2019 Softball Schedule

Saturday February 23, 2019
Chris. Newport
Saturday, February 23
Cancelled
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Field #5) Triangle Classic
Wesley
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 24, 2019
Randolph-Macon
Sunday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) Triangle Classic
Greensboro
Sunday, February 24
Cancelled
@ Raleigh, N.C. (Middle School) Triangle Classic
Sunday, February 24
Postponed
Sunday, February 24
Postponed
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Wesley
0
Wednesday, February 27
Final - 5 innings
Thursday February 28, 2019
Shenandoah
11
Thursday, February 28
Final
Shenandoah
0
Thursday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
Friday March 01, 2019
#6 Chris. Newport
Friday, March 01
Cancelled
Saturday March 02, 2019
MSOE
11
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Salisbury
13
Saturday, March 02
Final - 6 innings
Salisbury University Softball Tournament
New Rochelle
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Rowan
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Newport News, Va.
Eastern Nazarene
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Clarkson
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Softball Tournament
New Rochelle
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Chris. Newport
13
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
Sunday March 03, 2019
Penn State Brandywine
10
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clarkson
8
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Randolph-Macon
4
Sunday, March 03
Final - 8 innings
NOTE: Time Change
Salisbury
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Randolph-Macon
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
Lebanon Valley
2
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Thiel
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Otterbein
0
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Delaware Valley
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
Rowan
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
Delaware Valley
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
Rowan
Tuesday, March 05
Postponed
Wednesday March 06, 2019
#22 Randolph-Macon
Wednesday, March 06
Postponed
#22 Randolph-Macon
Wednesday, March 06
Postponed
Penn St.-Berks
6
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
#18 Rhodes
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Friday March 08, 2019
DeSales
7
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saturday March 09, 2019
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Saturday, March 09
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla
Mass.-Dartmouth
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Bridgewater St.
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla The Spring Games
Sunday March 10, 2019
Marietta
12
Sunday, March 10
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Simpson
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Beloit
2
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Winter Haven, FL
Roger Williams
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Mary's (Ind.)
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
U. of New England
2
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Suffolk
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wm. Paterson
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Plymouth St.
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Ursinus
11
Roger Williams
0
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cornell College
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Eastern Conn. St.
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Smith
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla
Mass.-Boston
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday March 11, 2019
Fredonia
7
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Northwestern (Minn.)
1
Monday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Geneva
1
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Marietta
1
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Keene St.
3
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
St. Scholastica
5
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Beloit
5
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mt. St. Vincent
7
Monday, March 11
Final
Gallaudet
6
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
Skidmore
0
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Gallaudet
1
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday March 12, 2019
North Park
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Eastern Conn. St.
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Wooster
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mount Union
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, Pa. Hancock Park #1
Washington (Mo.)
10
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 6 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Spring Games
Beloit
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Central (IA)
Tuesday, March 12
Postponed
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Case Western Reserve
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Scranton
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mt. St. Joseph
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Mass.-Boston
10
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Keene St.
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wheaton (Mass.)
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Wm. Paterson
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Concordia Chicago
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Plymouth St.
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #4
Wis. Lutheran
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Coast Guard
8
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Concordia Chicago
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Montclair St.
1
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimme, FL
Lakeland
6
Thursday, March 14
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mass.-Boston
9
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Marietta
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
U. of New England
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Plymouth St.
3
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #3
Salve Regina
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Bethany Lutheran
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Trinity (Tex.)
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Friday March 15, 2019
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Keene St.
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Stockton
6
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, FL
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Dickinson *
2
Millikin
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Tuscon, Arizona
Carnegie Mellon
6
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Buena Vista
4
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wooster
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. The Spring Games
Saturday March 16, 2019
Ramapo
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Farmingdale State
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Clarkson
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Penn State Brandywine
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
Penn State Brandywine
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Wm. Paterson
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday March 17, 2019
D'Youville
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Oneonta
2
Sunday, March 17
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex / Field 1
Oneonta
3
Sunday, March 17
Final
Monday March 18, 2019
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
1
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Springfield
6
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Elizabethtown
7
Monday, March 18
Final
Elizabethtown
4
Monday, March 18
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Immaculata
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Misericordia
10
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 8 innings
Penn St.-Berks
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Hood
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
York (Pa.)
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Penn St.-Berks
4
Tuesday, March 19
Final
York (Pa.)
8
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
Hood
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Immaculata
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Misericordia
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Albright
1
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Farmingdale State
4
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games
Thursday March 21, 2019
Nichols
Thursday, March 21
1:45 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way #5) The Spring Games
Thursday, March 21
3:00 PM
Neumann
Thursday, March 21
3:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, March 21
Postponed
Lebanon Valley
Thursday, March 21
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Thursday, March 21
4:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way #4) The Spring Games
Thursday, March 21
5:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, March 21
Postponed
Neumann
Thursday, March 21
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Thursday, March 21
5:30 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Rutgers-Camden
Friday, March 22
9:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock #3) The Spring Games
Macalester
Friday, March 22
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock #2) The Spring Games
Saturday March 23, 2019
Mary Washington
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Salisbury
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Cabrini
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Immaculata
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Salisbury
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
Saturday, March 23
2:30 PM
Cabrini
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Immaculata
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Halted on 2/27 with Wesley leading 7-1 after 2 innings
Sunday, March 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Hood
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Arcadia
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Eastern
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Cabrini
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Arcadia
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Hood
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Eastern
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Cabrini
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Tuesday, March 26
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Stevenson
Wednesday, March 27
Postponed
Widener
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Stevenson
Wednesday, March 27
Postponed
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Widener
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
2:30 PM
King's (Pa.)
Thursday, March 28
Postponed
Elizabethtown
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Thursday, March 28
4:30 PM
Elizabethtown
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
York (Pa.)
Sunday, March 31
1:30 PM
York (Pa.)
Sunday, March 31
3:30 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Messiah
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Messiah
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
Penn St.-Abington
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Juniata
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Juniata
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Immaculata
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Immaculata
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Thursday April 11, 2019
Trinity (D.C.)
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Immaculata
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Elizabethtown
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Immaculata
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Mary Baldwin
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
Sunday, April 14
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Immaculata
Wednesday, April 17
3:00 PM
Immaculata
Wednesday, April 17
5:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Messiah
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Messiah
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Messiah
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Messiah
Wednesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Scranton
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Alvernia
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Moravian
Thursday, April 25
5:00 PM
Scranton
Thursday, April 25
5:00 PM
Alvernia
Thursday, April 25
5:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Tuesday, April 30
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Tournament
Tuesday, April 30
TBA
TBD
Tuesday, April 30
TBA
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Tournament
TBD
Friday, May 03
TBA
Friday, May 03
TBA
Saturday May 04, 2019
TBD
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Tournament
* Conference
% Post season