2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 08, 2018
Kings Invitational
Saturday, September 08
TBA
@ WIlkes-Barre, Pa.
Saturday September 15, 2018
Messiah
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
10:00 AM
Frostburg St.
Saturday, September 15
Postponed
Moravian
8
Saturday, September 15
Final
Sunday September 16, 2018
Sunday, September 16
10:00 AM
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Albright
Wednesday, September 19
Cancelled
Friday September 21, 2018
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Friday, September 21
TBA
Hosted by Mary Washington
Immaculata
3
Friday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
TBA
Saturday, September 22
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Saturday, September 22
TBA
Hosted by Mary Washington
ITA Southeast Regionals
Saturday, September 22
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sunday September 23, 2018
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Sunday, September 23
TBA
Hosted by Mary Washington
TBA
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regional
Sunday, September 23
TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
ITA Southeast Regionals
Sunday, September 23
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Friday September 28, 2018
Catholic
3
Friday, September 28
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
St. Mary's (Md.)
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Sunday September 30, 2018
Loyola Invitational
Sunday, September 30
TBA
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sunday, September 30
8:00 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
Monday October 01, 2018
Shippensburg
2
Monday, October 01
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
York (Pa.)
6
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Thursday October 04, 2018
Goucher
Thursday, October 04
Postponed
Arcadia
2
Thursday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 07, 2018
Rutgers-Camden
5
Sunday, October 07
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Immaculata
0
Saturday, February 16
Final
#17 Mary Washington
9
Saturday, February 16
Final
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Saturday, February 16
Final
Salisbury
8
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Saturday February 23, 2019
#29 Vassar
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Seven Sisters Championship
#20 New York U.
9
Saturday, February 23
Final
Mount Holyoke
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Arcadia
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Green Valley C.C. - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Smith
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Seven Sisters Championship
#35 Wellesley
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Vassar Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Friday March 01, 2019
Delaware St.
7
Friday, March 01
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Alvernia
9
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Seton Hill
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
Saturday, March 02
Final
TCNJ
9
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Hopewell Tennis Center
Sunday March 03, 2019
St. Francis (Ill.)
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
#20 New York U.
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Saint Anselm
6
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
Goucher
3
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
#10 Carnegie Mellon
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Gordon
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Lake Forest
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
#2 Claremont-M-S
9
Sunday, March 10
Final
#12 Washington (Mo.)
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
#10 Carnegie Mellon
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday March 11, 2019
Ithaca
4
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Transylvania
6
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Neb. Wesleyan
0
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
Millsaps
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Ithaca
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Shippensburg
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Notre Dame (Md.)
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
#36 Chapman
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Piedmont
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Millsaps
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Bloomsburg
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Lawrence Tech
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Chaplin Park
Occidental
Wednesday, March 13
Cancelled
LeTourneau
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Morningside
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Curry
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Marywood
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Scranton
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2019
North Central (Ill.)
8
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Sanlando Park - Orlando, Fla.
Bates
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Blue-Grey Invitational
#31 Redlands
9
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
#11 Skidmore
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Blue-Grey Invitational
Wilkes
9
Saturday, March 16
Final
Neumann
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Gwynedd Mercy
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
Monday March 18, 2019
Hood
9
Monday, March 18
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
#14 Trinity (Tex.)
Wednesday, March 20
11:00 AM
@ Rice University; Houston, TX
Frostburg St.
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
Thursday, March 21
4:00 PM
Friday March 22, 2019
Immaculata
Friday, March 22
3:00 PM
Juniata
Friday, March 22
Postponed
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Goucher
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wednesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
Cabrini
Thursday, March 28
3:30 PM
Goucher
Thursday, March 28
4:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Case Western Reserve
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
@ Gambier, Ohio
Saturday, March 30
11:00 AM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Kenyon
Sunday, March 31
10:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 06
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 06
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
4:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Mary Washington
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Towson
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Salisbury
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
TCNJ
Friday, April 26
4:00 PM
Friday, April 26
4:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 27
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
TBA
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
Centennial Conference First Round
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference First Round
Wednesday, May 01
TBA
Thursday May 02, 2019
Centennial Conference First Round
Thursday, May 02
TBA
Saturday May 04, 2019
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Semifinal
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Saturday, May 04
TBA
Sunday May 05, 2019
TBA
Sunday, May 05
TBA
Centennial Conference Championship
Sunday, May 05
TBA
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ TBD Centennial Conference Championship
Centennial Conference Final
Sunday, May 05
TBA
* Conference
% Post season