Championships

Women's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub

2017 WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION

MAY 5, 6, 7, 2017

HOSTED BY JOHNS HOPKINS

More Information Coming Soon!


2016 Championship Information

HOST: Dickinson College
May 6-7-8, 2016

Live Results / Host Website

Complete Results

TEAM SCORING
Johns Hopkins, 219.75
Dickinson, 113
Haverford, 102
Muhlenberg, 88.25
Gettysburg, 79
Swarthmore, 78
Ursinus, 63
Franklin & Marshall, 45
Bryn Mawr, 14
McDaniel, 13

EVENT WINNERS
Pole Vault: Rebecca Swisher (F), 12-7 3/4
10K: Tess Meehan (JH), 36:07.46
Heptathlon: Paige Marsh (JH), 4,328
Discus: Michelle Gaykowski (M), 133-2 (40.58m)
Long Jump: Katherine Cavanaugh (G), 17-1 1/4 (5.21m)
Javelin: Jessica Voltaggio (M), 121-7 (37.07m)
High Jump: Amanda Jimcosky (D), 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
3000 Steeplechase: Abby Colby (D), 11:12.90
4x800 Relay: Swarthmore, 9:08.05 (Reid-Shaw, Hannah, Nielson, McMenamin, Meet Record)
4x100 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 49.49 (Wallace, Clements, Donovan, Luciano)
1500: Katie McMenamin (S), 4:36.85
Triple Jump: Katie McCoubrie (G), 38-3 1/2 (Meet Record)
100 Hurdles: Katie Cavanaugh (G), 14.04 (Conference Record)
400: Emily Nordquist (JH), 59.18
Shot Put: Maggie O'Neil (S), 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)
100: Brittany Steele (H), 12.44
800: Katie Sullivan (H), 2:16.42
400 Hurdles: Megan McDonald (JH), 1:02.32
200: Erin Farrell (U), 25.91
5K: Tess Meehan (JH), 17:27.51
4x400 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 3:59.25 (McDonald, Cheu, Wallace, Nordquist)

Most Outstanding Performer (Track): Katie Jo McMenamin, SWA
Most Outstanding Performer (Field): Jenn Su, JHU
Most Outstanding Rookie Performer: Kayla Camacho, SWA


Monday, May 2

Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00
Meet Information 

Wednesday, May 4
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 5
Heat Sheets Available

  Friday, May 6
1:00 Pole Vault (M, W)
1:30 Heptathlon 100 Hurdles
  High Jump, Shot Put, 200 follow
6:00 10,000 Meters (tentative time)
   
  Saturday, May 7
9:30 Heptathlon Long Jump
  Javelin, 800 follow
12:00 Steeplechase
  High Jump
12:50 100/110 Hurdles
1:20 400
1:50 100
2:20 800
2:30 Discus
  Long Jump
3:00 400 Hurdles
3:40 200
4:20 4x800 Relay
   
  Sunday, May 8
11:00 Javelin
  4x100 Relay
11:10 Triple Jump
11:20 1500
12:20 100 Hurdles
12:40 400
1:00 Shot Put

100
1:20 800
1:40 400 Hurdles
2:00 200
2:20 5000
3:55 4x400 Relay
4:15 Awards

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

Fri., Mar, 31
TBA Women's Outdoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Battleground Relays
Mary Washington College
3:00 PM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Swarthmore
@ Widener University
Widener University
5:00 PM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Danny Curry Invitational
Widener University
Sat., Apr, 01
TBA Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Franklin & Marshall
@ Millersville Metrics
Millersville University
TBA Women's Outdoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Battleground Relays
Mary Washington College
9:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Bryn Mawr
@ Crusader Invite
Alvernia University
9:15 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Gettysburg
@ Millersville Metrics
Millersville University
10:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ Little Three Meet
Franklin & Marshall College
10:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Danny Curry Invitational
Widener University
10:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Muhlenberg
@ Muhlenberg Invitational
Muhlenberg College
10:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Swarthmore
@ Widener University
Widener University
Thu., Apr, 06
TBA Women's Outdoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Mount Multis
Mount Saint Mary's University
10:00 AM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Gettysburg
@ Messiah Invitational
Messiah College
3:00 PM Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ Messiah Multi-Event
Messiah College
Fri., Apr, 07
TBA Women's Outdoor Track and Field
Gettysburg
@ Princeton Sam Howell Invitational
Princeton University
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Ursinus' Snyder Selected Field Athlete of the Week Ursinus senior Krista Snyder was recognized as the Conference's Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week.
Swarthmore's McMenamin Named Track Athlete of the Week Swarthmore senior Katie Jo McMenamin was recognized as the Conference's Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week.
Swarthmore's Ebose Selected Field Athlete of the Week Ebose shattered the oldest Centennial Conference women's track & field record by recording a toss of 46-feet, 10.75-inches in the shot put.
Haverford's Weathers Named Track Athlete of the Week Weathers posted the fastest time in the 800 meters for the Centennial Conference this season with a mark of 2:14.58.
Ebose Repeats as Field Athlete of the Week Swarthmore junior Osazenoriuwa Ebose was named field athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Keep Named Track Co-Athletes of the Week Bryn Mawr junior Claudia Keep was named track athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info