Koerner, Ward, Wylie Earn Top Honors

 

Track Performer of the Year – Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins

Field Performer of the Year – Alyssa Ward, Franklin & Marshall

Rookie Performer of the Year - Rachel Wylie, Franklin & Marshall 

Coach of the Year – Don Nichter, Dickinson

 

FIRST TEAM

Caitlin Farrell, Dickinson, Jr., 4x800, Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury

Adriana Frayne-Reixa, Dickinson, Sr., 4x800, Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman

Jamie George, Dickinson, Sr., 4x800, Hightstown, N.J. / Peddie School

Rikka Olson, Dickinson, Sr., Pole Vault, Harrisburg, Pa. / Bishop McDevitt

Naji Thompson, Dickinson, So., 100, Springfield, N.J. / Oak Knoll

Olivia Watson, Dickinson, So., 4x800, Weston, Conn. / Weston

Aleksandra Kiszka, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 4x100, Newtown, Pa. / Pennington School

Kaitlin Muccio, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 4x100, River Vale, N.J. / Pascack Valley

Alyssa Ward, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 4x100, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Teaneck, N.J. / Tabor Academy

Rachel Wylie, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 400 hurdles, 4x100, State College, Pa. / State College

Sarah Congdon, Gettysburg, Jr., 400, Sewell, N.J. / Clearview Regional

Sara Graham, Gettysburg, Sr., Hammer, Pottstown, Pa. / The Hill School

Taylor Murphy, Haverford, So., 100 hurdles, Bedminster, N.J. / Bernards

Claire Sargent, Haverford, Jr., Shot Put, Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville

Katie Sullivan, Haverford, Jr., 1500, Rutherford, N.J. / Rutherford

Erin Brush, Johns Hopkins, So., 800, Mason, Ohio / William Mason

Ellie Clawson, Johns Hopkins, So., 5K, Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah

Lindsay Cheu, Johns Hopkins, Sr., 4x400, Glenmont, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central

Tasha Freed, Johns Hopkins, So., Steeplechase, Frederick, Md. / Gov. Thomas John

Amy Garcia, Johns Hopkins, Sr., 4x400, East Hanover, N.J. / Kent Place School

Maya Hammonds, Johns Hopkins, So., Heptathlon, New Hartford, N.Y. / New Hartford Senior

Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins, So., 10K, Munich, Germany / Bavarian International School

Hannah Miller, Johns Hopkins, So., 4x400, Coppell, Texas / Ursuline Academy of Dallas

Lauren Roberts, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 4x400, Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial

Michelle Gaykowski, Muhlenberg, Sr., Discus, Lebanon Twp., N.J. / Voorhees

Jessica Voltaggio, Muhlenberg, Jr., Javelin, Glen Rock, Pa. / Susquehannock

Kayla Camacho, Swarthmore, So., 200, Franklin, Mass. / The Winsor School

 

SECOND TEAM

Imani Beard, Dickinson, Sr., 4x100, New York, N.Y./MLK

Sofia Canning, Dickinson, Jr., 10K, Portland, Maine / Waynflete

Jamie George, Dickinson, Sr., 800, 4x100, Hightstown, N.J. / Peddie School

Aphnie Germain, Dickinson, Sr., 100, 4x100, Orange, N.J. / Orange

Amanda Jimcosky, Dickinson, Sr., High Jump, Benton, Pa. / Northwest Area

Naji Thompson, Dickinson, So., 200, 4x100, Springfield, N.J. / Oak Knoll

Kaitlin Muccio, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 400, River Vale, N.J. / Pascack Valley

Kendra Meredith, Gettysburg, Jr., Long Jump, Boyds, Md. / Northwest

Nicole Giannetti, Haverford, Jr., Steeplechase, Oyster Bay, N.Y. / Oyster Bay

Sophia Cortazzo, Johns Hopkins, Fr., Pole Vault, Warren, N.J. / The Pingry School

Kelsey Harper, Johns Hopkins, Jr., Javelin, Heptathlon, Pismo Beach, Calif. / San Luis Obispo

Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins, So., 1500, 5K, Munich, Germany / Bavarian International School

Lulu Allen-Waller, Swarthmore, Sr., 100 hurdles, Madison, Wisc. / West

Jen Beltran, Swarthmore, Jr., 4x800, Ontario, Calif./Chaffee

Kate Hannah, Swarthmore, Sr., 4x800, Bellingham, Wash./Sehome

Indy Reid-Shaw, Swarthmore, Sr., 4x800, Hillsborough, N.C./Orange

Lilly Price, Swarthmore, Fr., 4x800, Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill

Maggie O'Neil, Swarthmore, Sr., Shot Put, Discus, Hammer, Woodbury, Conn. / The Taft School

Caroline Buckley, Ursinus, So., Triple Jump, Lincroft, N.J. / Middletown South

Catherine Buczek, Ursinus, So., 400 hurdles, 4x400, Wind Gap, Pa. / Nazareth Area

Katherine Damato, Ursinus, Jr., 4x400, Haddon Heights, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep

Erin Farrell, Ursinus, Sr., 4x400, Langhorne, Pa./Neshaminy

Jenna Kelly, Ursinus, Jr., 4x400, King of Prussia, Pa./Upper Merion

 

HONORABLE MENTION TEAM

Aphnie Germain, Dickinson, Sr., 200, Orange, N.J. / Orange

Sarah House, Dickinson, Fr., 5K, 10K, Merrimack, N.H. / Merrimack

Danielle DeMichael, Gettysburg, So, Heptathlon, Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East

Kiersten Dyhrberg, Gettysburg, So., Hammer, Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth

Paige Wesolowski, Gettysburg, So., 400, Groveland, Mass. / Pentucket Regional

Emily Anderson, Haverford, So., Discus, Plattsburg, N.Y. / Beekmantown Central

Elizabeth Reikowski, Haverford, Sr., Triple Jump, Paicines, Calif. / San Benito

Katie Sullivan, Haverford, Jr., 800, Rutherford, N.J. / Rutherford

Lara Gaffney, Johns Hopkins, Sr., Steeplechase, New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle

Helen Girod, Johns Hopkins, Jr., Pole Vault, Carlsbad, Calif. / Carlsbad

Maya Hammonds, Johns Hopkins, So., High Jump, Long Jump, New Hartford, N.Y. / New Hartford Senior

Lauren Roberts, Johns Hopkins, Jr., 100 hurdles, 400 hurdles, Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial

Kayla Camacho, Swarthmore, So., 100, Franklin, Mass. / The Winsor School

Claire Conley, Swarthmore, Fr., Shot Put, New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan

Lilly Price, Swarthmore, Fr., 1500, Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill

 

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Allegra Wham, Bryn Mawr College

Polly Terzian, Dickinson College

Sabrina Piccinini, Franklin and Marshall

Eva Karkuff, Gettysburg

Elizabeth Reinkowski, Haverford College

Shannon Martello, Johns Hopkins

Lucy Benson, McDaniel College

Rashida Haye, Muhlenberg

Tessa Williams, Swarthmore

Catherine Buczek, Ursinus College

 

Mikaela Bordonaro, Ursinus, So., Javelin, New York, N.Y. / Baruch College Campus HS