2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
November
Nov. 15 Elizabethtown 58 Haverford 62 Final
  Muhlenberg 79 Moravian 71 Final
  McDaniel 61 York (Pa.) 67 Final
  Widener 91 Swarthmore 57 Final
  Ursinus 55 Alvernia 50 Final
  Johns Hopkins 42 Messiah 88 Final
  Juniata 58 Dickinson 42 Final
Nov. 16 Southern Virginia 88 Bryn Mawr 59 Final
Nov. 17 Houghton 55 Swarthmore 58 Final
  Gettysburg 74 Lehman 65 Final
  Washington College 75 Goucher 36 Final
  Chatham 47 McDaniel 79 Final
  Mount Union 78 Dickinson 67 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 42 Muhlenberg 97 Final
Nov. 18 Rosemont 81 Bryn Mawr 56 Final
  Gettysburg 55 Va. Wesleyan 52 Final
  Lynchburg 60 Johns Hopkins 62 Final
  Dickinson 70 Hiram 81 Final
  Sage 52 Haverford 59 Final
  Immaculata 57 Franklin & Marshall 72 Final
  Rochester Inst. 69 Swarthmore 37 Final
  Washington College 58 St. Mary's (Md.) 60 Final
  #2 Chris. Newport 71 McDaniel 61 Final
  Ursinus 47 Lebanon Valley 69 Final
  Lycoming 74 Muhlenberg 83 Final
Nov. 19 Ursinus 54 Eastern 44 Final
  Haverford 60 Gwynedd Mercy 49 Final
  Elizabethtown 62 Franklin & Marshall 70 Final
  #14 Marymount (Va.) 70 Johns Hopkins 56 Final
Nov. 21 Haverford * Ursinus 5:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Nov. 25 Albright Ursinus 1:00 PM
Nov. 28 Bryn Mawr * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Nov. 30 Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 8:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 02 Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Washington College * Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Haverford Stevens 6:00 PM
Dec. 04 Gettysburg Elizabethtown 7:00 PM
Dec. 06 McDaniel Goucher 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
Dec. 09 McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg 2:00 PM
Dec. 13 Bryn Mawr Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
Dec. 16 Immaculata Washington College 1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
Dec. 19 Washington College Misericordia 12:00 PM
  Immaculata Ursinus 2:00 PM
  Gettysburg Skidmore 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg DeSales 7:00 PM
Dec. 20 Washington College Kalamazoo 10:00 AM
  Alfred Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Dec. 29 Dickinson Wis.-River Falls TBA
Dec. 30 Franklin & Marshall Roanoke 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
Dec. 31 Franklin & Marshall Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  Dickinson Emmanuel (Mass.) 12:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 03 Johns Hopkins Catholic 7:00 PM
  Susquehanna McDaniel 7:00 PM
Jan. 04 Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Jan. 05 Alvernia Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Jan. 06 Dickinson * Haverford 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Jan. 09 Haverford * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 8:00 PM
Jan. 11 Dickinson * Ursinus 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 8:00 PM
Jan. 12 Swarthmore Universidad Interamericana Recinto de San Germán 5:00 PM
Jan. 13 Bryn Mawr * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore University of Puerto Rico at Mayagüez 5:00 PM
Jan. 14 Ursinus * Gettysburg 11:30 AM
  Washington College * Dickinson 3:30 PM
Jan. 15 Haverford Immaculata 6:00 PM
Jan. 17 Swarthmore * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Jan. 20 Dickinson * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Mount Holyoke 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 3:00 PM
Jan. 23 Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 7:30 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Jan. 25 Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 6:00 PM
Jan. 27 Swarthmore * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Ursinus 3:00 PM
Jan. 29 Cairn Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Jan. 31 Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 7:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 03 McDaniel * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 2:00 PM
  Dickinson * Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
Feb. 06 Muhlenberg * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Feb. 08 Johns Hopkins * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 7:30 PM
Feb. 10 Swarthmore * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
  Ursinus * Dickinson 2:00 PM
Feb. 14 Haverford * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 8:00 PM
  McDaniel * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
Feb. 17 Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 2:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
Feb. 20 Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
  Haverford TBA TBA
  Washington College To be determined TBA
Feb. 21 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Feb. 23 Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
  Washington College To be determined TBA
  Haverford TBA TBA
  Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Feb. 24 Washington College To be determined TBA
  Centennial Conference Playoffs % Dickinson TBA
  Haverford TBA TBA
  Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season