Championships

2016 Champion: Stevens

Finals
125: Rob Murray (S) d. Mike Mui (MM), 12-2
133: Ryan O'Boyle (Mc) p. Zach Bylykbashi (WL), 1:56
141: Ryan Wilson (S) d. Alvontae Drummond (Mc), 8-5
149: Nathan Twito (MM) d. Quinn Merrigan (G), 4-3 
157: Vic Del Monico (S) d. Colin Kowalski (G), 4-3 
165: Colin Navickas (S) d. Alex McLaughlin (JH), 12-2 
174: Jared Forman (JH) d. Phil Woods (S), 7-5 sv-1 
184: A.J. Kowal (S) d. Ron Tassoni (WL), 12-3 
197: Ricky Fisher (MM) d. Anthony Puca (G), 9-1
285: Tyler Maher (S) p. Brandon Joest (MM), 6:23

Outstanding Wrestler: Jared Forman, Johns Hopkins
Chris Clifford Award (most career points): Ryan O'Boyle, McDaniel
 
Team scores: Stevens 121, Merchant Marine 69.5,
Gettysburg 50.5, Johns Hopkins 36,
Washington and Lee 35.5, McDaniel 32.5,
NYU 30.5, Muhlenberg 21. 

Spectator Information

 

Monday, February 8
Conference call for participating teams, 7 p.m.

Friday, February 12
Registration, 6 p.m.
Seeding meeting, 6 p.m.
Coaches meeting, immediately following

Saturday, February 13
Skin Check, 7:30 a.m.
Weigh-In, 8 a.m.

Competition begins, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Semifinals and Consolations
Consolation finals, approximately 4:30 p.m.
Championship Bouts, approximately 4:30 p.m.
Post-Championship Coaches Meeting

Tickets
$5 adults; $3 for youth 13-18; Children under 12, free
Students from participating schools w/ID, free

Follow @CentennialConf on Twitter - use hashtag #ccwres16

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

Conf All
Stevens 0-0 5-0
Gettysburg 0-0 2-1
McDaniel 0-0 2-1
Muhlenberg 0-0 4-3
Johns Hopkins 0-0 1-5
Ursinus 0-0 0-0
Merchant Marine 0-0 0-1
Washington & Lee 0-0 0-2
Fri., Dec, 09
7:00 PM Wrestling
Hunter College
@ Stevens
Hoboken, N.J.
7:30 PM Wrestling
Lycoming
@ Gettysburg
Gettysburg, Pa.
Sat., Dec, 10
11:00 AM Wrestling
Merchant Marine
@ Mariner Duals
Kings Point, N.Y.
Mon., Dec, 19
9:00 AM Wrestling
Washington & Lee
@ W&L Duals
Lexington, Va.
Thu., Dec, 29
9:00 AM Wrestling
Muhlenberg
@ Citrus Open
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri., Dec, 30
9:00 AM Wrestling
Muhlenberg
@ Citrus Open
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri., Jan, 06
6:30 PM Wrestling
John Carroll
@ Washington & Lee
Lexington, Va.
Sat., Jan, 07
TBA Wrestling
Johns Hopkins
@ Waynesburg Invitational
Waynesburg, Pa.
9:00 AM Wrestling
Gettysburg
@ Washington & Lee Invite
Lexington, Va.
9:00 AM Wrestling
Muhlenberg
@ North/South Duals
Collegeville, Pa.
9:00 AM Wrestling
Washington & Lee
@ W&L Invite
Lexington, Va.
9:30 AM Wrestling
Stevens
@ North/South Duals
Collegeville, Pa.
Sun., Jan, 08
TBA Wrestling
Merchant Marine
@ Long Island Duals
Brookville, N.Y.
Wed., Jan, 11
7:00 PM Wrestling
Ursinus
@ Muhlenberg
Allentown, Pa.
Thu., Jan, 12
8:00 PM Wrestling
Stevens
@ Cornell College
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Tue., Dec, 06
Wrestling
13 Elizabethtown
34 @ Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Md.
Sun., Nov, 27
Wrestling
13 Johns Hopkins
27 @ #16 NYU
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
15 Merchant Marine
32 @ #17 Wilkes
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
12 Muhlenberg
37 @ #16 NYU
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
30 #11 Stevens
12 @ Oswego
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
0 Johns Hopkins
55 @ Pitt-Johnstown
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
7 Muhlenberg
39 @ Oswego
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Wrestling
25 #11 Stevens
12 @ #17 Wilkes
Grapple at the Garden, New York, N.Y.
Sat., Nov, 19
Wrestling
26 Gettysburg
16 @ Alderson-Broaddus
Collegeville, Pa.
Wrestling
44 Gettysburg
3 @ UMBC
McDaniel Duals
Wrestling
10 Gettysburg
26 @ Scranton
McDaniel Duals
Wrestling
47 Muhlenberg
6 @ Temple
Muhlenberg Duals
Wrestling
46 Muhlenberg
4 @ Thaddeus Stevens
Muhlenberg Duals
Wrestling
12 Muhlenberg
32 @ #17 Wilkes
Muhlenberg Duals
Wrestling
32 Muhlenberg
21 @ Keystone
Muhlenberg Duals

Spotlight

Double Standard A twin wrestling tandem that is prominent on the mats and the campus community at Ursinus.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info