2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Sep. 09 Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational TBA
  Haverford Swarthmore Invitational 10:00 AM
  Dickinson College of NJ Doubles Invite 10:00 AM
Sep. 10 Muhlenberg King's Invitational TBA
  Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational TBA
  Haverford Swarthmore Invitational 9:00 AM
Sep. 16 Catholic 7 McDaniel 2 Final
Sep. 19 Moravian 9 Muhlenberg 0 Final
Sep. 22 Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional Championships TBA
  York (Pa.) 5 Gettysburg 3 Final
Sep. 23 Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  McDaniel ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Haverford ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Dickinson ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
  Stockton 6 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Sep. 24 McDaniel ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Haverford ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Dickinson ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
Sep. 25 Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Sep. 26 Goucher 0 Dickinson 9 Final
Sep. 28 Bryn Mawr 7 Immaculata 2 Final
 
October
Oct. 02 Shepherd 7 Gettysburg 2 Final
Oct. 04 Arcadia 0 Bryn Mawr 9 Final
Oct. 07 Bryn Mawr 7 Alvernia 2 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 6 McDaniel 3 Final
 
February
Feb. 17 Dickinson #15 Mary Washington 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Salisbury 1:00 PM
  Methodist Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Feb. 18 Franklin & Marshall #15 Mary Washington 10:00 AM
  #13 Johns Hopkins Navy 11:00 AM
Feb. 24 Bryn Mawr Smith 8:30 AM
  #13 Johns Hopkins #12 Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
  #32 Wellesley Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Feb. 25 Bryn Mawr Mount Holyoke 8:30 AM
  Bryn Mawr #40 Vassar 11:30 AM
 
March
Mar. 02 Delaware St. Washington College TBA
Mar. 03 New York U. Haverford 10:00 AM
  Goucher Washington College 11:00 AM
  Frostburg St. McDaniel 1:00 PM
Mar. 05 Otterbein Ursinus 9:00 AM
Mar. 06 Trine Muhlenberg TBA
  Ursinus Saint Anselm TBA
Mar. 07 King's (Pa.) Ursinus TBA
  Ursinus Ave Maria TBA
  Ohio Northern Muhlenberg TBA
Mar. 08 St. Vincent Ursinus TBA
  Regis (Mass.) Muhlenberg 8:00 AM
Mar. 09 Salisbury Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Mar. 10 Salisbury Haverford 10:00 AM
Mar. 11 Haverford TBA TBA
Mar. 12 Case Western Reserve Swarthmore TBA
  Augustana (S.D.) Haverford TBA
  Wis.-La Crosse Franklin & Marshall 8:00 AM
  Dickinson Northwestern (Minn.) 10:00 AM
Mar. 13 Washington College Berry College TBA
  Schreiner Haverford 11:30 AM
Mar. 14 Ithaca Franklin & Marshall TBA
  McDaniel Susquehanna TBA
  Swarthmore Millsaps TBA
  Dickinson Schreiner 9:00 AM
Mar. 15 Scranton Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Springfield Dickinson TBA
  Mount Holyoke Haverford TBA
  Macalester Washington College TBA
  Goucher Bryn Mawr 3:00 PM
Mar. 16 McDaniel Nichols TBA
  Concordia (Wis.) Washington College TBA
  Dickinson Colorado Col. 10:00 AM
  Bryn Mawr Moravian 3:00 PM
Mar. 17 Bates Swarthmore 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Skidmore 10:00 AM
  Rutgers-Camden Ursinus 11:00 AM
  Lebanon Valley Ursinus 3:00 PM
Mar. 21 Ursinus Moravian 4:00 PM
Mar. 23 Gettysburg Hood 2:00 PM
Mar. 24 McDaniel * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 1:00 PM
Mar. 25 Washington College Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
Mar. 27 McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Mar. 28 TCNJ Haverford 4:00 PM
Mar. 29 Notre Dame (Md.) McDaniel 3:30 PM
Mar. 30 Washington College Salisbury 12:00 PM
Mar. 31 Johns Hopkins * Bryn Mawr 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 1:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 04 Washington College * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
Apr. 07 McDaniel * Swarthmore TBA
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg TBA
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 1:00 PM
Apr. 08 Wilkes Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Swarthmore * Washington College 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
Apr. 12 Cabrini Ursinus 4:00 PM
Apr. 14 Johns Hopkins * Haverford 11:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 11:00 AM
  Washington College * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Apr. 15 Johns Hopkins Mary Washington 12:00 PM
Apr. 18 Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Apr. 21 McDaniel * Bryn Mawr 10:00 AM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Apr. 24 Johns Hopkins * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Apr. 25 Haverford * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
Apr. 28 Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 12:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
 
May
May. 02 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 03 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
May. 05 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 06 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season