Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Johns Hopkins
Johns Hopkins Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Sage
vs. Haverford
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Immaculata
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Washington College
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Swarthmore
Swarthmore Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
#2 Chris. Newport
at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Lebanon Valley
Rinso Marquette Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lycoming
at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
vs. Haverford
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Tip-Off Tournament
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at Johns Hopkins
Mike Durgala Tournament
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, November 19
Women's Basketball TBA
Moravian/Eastern
vs. Ursinus
@ Annville, Pa.
Rinso Marquette Tournament
Tuesday, November 21
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Haverford
at Ursinus
Tuesday, November 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Washington College
Tuesday, November 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Results
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball
Start of 3rd
25 Gettysburg
21 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Univ. of Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball
8:15, 2nd Q
22 Hiram
21 vs. Dickinson
@ Washington, Pa.
Washington & Jefferson Tournament
Saturday, November 18
Women's Basketball
4th - 03:20
71 Rosemont
52 at Bryn Mawr
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
47 Chatham
79 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
78 Mount Union
67 vs. Dickinson
@ Washington, PA
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
42 Notre Dame (Md.)
97 at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
75 Washington College
36 vs. Goucher
@ St. Mary's City, Md. - O'Brien ARC Arena
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
55 Houghton
58 at Swarthmore
Friday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
74 Gettysburg
65 vs. Lehman
@ Univ. of Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Thursday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
88 Southern Virginia
59 at Bryn Mawr
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
58 Juniata
42 at Dickinson
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
58 Elizabethtown
62 at Haverford
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
79 Muhlenberg
71 at Moravian
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
61 McDaniel
67 at York (Pa.)
Wednesday, November 15
Women's Basketball Final
91 Widener
57 at Swarthmore
Standings
2016-17

2016-17 Centennial Conference Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Haverford 16-4 19-7
Muhlenberg 15-5 20-8
Dickinson 15-5 18-8
Gettysburg 14-6 20-8
Johns Hopkins 12-8 13-12
Ursinus 11-9 13-12
Franklin & Marshall 9-11 11-14
McDaniel 9-11 11-14
Washington College 6-14 9-16
Swarthmore 3-17 3-22
Bryn Mawr 0-20 2-23
Full Standings

Athletes of The Week

Emily Gibbons Player of the Week 2/20/17 Gettysburg's Emily Gibbons had a monster week to earn CC Player honors.
Lesher/Goldbach Co-Players of the Week 2/13/17 Dickinson's Kassidy Lesher and Haverford's Macy Goldbach were named Co-Players of the Week.

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram