2016 Centennial Conference Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 01 Haverford 3 Immaculata 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Immaculata 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 02 Dickinson 3 Marywood 0 Final
  McDaniel 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 #21 Eastern 3 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Washington College 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  Ursinus 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  #21 Eastern 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  McDaniel 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Salisbury 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Rowan 0 Final
  Baruch 0 Washington College 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 03 Dickinson 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Medaille 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  New Jersey City 3 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Rowan 2 Final
  Washington College 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Widener 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 1 Washington College 3 Final
  McDaniel 2 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Salisbury 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Marywood 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Widener 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Wesley 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  MIT 3 Haverford 2 Final
Sunday, Sep. 04 Heidelberg 3 Haverford 2 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Haverford 3 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 06 Ursinus 3 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
  Catholic 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 07 Dickinson 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Ursinus 3 Marywood 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Rosemont 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Scranton 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 09 Cabrini 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  McDaniel 2 Salisbury 3 Final
  Dickinson 2 Misericordia 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 McDaniel 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 2 Husson 3 Final
  Dickinson 1 Lycoming 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 10 York (Pa.) 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Washington College 3 Alvernia 1 Final
  Ithaca 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 #16 Eastern 3 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Messiah 3 Final
  Ursinus * 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Smith 3 Final
  Rowan 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Immaculata 0 Washington College 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Dickinson 3 Final
  Neumann 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Marywood 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Moravian 2 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Scranton 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 13 McDaniel 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Ursinus 3 Immaculata 1 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Widener 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Haverford 3 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 14 Washington College 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Gettysburg 2 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Dickinson 3 Final
Thursday, Sep. 15 Hood 1 McDaniel 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 16 Rutgers-Camden 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  #13 Eastern 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Neumann 0 Final
  Salisbury 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 17 Moravian 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Haverford * 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  McDaniel * 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Ithaca 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Gettysburg * 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Washington College * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Kean 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Catholic 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Kean 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
Monday, Sep. 19 Arcadia 3 Washington College 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 20 Muhlenberg 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Susquehanna 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 21 Moravian 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Haverford * 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Thursday, Sep. 22 McDaniel 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Ursinus 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
Friday, Sep. 23 Muhlenberg * 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 24 Ursinus * 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Swarthmore * 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Washington College * 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  #10 Eastern 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Haverford 0 #22 Mary Washington 3 Final
Sunday, Sep. 25 Haverford 0 Stockton 3 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 28 Dickinson * 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 3 Haverford 1 Final
Thursday, Sep. 29 Ursinus 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 01 Ursinus * 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Gettysburg * 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Muhlenberg * 3 Washington College 2 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 3 Swarthmore 2 Final
  Ursinus 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Dickinson 3 Keystone 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Cabrini 2 Final
  Randolph 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Cabrini 1 Haverford 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 04 Swarthmore * 3 Washington College 0 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 05 Haverford * 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  McDaniel * 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Muhlenberg * 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Gettysburg 3 Final
Thursday, Oct. 06 DeSales 3 Haverford 2 Final
Friday, Oct. 07 Muhlenberg 0 Whittier 3 Final
  Wilkes 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Washington College 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Alfred St. 2 Final
  Washington College 1 Neumann 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 08 Washington College 1 Rowan 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Washington College 3 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  Stockton 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Dickinson * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  McDaniel * 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Manhattanville 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Manhattanville 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Cabrini 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 La Verne 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 11 Washington College 3 Wesley 0 Final
  Swarthmore * 3 Gettysburg 1 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 12 Haverford * 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Thursday, Oct. 13 Dickinson * 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  McDaniel * 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Final
Friday, Oct. 14 Haverford 3 Montclair St. 0 Final
  Haverford 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 0 #10 Juniata 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 15 Oneonta St. 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Haverford 3 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Swarthmore 1 MIT 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Washington College * 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 #4 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Haverford 0 Stevens 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 #18 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 19 Dickinson * 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Washington College * 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Gettysburg * 3 McDaniel 2 Final
  Muhlenberg * 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Haverford 3 Final
Friday, Oct. 21 Scranton 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  DeSales 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 22 Stockton 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Ursinus * 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  McDaniel * 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 3 Washington College 2 Final
  East. Mennonite 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Muhlenberg * 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Arcadia 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Baruch 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Hood 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Colby 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Baruch 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Arcadia 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Hood 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Salisbury 2 Washington College 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 25 Swarthmore * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 3 McDaniel 0 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 26 Haverford * 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Ursinus * 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Gettysburg * 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Thursday, Oct. 27 Stevenson 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
Saturday, Oct. 29 Bryn Mawr 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 #13 Eastern 3 Final
  Dickinson * 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Washington College * 3 McDaniel 2 Final
  Haverford * 3 Swarthmore 2 Final
  Moravian 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  Gettysburg * 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Lycoming 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Moravian 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
 
November
Wednesday, Nov. 02 Franklin & Marshall 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Saturday, Nov. 05 Muhlenberg % 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Haverford 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Sunday, Nov. 06 Swarthmore % 2 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Wednesday, Nov. 09 Rutgers-Newark % 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Friday, Nov. 11 Johns Hopkins % 3 #24 Chris. Newport 1 Final
Saturday, Nov. 12 Moravian % 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins % 1 #10 Juniata 3 Final
Sunday, Nov. 13 New York U. % 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Emerson % 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
* Conference
% Post season