2018-19 Centennial Conference Wrestling Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 27 Johns Hopkins Black & Blue Brawl Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 6:00 PM
  Stevens White and Red Wrestle Offs Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ) 10:00 AM
 
November
Nov. 03 Gettysburg Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 1st of 9
  Johns Hopkins Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 8th/9 (41.0 pts.)
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 5th of 9 (59)
  Muhlenberg Ned McGinley Invitational Wilkes-Barre, PA 7th of 16
  Stevens Ned McGinley Invitational Wilkes-Barre University (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15th of 16
  Ursinus Messiah Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 4th of 9 - 59.5
  Washington and Lee Ferrum Ferrum College (Ferrum, VA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 04 Stevens Princeton Open Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 9:00 AM
Nov. 10 Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1st of 6
  Johns Hopkins Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  McDaniel Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 3rd of 6 (77.5)
  USMMA Roger Williams Invitational Roger Williams (Bristol, RI) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Washington and Lee Washington and Jefferson Invitational Washington and Jefferson College (Washington, PA) 4th Place
Nov. 11 Muhlenberg Electric City Duals Scranton, PA 9:00 AM
Nov. 15 Stevens TCNJ Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ) 7:00 PM
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee Southern Virginia Southern Virginia University (Buena Vistam VA) 6:30 PM
Nov. 17 Johns Hopkins Doug Parker Invitational Springfield, MA 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Duals Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Stevens WPI Duals Worcester, MA 10:00 AM
Nov. 18 Gettysburg* McDaniel Duals McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Green Terror Duals McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 11:00 AM
  USMMA New York State Championships Cornell University (Ithaca, NY) 9:00 AM
  Washington and Lee Star City Invite Salem, VA 9:00 AM
Nov. 25 Stevens NYU New York City, NY 1:00 PM
Nov. 30 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins New Standard Corp Invitational York, PA 3:00 PM
  USMMA New Standard Corp Invitational York College (York, PA) 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens York College York College (York, PA) 3:30 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Gettysburg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins New Standard Corp Invitational York, PA 8:00 AM
  McDaniel Ferrum, Southern Virginia, Wilkes, Penn State Club McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9:00 AM
  Stevens York College York College (York, PA) 9:00 AM
  Ursinus York Spartan Invitational York College (York, PA)
  Washington and Lee Ohio Northern Invitational Ohio Nothern University (Ada, OH) 9:00 AM
Dec. 05 USMMA North South Duals Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
Dec. 07 Gettysburg Messiah Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 7:00 PM
Dec. 08 Stevens Waynesburg Duals Waynesburg University (Waynesburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Temple Temple University (Philadelphia, PA)
Dec. 09 Johns Hopkins Patriot Open Fairfax, Va TBA
  USMMA Mariner Duals USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
Dec. 12 USMMA* Centennial Tri Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
Dec. 14 USMMA Baldwin-Wallace USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 7:00 PM
Dec. 15 McDaniel Averett Greensboro, NC 2:00 PM
  USMMA Long Island Open Garden City, NY 10:00 AM
Dec. 17 McDaniel Washington and Lee Washington and Lee (Lexington City, VA) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Lycoming Duals Williamsport, PA 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee W&L Duals Washington and Lee University (Lexington City, VA) 9:00 AM
Dec. 19 USMMA* Centennial Tri Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 11:00 AM
Dec. 22 USMMA* Stevens USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 7:00 PM
Dec. 26 USMMA All-Academy Championships Northfield, VT 10:00 AM
Dec. 29 Muhlenberg Citrus Open Fort Lauderdale, FL
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL
Dec. 30 Muhlenberg Citrus Open Fort Lauderdale, FL
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Fort Lauderdale, FL
 
January
Jan. 04 Johns Hopkins National Duals Fort Wayne, IN TBA
  Muhlenberg TCNJ with King's, NYU Ewing, NJ
Jan. 05 Gettysburg Waynesburg Invitational Waynesburg University (Waynesburg, PA) 9:30 AM
  Gettysburg Washington and Lee Buena Vista, VA TBA
  Johns Hopkins National Duals Fort Wayne, IN TBA
  Muhlenberg North / South Duals Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:00 AM
  Ursinus North / South Duals Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Washington and Lee Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational Buena Vista, VA 9:00 AM
Jan. 10 Gettysburg Oneonta Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
  Stevens Loras College Loras College (Dubuque, IA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 11 Washington and Lee Lycoming Budd Whitehill Duals Lycoming College (Williamsport, PA) 10:00 AM
Jan. 12 Gettysburg Delaware Valley Doylestown, PA 6:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Mid-Winter Classic Williamsport, PA 10:00 AM
  McDaniel DIII Mid-Winter Duals Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) TBA
  Muhlenberg Mule Duals Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Stevens Matman Invitational Mount Vernon, IA 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Will Abele Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
  Washington and Lee Lycoming Budd Whitehill Duals Lycoming College (Williamsport, PA) 10:00 AM
Jan. 18 Gettysburg Elizabethtown Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 19 Gettysburg* Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg* USMMA Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* Muhlenberg Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Merchant Marine Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Johns Hopkins / Washington and Lee Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* McDaniel Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Washington and Lee Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
  Ursinus* Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA)
  Washington and Lee* Muhlenberg Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 12:00 PM
Jan. 22 Stevens* USMMA USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 12:00 PM
Jan. 23 Muhlenberg* Ursinus Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 7:00 PM
  Ursinus* Muhlenberg Stevens Institute of Technology (Hoboken, NJ)
  Washington and Lee Averett Washington and Lee University (Lexington City, VA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Gettysburg* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
  McDaniel* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
Jan. 26 Gettysburg* Washington and Lee McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Johns Hopkins McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Johns Hopkins McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Washington and Lee McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Stevens with Merchant Marine Hoboken, NJ 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Washington and Lee* McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Gettysburg McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 Johns Hopkins* Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 7:00 PM
Feb. 02 Gettysburg Messiah Open Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Muhlenberg Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins* Stevens Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins* USMMA Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Muhlenberg Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  USMMA* Centennial Tri Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Messiah Open Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Gettysburg / McDaniel Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Gettysburg McDaniel (Westminster, MD)
  Ursinus* McDaniel USMMA (King's Point, N.Y)
  Washington and Lee* USMMA Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Stevens Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
Feb. 06 USMMA Coast Guard Coast Guard Academy (New London, CT) 7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Gettysburg* Centennial Conference Championship Kings Point, NY 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins* Centennial Conference Championship Kings Point, NY 10:00 AM
  McDaniel* Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  USMMA Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
  Stevens Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Championship Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Washington and Lee Centennial Conference Championship USMMA (King's Point, N.Y) 10:00 AM
Feb. 13 Johns Hopkins Elizabethtown Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 14 Gettysburg York Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:30 PM
Feb. 15 Muhlenberg Penn State Mont Alto Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 16 Ursinus Williamson Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Ursinus Penn State Mont Alto Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Ursinus Penn State Schuylkill
Feb. 17 Gettysburg Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) TBA
  Muhlenberg Northeast / Mideast Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 9:00 AM
  Stevens Southeast / Mideast Futures Tournament Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 9:00 AM
Feb. 23 Stevens NCAA Mideast Region Championship Brockport, NY 10:00 AM
Feb. 24 Stevens NCAA Mideast Region Championship Brockport, NY 9:00 AM