2020 Championship

Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 29 - March 1, 2020

Championship Information
Performance List  |  Heat Sheets  |  Record Book  |  Meet Preview

Meet Information

  • Live Results
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Live Video - Saturday

  • Track Events
  • Throws 
  • Jumps

Live Video - Sunday

  • Track Events
  • Throws
  • Jumps 

Games Committee
Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Haverford

Jury of Appeals
Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Muhlenberg

Spectator Information
Visitors Guide
Championship Program


Wednesday, February 26
Deadline for entrants - 6 p.m. 

Thursday, February 27
Heat Sheets posted by 1 p.m.

Saturday, February 29
(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)

10:30 am – Men’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Men's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon hurdles
11:15 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time) 
11:20 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
11:50 pm – Heptathlon 60 dash
12:00 pm – Men’s Pole Vault (Women to follow)
12:30 pm – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:40 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
12:55 pm – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Women’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Men’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Women’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Women’s Weight Throw
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Men’s DMR
3:10 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Women’s DMR
3:30 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay

Sunday, March 1

11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Men’s High Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Shot Put (Men to follow)
11:30 am – Men’s Mile
11:50 am – Women’s Mile
12:10 pm – Men’s 400
12:25 pm – Women’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Men’s 800
1:30 pm – Women’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Men’s Long Jump 
1:40 pm – Women’s 800
1:50 pm – Men’s 200
2:10 pm – Women’s 200
2:30 pm – Men’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Women’s 3000
3:25 pm – Men’s 4 x 800
3:35 pm – Women’s 4 x 800
3:45 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:15 pm – Awards