2018 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Saturday, Aug. 25 Gettysburg Alumni Run Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) NTS
Friday, Aug. 31 Dickinson Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 1st of 9 (42)
  Gettysburg Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 4th of 9 (113)
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md.
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Oregon Ridge 1st of 4 (28)
  Muhlenberg Bulldog Invitational Center Valley, Pa. 2nd of 3 (41)
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invite Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 3rd of 12 (62)
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 1st of 12 (32)
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 F&M Alumni 5K w/ Millersville Baker Campus, Lancaster, Pa. NTS
Friday, Sep. 07 Dickinson Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 17-46
  Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 18-45
  Dickinson Gettysburg Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 21-38
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge Westminster, Md. 1st of 4 (19)
Saturday, Sep. 08 Haverford Alumni Open Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Johns Hopkins Shannon Henretty Invitational Stevenson, Md. 1st of 5 (20)
  Swarthmore Alumni Invite Swathmore, Pa. 12:00 PM
Friday, Sep. 14 Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 3rd of 7 (66)
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 7th of 7 (169)
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 6th of 7 (164)
Saturday, Sep. 15 Gettysburg Kutztown DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. (Kutztown University) 8th of 11 (195)
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 5th of 15 (149)
  Ursinus Kutztown Division II/III Challenge Kutztown, Pa. (Kutztown University) 9th of 15 (247)
Friday, Sep. 21 Johns Hopkins Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown Chestnut Hill, Mass. 3:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 22 Dickinson Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Carlisle, Pa. 10:30 AM
  McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 9:30 AM
Saturday, Sep. 29 F&M Cathcart Invitational Salisbury 9:45 AM
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 9:30 AM
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 9:30 AM
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University)
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 9:30 AM
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University)
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 06 Dickinson DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 10:30 AM
Saturday, Oct. 13 Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. (Connecticut College) 12:00 PM
  F&M Hood College Invitational Utica Park, Frederick, Md. 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) 10:30 AM
  Haverford Oshkosh Invitational Oshkosh, Wisc. (UW-Oshkosh) 12:00 PM
  Haverford Jack Saint Clair Memorial Invitational Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational Glassboro, N.J. 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 10:30 AM
  Swarthmore Rowan Border Battle Gloucester, N.J. (Rowan University) 10:30 AM
  Ursinus Rowan Border Battle Gloucester, N.J. (Rowan University)
Friday, Oct. 19 Gettysburg Lebanon Valley Invitational Annville, Pa. 4:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 12:00 PM
  F&M Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 11:00 AM
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championship Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College)
 
November
Friday, Nov. 02 Ursinus UC Fall Twilight Collegeville, Pa.
Saturday, Nov. 03 McDaniel ECAS Championship TBA
Saturday, Nov. 10 Dickinson NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 11:00 AM
  F&M NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 11:00 AM
  Haverford NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore NCAA Regional Championship TBA 11:00 AM
  Ursinus NCAA Mid-East Regional Championship Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University)
Saturday, Nov. 17 Dickinson NCAA Championship Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire) 11:00 AM
  Haverford NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wisc. (UW-Oshkosh) 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. 11:00 AM
  Swarthmore NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. 11:00 AM
  Ursinus NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin Oshkosh)
Sunday, Nov. 18 Gettysburg NCAA Championship TBA 11:00 AM