2018-19 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
November
Nov. 30 Dickinson River Hawks Opener Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) 5:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Muhlenberg Lehigh Season Opener Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  F&M Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Ursinus Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Bryn Mawr Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 9:00 AM
Dec. 08 Dickinson Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford (Haverford, Pa.) T-1st of 7
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverfod College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Bryn Mawr Holiday Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
Dec. 22 Dickinson High School Invitational I Dickinson College (Carlisle, Pa.) 9:00 AM
 
January
Jan. 12 F&M Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invite University at Albany, SUNY (Albany, N.Y.)
  McDaniel Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:00 AM
Jan. 13 McDaniel Hornet Season Opener Shenandoah University (Winchester, Pa.)
Jan. 19 Dickinson Messiah Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) NTS
  F&M Orange & Maroon Classic Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) NTS
  Haverford Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 1st of 15 (73)
  Johns Hopkins Bucknell University Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.) 2nd of 4 (102)
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 2nd of 15 (59)
  Bryn Mawr Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 7th of 15 (32)
Jan. 25 Dickinson Little Dip Invitational Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 5:00 PM
  F&M Little Dip Invitational F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Little Dip Invitational F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  McDaniel Little Dip Invitational F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Terrier Classic Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Haverford Widener Jumps & Throws Meet Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore Widener Jumps & Throws Meet Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 4:00 PM
Jan. 26 Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford (Haverford, Pa.) 2nd of 8
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Muhlenberg John Covert Classic Bethlehem, Pa.
  Ursinus John Covert Classic Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
 
February
Feb. 01 Dickinson NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 1:00 PM
  Haverford NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 17th of 24
  Johns Hopkins NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 1st of 24 (124 pts.)
  Muhlenberg NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 24th
  Bryn Mawr NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 21st
Feb. 02 Franklin & Marshall DeSchriver Invitational East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, Pa.) NTS
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) NTS
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) NTS
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 9:30 AM
  Swarthmore Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) NTS
Feb. 08 Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Johns Hopkins Navy Select Meet Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.) 11:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Fasttrack National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Ursinus David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Bryn Mawr Winter Collegiate Invitational Monmouth University (West Long Branch, New Jersey)
Feb. 09 Gettysburg Roanoke Noke Elite Meet Roanoke (Salem, Va.) 6th of 6
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Ursinus David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Bryn Mawr Winter Collegiate Invitational Monmouth University (West Long Branch, New Jersey)
Feb. 10 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlisle, Pa.) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Sunday Invitational Cornell University (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown, CC
Feb. 16 Franklin & Marshall Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) 9:30 AM
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverfod College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Bryn Mawr Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
Feb. 23 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Bryn Mawr Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Feb. 24 Ursinus Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  F&M Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Championship F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
 
March
Mar. 01 Dickinson Tufts University Final Qualifier Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
  Dickinson Mideast Final Qualifier Ithaca College (thaca, N.Y. )
  Johns Hopkins All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship TBA
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Mar. 02 Gettysburg Last Chance Meet TBA
  Johns Hopkins All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship TBA
Mar. 08 Dickinson NCAA National Championships U. of Massachusetts-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
  Swarthmore NCAA Boston, Mass. 11:00 AM
Mar. 09 Bryn Mawr Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Dickinson NCAA National Championships U. of Massachusetts-Boston (Boston, Mass.)