2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
November
Nov. 08 York (Pa.) 53 Johns Hopkins 64 Final
  Moravian 73 Dickinson 58 Final
  Albright 82 Ursinus 73 Final
Nov. 09 Immaculata 56 Washington College 73 Final
  Muhlenberg 80 Salisbury 66 Final
Nov. 11 Swarthmore 45 Alvernia 55 Final
Nov. 12 Haverford 65 Immaculata 57 Final
Nov. 13 Washington College 76 Notre Dame (Md.) 51 Final
  Marywood 42 Franklin & Marshall 64 Final
  Dickinson 52 Misericordia 60 Final
  Susquehanna 65 Johns Hopkins 74 Final
  Gettysburg 61 Messiah 68 Final
Nov. 14 Bryn Mawr 46 Immaculata 80 Final
Nov. 15 Penn St.-Berks 52 McDaniel 83 Final
  Haverford 33 Marymount (Va.) 41 Final
  Ursinus 64 Scranton 75 Final
Nov. 16 Messiah 59 Johns Hopkins 45 Final
  Ursinus 80 Pitt.-Bradford 44 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg 57 Swarthmore 83 Final
  Muhlenberg * 46 Washington College 50 Final
  Wilkes 53 Franklin & Marshall 50 Final
  Haverford 53 Ferrum 33 Final
  Gettysburg 86 Bridgewater (Va.) 82 Final
  Juniata 57 McDaniel 65 Final
Nov. 17 Elizabethtown 88 Franklin & Marshall 79 Final
  Gettysburg 72 Washington and Lee 50 Final
Nov. 19 Delaware Valley 56 Washington College 76 Final
  York (Pa.) 50 Dickinson 48 Final
Nov. 20 Johns Hopkins 51 Mary Washington 70 Final
  Widener 64 Swarthmore 53 Final
  Bryn Mawr 45 Bryn Athyn 56 Final
  Muhlenberg 52 DeSales 64 Final
  Gettysburg * 66 McDaniel 57 Final
Nov. 21 Haverford 57 Eastern 33 Final
  Washington College * 55 Ursinus 67 Final
Nov. 22 Neumann 55 Muhlenberg 72 Final
Nov. 23 TBA Muhlenberg TBA
  Ursinus * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  McDaniel York (Pa.) 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
Nov. 26 Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Catholic Haverford 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 8:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 02 Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Dec. 03 Muhlenberg Moravian 7:00 PM
Dec. 04 Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 8:00 PM
Dec. 07 Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg TBA
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Immaculata Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 2:00 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 3:00 PM
Dec. 10 Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
Dec. 11 Penn State Brandywine Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Susquehanna 7:00 PM
Dec. 12 Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 6:00 PM
Dec. 14 Haverford * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Penn College 2:00 PM
Dec. 16 Washington College Eastern Conn. St. 11:30 AM
Dec. 17 Washington College Widener 4:00 PM
Dec. 18 Widener Ursinus 4:00 PM
Dec. 19 Williams Ursinus 2:00 PM
Dec. 20 Gettysburg St. Vincent 6:00 PM
Dec. 29 Franklin & Marshall Colby 4:00 PM
Dec. 30 Franklin & Marshall TBA TBA
 
January
Jan. 02 McDaniel Stockton 1:00 PM
  Juniata Dickinson 7:00 PM
Jan. 04 Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 2:00 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Lynchburg 4:30 PM
Jan. 07 Swarthmore * Washington College 12:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Jan. 09 Swarthmore * Muhlenberg TBA
  Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Jan. 11 Gettysburg * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Swarthmore 2:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 3:00 PM
Jan. 15 Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 6:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.) Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 8:00 PM
Jan. 18 Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 2:00 PM
Jan. 22 Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Jan. 25 Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 2:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
Jan. 29 McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 8:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins TBA
  Swarthmore * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 1:00 PM
Feb. 04 Dickinson * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 7:30 PM
Feb. 06 Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 6:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Ursinus 6:00 PM
Feb. 08 Haverford * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Ursinus * Dickinson 2:00 PM
Feb. 10 Gallaudet McDaniel 7:30 PM
Feb. 12 Swarthmore * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Washington College 6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Gettysburg 8:00 PM
Feb. 15 Johns Hopkins * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 2:00 PM
  Dickinson * Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
Feb. 19 Dickinson * Gettysburg 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Haverford 6:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Feb. 22 Haverford * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 2:00 PM
* Conference