2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 24 McDaniel Pfeiffer 10:00 AM
  Swarthmore Wesley 12:00 PM
  East. Mennonite McDaniel 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore Wesley 2:00 PM
Feb. 25 McDaniel Meredith 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg Mary Washington 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg Mary Washington 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Meredith 2:00 PM
Feb. 27 Gettysburg Shenandoah 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg Shenandoah 5:30 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Washington College Stockton 2:00 PM
  Washington College Stockton 4:00 PM
Mar. 03 Washington College Salisbury 12:00 PM
  Rowan Haverford 12:00 PM
  Southern Vt. Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Hood 1:00 PM
  Clarkson Washington College 2:00 PM
  Rowan Haverford 2:00 PM
  Southern Vt. Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Dickinson Hood 3:00 PM
Mar. 04 Carthage Ursinus 9:00 AM
  Washington College Clarkson 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Monmouth (Ill.) 11:30 AM
  Muhlenberg WPI 1:30 PM
  Washington College Salisbury 2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern Muhlenberg 3:45 PM
Mar. 05 Ursinus Penn St.-Behrend 9:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Aurora 9:00 AM
  Concordia (Ill.) Ursinus 11:30 AM
  Muhlenberg Montclair St. 1:30 PM
Mar. 06 Haverford Arcadia 3:00 PM
  Haverford Arcadia 5:00 PM
Mar. 07 Ursinus Mount Ida 9:00 AM
  Muhlenberg DeSales 11:15 AM
  St. Vincent Ursinus 11:30 AM
  Immaculata Washington College 1:30 PM
  Immaculata Washington College 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Simmons 3:45 PM
Mar. 08 Lebanon Valley Ursinus 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Mount Union 11:30 AM
  Heidelberg Muhlenberg 3:45 PM
  Muhlenberg Alfred 6:00 PM
Mar. 09 Muhlenberg Defiance 9:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Emerson 11:15 AM
Mar. 10 Rhodes Washington College 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Dominican (Ill.) 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Gordon 11:30 AM
  Roanoke Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  Washington College Arcadia 1:30 PM
  Ramapo McDaniel 1:30 PM
  Manhattanville Gettysburg 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Ohio Northern 3:45 PM
Mar. 11 Washington College Wm. Paterson 9:00 AM
  Swarthmore Curry 9:00 AM
  Nichols Swarthmore 11:00 AM
  Washington College Beloit 11:15 AM
  Haverford Rowan 1:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Finlandia 2:00 PM
  Macalester Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Skidmore Haverford 3:45 PM
  Kean McDaniel 3:45 PM
  Wis.-Stout Franklin & Marshall 4:30 PM
  McDaniel Plattsburgh 6:00 PM
  Dubuque Dickinson 11:00 PM
Mar. 12 Franklin & Marshall Stockton 9:00 AM
  Dickinson Rochester Inst. 9:00 AM
  Kenyon Swarthmore 9:00 AM
  Swarthmore Wilmington (Ohio) 11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry Gettysburg 11:30 AM
  Framingham St. Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Haverford Marietta 1:30 PM
  New York U. McDaniel 1:30 PM
  Augsburg Dickinson 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Arcadia 3:45 PM
  Beloit Haverford 6:00 PM
Mar. 13 Hamilton Franklin & Marshall 9:00 AM
  Dickinson Wis.-La Crosse 9:00 AM
  Gettysburg St. Joseph (Conn.) 9:30 AM
  Dickinson Cornell College 11:00 AM
  Washington College Oswego 11:15 AM
  Haverford Salve Regina 11:15 AM
  Gettysburg Wesley 11:30 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Albright 1:00 PM
  St. Norbert Haverford 1:30 PM
  Muhlenberg King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  Washington College Millsaps 3:45 PM
  Muhlenberg King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Mar. 14 Washington College TCNJ 9:00 AM
  Salem St. Swarthmore 9:00 AM
  Swarthmore Edgewood 11:00 AM
  McDaniel TCNJ 11:15 AM
  Washington College Kean 1:30 PM
  Rowan McDaniel 3:45 PM
Mar. 15 Haverford Susquehanna 9:00 AM
  Dickinson Stevens Institute 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Wheaton (Mass.) 11:15 AM
  Dickinson Dubuque 12:00 PM
  Nazareth Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.) Haverford 1:30 PM
  Skidmore McDaniel 1:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Ripon 2:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Newbury College Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Delaware Valley Ursinus 5:00 PM
  Becker Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
Mar. 16 Washington College Cortland 9:00 AM
  Utica McDaniel 9:00 AM
  FDU-Florham Franklin & Marshall 9:00 AM
  Hood Dickinson 9:00 AM
  Washington College Eastern Conn. St. 11:15 AM
  McDaniel Cortland 11:15 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Lasell 11:30 AM
  Eastern Conn. St. Haverford 1:30 PM
  Buena Vista Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Haverford TCNJ 3:45 PM
Mar. 17 Gettysburg Randolph-Macon 12:00 PM
  Oneonta Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM
  Oneonta Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
Mar. 19 Dickinson Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
  Dickinson Elizabethtown 5:00 PM
Mar. 20 Haverford Alvernia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Eastern 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Swarthmore 4:30 PM
  Haverford Alvernia 5:00 PM
  Ursinus Eastern 5:00 PM
Mar. 22 Franklin & Marshall Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Stevenson Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Moravian 3:00 PM
  Dickinson Messiah 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Misericordia 3:00 PM
  Haverford Widener 4:00 PM
  Dickinson Messiah 4:30 PM
  Ursinus Moravian 5:00 PM
  Stevenson Gettysburg 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Penn St.-Harrisburg 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Misericordia 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener 6:00 PM
Mar. 24 Washington College * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore ^ Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore ^ Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Mar. 27 Haverford * Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 4:30 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 5:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 5:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Mar. 29 Dickinson Susquehanna 3:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Dickinson Susquehanna 5:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Mar. 31 Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 03 Swarthmore * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Haverford 5:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 5:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 5:00 PM
Apr. 04 Washington College Stevenson 2:30 PM
  Washington College Stevenson 4:30 PM
Apr. 05 Elizabethtown Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Haverford Immaculata 3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Haverford Immaculata 5:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Ursinus 5:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Apr. 07 McDaniel * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Apr. 08 Stevenson McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Stevenson McDaniel 3:00 PM
Apr. 10 Ursinus Immaculata 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall King's (Pa.) 3:30 PM
  Juniata Dickinson 5:00 PM
  Ursinus Immaculata 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall King's (Pa.) 5:30 PM
  Juniata Dickinson 6:30 PM
Apr. 11 Catholic Washington College 3:00 PM
  McDaniel York (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel York (Pa.) 5:00 PM
  Catholic Washington College 5:00 PM
Apr. 12 Eastern Haverford 3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
  Eastern Haverford 5:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
  Frostburg St. Dickinson 5:00 PM
  Gettysburg Lebanon Valley 6:00 PM
  Frostburg St. Dickinson 6:30 PM
Apr. 14 Muhlenberg * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 3:00 PM
Apr. 15 Franklin & Marshall Susquehanna 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Susquehanna 3:00 PM
Apr. 17 Ursinus * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 5:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 7:00 PM
Apr. 18 Washington College * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Shenandoah McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 5:00 PM
  Shenandoah McDaniel 5:00 PM
Apr. 19 Albright Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Albright Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
Apr. 20 Gettysburg Messiah 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah 6:30 PM
Apr. 21 McDaniel * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Apr. 23 Elizabethtown Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
Apr. 24 Hood Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Haverford Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
  Alvernia Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Hood Gettysburg 5:00 PM
  Haverford Lebanon Valley 5:00 PM
  Alvernia Ursinus 5:00 PM
Apr. 25 Messiah McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Messiah McDaniel 5:00 PM
Apr. 26 Rutgers-Camden Washington College 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Scranton 4:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Washington College 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Scranton 6:00 PM
Apr. 28 Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
 
May
May. 01 Susquehanna Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna Gettysburg 5:00 PM
May. 04 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 05 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 06 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season