2017 Centennial Conference Softball Schedule

Saturday February 25, 2017
Mary Washington
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
N.C. Wesleyan
1
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Methodist
3
Saturday, February 25
Final
Mary Washington
2
Saturday, February 25
Final
Salem
2
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Methodist
8
Saturday, February 25
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
William Peace
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Meredith
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
Greensboro
8
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Cary, N.C.
Wesley
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
Meredith
9
Sunday, February 26
Final
Wesley
14
Sunday, February 26
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Delaware Valley
2
Tuesday, February 28
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
Salisbury
11
Saturday, March 04
Final
Sea Gull Classic
Mary Washington
8
Saturday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
Clarkson
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Sea Gull Classic
Mary Washington
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
Sunday March 05, 2017
Catholic
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Medaille
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Clarkson
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Sea Gull Classic
Drew
2
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Elizabethtown
12
Sunday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Coast Guard
4
Sunday, March 05
Final - 9 innings
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Eureka
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Salisbury
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
Sea Gull Classic
Albion
0
Sunday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla.
Rockford
2
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday March 06, 2017
Moravian
5
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, FL Spring Break Trip
Husson
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Pitt.-Bradford
5
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
East. Mennonite
5
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Oneonta St.
10
Monday, March 06
Final - 6 innings
@ Leesburg, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Sage
9
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Florida
Geneva
4
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Naples, FL
Wesley
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Randolph
13
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Concordia (Ill.)
8
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ohio Northern
6
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Husson
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Eastern Nazarene
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Naples, Fla.
Clark University
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Naples, Fla.
Mary Washington
9
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Averett
4
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Penn College
1
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Averett
2
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 6 innings
Thursday March 09, 2017
Bates
0
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Bridgewater St.
4
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Heidelberg
6
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Rivier
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Sports Complex Field #3
Catholic
3
Thursday, March 09
Final - 9 innings
@ PFX Spring Games
Wilkes
4
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Juniata
6
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Florida Clermont, Florida
Friday March 10, 2017
Mount Union
3
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Drew
2
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Fredonia
2
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Saturday March 11, 2017
Randolph-Macon
3
Saturday, March 11
Final
Salisbury
6
Saturday, March 11
Final
Randolph-Macon
6
Saturday, March 11
Final
Salisbury
10
Saturday, March 11
Final
Sunday March 12, 2017
Marietta
2
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5) Rebel Spring Games
Ramapo
10
Sunday, March 12
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Rebel Spring Games
Lynchburg
11
Sunday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Salisbury, Md.
Illinois Col.
1
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania
5
Sunday, March 12
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Minn.-Crookston
9
Sunday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Arizona
Lynchburg
6
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Salisbury, Md.
#10 Rowan
7
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Skidmore
0
Sunday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wis.-Platteville
3
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Tucson Invitational (Arizona) Field #5
Monday March 13, 2017
Trine
13
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5) Rebel Spring Games
Wis.-Stout
1
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Monday, March 13
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
1
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mt. St. Vincent
0
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Central (IA)
15
Monday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Arizona
Plattsburgh St.
5
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Transylvania
8
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1) Rebel Spring Games
Gust. Adolphus
2
Monday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wis.-La Crosse
5
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Rutgers-Camden
0
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Marietta
0
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mayville St.
5
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Dickinson St.
2
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson, AZ Tucson Invitational Games Field # 8
King's (Pa.)
Tuesday, March 14
Postponed
Keystone
0
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Cornell College
10
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Farmingdale State
2
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
King's (Pa.)
Tuesday, March 14
Postponed
Case Western Reserve
6
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Illinois Col.
6
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2) Rebel Spring Games
#9 Rowan
5
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2) Rebel Spring Games
Thursday March 16, 2017
Albright
3
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
TCNJ
5
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2) Rebel Spring Games
SUNY Canton
0
Thursday, March 16
Final - 6 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
TCNJ
5
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2) Rebel Spring Games
Augsburg
10
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Carroll (Wis.)
1
Thursday, March 16
Final
#12 Trine
9
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Albertus Magnus
1
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Suffolk
2
Thursday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8
#13 UW-Eau Claire
1
Thursday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL Spring Break - Rebel Games
Friday March 17, 2017
Skidmore
6
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown #2) Rebel Spring Games
Ramapo
10
Friday, March 17
Final
St. Norbert
4
Friday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown #3) Rebel Spring Games
Ill. Wesleyan
7
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Lycoming
2
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Eastern Conn. St.
4
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7) Tucson Invitational Games
Skidmore
1
Friday, March 17
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Wis.-La Crosse
10
Friday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Arizona
Mansfield
2
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Rosemont
2
Tuesday, March 21
Final
@ Swarthmore, PA
Thursday March 23, 2017
Stevenson
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
#13 Moravian
3
Thursday, March 23
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Institute
Lebanon Valley
7
Thursday, March 23
Final
Marywood
6
Thursday, March 23
Final - 10 innings
Stevenson
1
Thursday, March 23
Final
#13 Moravian
5
Thursday, March 23
Final
@ Maplezone Sports Institute
Lebanon Valley
11
Thursday, March 23
Final - 6 innings
#11 Messiah
12
Thursday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
Marywood
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
#11 Messiah
5
Thursday, March 23
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Eastern
1
Friday, March 24
Final
Eastern
1
Friday, March 24
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Sunday March 26, 2017
Rutgers-Newark
9
Sunday, March 26
Final - 6 innings
Rutgers-Newark
2
Sunday, March 26
Final
Thursday March 30, 2017
Thursday, March 30
Final
Misericordia
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
York (Pa.)
8
Thursday, March 30
Final
Shenandoah
10
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Rowan
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
Susquehanna
9
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Games moved to Dickinson
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Misericordia
10
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
York (Pa.)
7
Thursday, March 30
Final - 8 innings
Shenandoah
2
Thursday, March 30
Final
Rowan
13
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Susquehanna
12
Thursday, March 30
Final - 5 innings
Games moved to Dickinson
Saturday April 01, 2017
Oneonta St.
Saturday, April 01
Cancelled
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Oneonta St.
Saturday, April 01
Cancelled
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Catholic
6
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 10 innings
DeSales
5
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 7 innings
Catholic
2
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
DeSales
0
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Thursday April 06, 2017
Frostburg St.
Thursday, April 06
Postponed
Frostburg St.
Thursday, April 06
Postponed
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
York (Pa.)
9
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
York (Pa.)
10
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Monday April 10, 2017
Immaculata
1
Monday, April 10
Final
Immaculata
11
Monday, April 10
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Susquehanna
5
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Juniata
4
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Lebanon Valley
1
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Albright
Tuesday, April 11
Postponed
Tuesday, April 11
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Susquehanna
9
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Juniata
0
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Lebanon Valley
2
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Albright
Tuesday, April 11
Postponed
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Thursday April 13, 2017
Thursday, April 13
Final
#8 Moravian
4
Thursday, April 13
Final
Elizabethtown
1
Thursday, April 13
Final
East. Mennonite
1
Thursday, April 13
Final
#8 Moravian
6
Thursday, April 13
Final
Thursday, April 13
Final
Elizabethtown
2
Thursday, April 13
Final
East. Mennonite
2
Thursday, April 13
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final - 9 innings
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Penn St.-Berks
4
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Penn St.-Berks
4
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Elizabethtown
1
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Shenandoah
3
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Elizabethtown
4
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Shenandoah
3
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Thursday April 20, 2017
Thursday, April 20
Final
Penn State Brandywine
3
Thursday, April 20
Final
Thursday, April 20
Final - 5 innings
Penn State Brandywine
0
Thursday, April 20
Final - 5 innings
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Monday April 24, 2017
Stevenson
Monday, April 24
Cancelled
Arcadia
8
Monday, April 24
Final - 6 innings
Stevenson
Monday, April 24
Cancelled
Arcadia
5
Monday, April 24
Final
Tuesday April 25, 2017
Hood
Tuesday, April 25
Cancelled
Christendom
Tuesday, April 25
Cancelled
Hood
Tuesday, April 25
Cancelled
Christendom
Tuesday, April 25
Cancelled
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Scranton
Wednesday, April 26
Postponed
Stevenson
5
Wednesday, April 26
Final - 8 innings
Stevenson
3
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Scranton
Wednesday, April 26
Postponed
Thursday April 27, 2017
#8 Messiah
8
Thursday, April 27
Final
New Jersey City
1
Thursday, April 27
Final
Delaware Valley
1
Thursday, April 27
Final
Hood
5
Thursday, April 27
Final
#8 Messiah
9
Thursday, April 27
Final
Elizabethtown
0
Thursday, April 27
Final
Postponed to Thursday, April 27th at 5:00 pm
New Jersey City
8
Thursday, April 27
Final
Delaware Valley
1
Thursday, April 27
Final
Hood
2
Thursday, April 27
Final - 8 innings
Elizabethtown
3
Thursday, April 27
Final
Postponed to Thursday, April 27th at 5:00 pm
Friday April 28, 2017
Scranton
0
Friday, April 28
Final
Scranton
4
Friday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 29
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 29
Final
Sunday April 30, 2017
Sunday, April 30
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 30
Final
Tuesday May 02, 2017
Susquehanna
0
Tuesday, May 02
Final - 5 innings
Susquehanna
8
Tuesday, May 02
Final
Friday May 05, 2017
Friday, May 05
Final
Centennial Game 1
Friday, May 05
Final - 6 innings
@ McDaniel Centennial Game 2
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final
Centennial Game 3
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ McDaniel Centennial Game 4
Sunday May 07, 2017
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ McDaniel Centennial Conference Tournament
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ McDaniel Centennial Conference Finals
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship
Saturday May 13, 2017
#1 Va. Wesleyan
5
Saturday, May 13
Final
@ Ashland, Va. NCAA Regionals
Sunday May 14, 2017
Randolph-Macon %
3
Sunday, May 14
Final
@ Ashland, Va. Game 4 - NCAA Ashland, Virginia Regional
* Conference
% Post season