2018-19 Centennial Women's Swimming Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 20 F&M York F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M Widener F&M (Lancaster, PA) 2:00 PM
  F&M Mary Washington F&M (Lancaster, PA) 3:00 PM
  Washington College Washington and Lee Washington College (Chestertown, MD) L, 151-99 1:00 PM
Oct. 26 F&M* Washington College F&M (Lancaster, PA) 7:00 PM
  Ursinus Cabrini Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 6:00 PM
  Washington College* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 7:00 PM
Oct. 27 Bryn Mawr* Gettysburg Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* Ursinus Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* McDaniel Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 02 Bryn Mawr* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 7:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr* F&M Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 7:00 PM
  F&M* Swarthmore Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:30 PM
  F&M* Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:30 PM
  Swarthmore* F&M Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 6:30 PM
  Swarthmore* Bryn Mawr Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 6:30 PM
Nov. 03 Dickinson Wilkes Wilkes University (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Lebanon Valley Wilkes University (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Swarthmore Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Gettysburg Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Nov. 07 Washington College Salisbury Salisbury University (Salisbury, MD) 5:00 PM
Nov. 09 Bryn Mawr* Dickinson Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
  Dickinson* Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
Nov. 10 Dickinson Scranton Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M Arcadia Arcadia University (Glenside, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Washington College Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* McDaniel Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 14 Gettysburg* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
  McDaniel* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
Nov. 16 F&M F&M Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 6:30 PM
  Washington College St. Mary's College of Maryland St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD) 5:00 PM
Nov. 17 Bryn Mawr* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Bloomsburg Bloomsburg University (Bloomsburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M F&M Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg* Ursinus Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel St. Mary's St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Bryn Mawr Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Nov. 18 F&M F&M Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
Nov. 27 Dickinson Messiah Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA) 7:00 PM
Nov. 28 Bryn Mawr Cabrini Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Elizabethtown Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 7:00 PM
Nov. 30 Bryn Mawr Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore TCNJ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ) TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invite Richmond, VA 2:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Bryn Mawr Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Bryn Mawr Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 5:00 PM
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
  McDaniel Hood Hood College (Frederick, MD) 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore TCNJ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ) TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invite Richmond, VA 10:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Dec. 02 Swarthmore TCNJ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, NJ) TBA
Dec. 07 Ursinus Golden Ram Classic West Chester University (West Chester, PA) 4:00 PM
Dec. 08 Ursinus Golden Ram Classic West Chester University (West Chester, PA) 9:00 AM
  Washington College York York College (York, PA) 1:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 06 McDaniel Salisbury McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
Jan. 08 Dickinson CM IM Challenge Ft. Lauderdale, FL 2:00 PM
Jan. 12 Washington College Catholic Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Jan. 13 F&M Susquehanna F&M (Lancaster, PA) 2:00 PM
  F&M WPI F&M (Lancaster, PA) 2:00 PM
Jan. 18 Ursinus Susquehanna Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 5:00 PM
Jan. 19 Bryn Mawr Seven Sisters Championship Smith College (Northampton, MA) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Dickinson McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore January Invitational New Providence, NJ 2:00 PM
  Ursinus NYU NYU (New York City, NY) 1:00 PM
Jan. 20 Bryn Mawr Seven Sisters Championship Smith College (Northampton, MA) 10:00 AM
Jan. 25 F&M* McDaniel F&M (Lancaster, PA) 6:00 PM
  McDaniel* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 6:00 PM
Jan. 26 Dickinson* Washington College Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 2:00 PM
  F&M* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg University of Mary Washington Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Elizabethtown Elizabethtown (Elizabethtown, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* F&M Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
Jan. 29 Bryn Mawr Immaculata Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 02 Bryn Mawr* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* F&M Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Cabrini Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M Cabrini Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Swarthmore Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Bryn Mawr McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Ursinus Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Feb. 06 Dickinson* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 09 Bryn Mawr* Ursinus Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Gettysburg F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Dickinson Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* McDaniel Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Feb. 16 Ursinus F&M Pre-Championship Invite F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 17 Gettysburg F&M Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) TBA
Feb. 21 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Feb. 22 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Feb. 23 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
Feb. 24 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)