34)
Saturday, Oct. 14 #17 Johns Hopkins Cowbell Classic (Pre-Nationals) Principia College, Elsah, Il. 8th of 38 (237)
  #4 Haverford Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Mullica Hill, N.J. 1st of 28 (29)
  #34 Dickinson Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Mullica Hill, N.J. 7th of 28 (222)
  #17 Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Mullica Hill, N.J. 8th of 28 (232)
  Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Mullica Hill, N.J. 16th of 28 (437)
  Muhlenberg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 6th of 25 (224)
  Ursinus Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) 8th of 25 (226)
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) 10th of 25 (282)
  F&M Hood Invitational Utica Park, Frederick, Md. 2nd of 12 (75)
  McDaniel Hood Invitational Utica Park, Frederick, Md. 7th of 12 (164)
Friday, Oct. 20 Gettysburg LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational Annville, Pa. 5:15 PM
Sunday, Oct. 29 All Teams Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) 12:00 PM
 
November
Friday, Nov. 03 Ursinus UC Fall Twilight
Saturday, Nov. 11 Qualified Participants NCAA Mid-East Regional Championships Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 11:00 AM
Saturday, Nov. 18 Qualified Participants NCAA Championships Elsah, Ill. (Principia College) 11:00 AM