2017 Centennial Conference Volleyball Schedule

Friday September 01, 2017
Marywood
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Arcadia
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa. DeSales Invitational
#2 Emory
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ SPRINGFIELD, OHIO
Albright
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Geneva
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
Baruch
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa. DeSales Invitational
Kenyon
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Immaculata
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Elizabethtown
2
Friday, September 01
Final
Crosstown Crossover
Hood
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Battlefield Classic
Salisbury
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Sea Gull Classic
Saturday September 02, 2017
Penn St.-Harrisburg
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Gallaudet
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Lancaster Bible
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Stevenson
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Sea Gull Classic
Lasell
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ San Juan, P.R.
DeSales
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
DeSales Invitational
Penn State Brandywine
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Springfield, OH
Rowan
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Haverford Invitational
Messiah
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
Wesley
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ San Juan, P.R. Puerto Rico Clasico
Rutgers-Camden
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa. DeSales Invitational
Hood
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Kenyon
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Medaille
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Sea Gull Classic
Stevens
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Haverford Invitational
#11 Wittenberg
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
National Invitational Tournament
Sunday September 03, 2017
Simpson
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
@ San Juan, PR
John Carroll
1
Sunday, September 03
Final
Haverford Invitational
Widener
0
Sunday, September 03
Final
@ San Juan, P.R.
#9 Mary Washington
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
Haverford Invitational
Tuesday September 05, 2017
Goucher
0
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Rutgers-Camden
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Elizabethtown
2
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Scranton
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
York (Pa.)
1
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Catholic
1
Wednesday, September 06
Final
FDU-Florham
0
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Thursday September 07, 2017
Rosemont
1
Thursday, September 07
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
Salisbury
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
#7 Mary Washington
1
Friday, September 08
Final
UMW Invitational
Cortland
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
Averett
0
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Messiah
0
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Huntingdon, Pa ASICS Invitational
Keystone
2
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ
Albright
2
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
Widener
1
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ
Stevenson
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Lebanon Valley
1
Friday, September 08
Final
Keystone
0
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ
Rowan
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Profs Invitational
Saturday September 09, 2017
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ
Cabrini
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
Wilkes
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Valley Forge
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Shenandoah
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Widener
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ
Randolph-Macon
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Mary Washington Invitational
Goucher
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Catholic
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
CUA Guetle Invitational
Penn St.-Berks
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Rowan
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Profs Invitational
Ithaca
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Huntingdon, Pa. ASICS Invitational
Va. Wesleyan
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
Wesley
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
York (Pa.)
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Cedar Crest
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Alvernia
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
Notre Dame (Md.)
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Berry
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Fredericksburg, Va. Mary Washington Invite
#13 Juniata
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Gallaudet
2
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Marywood
0
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Susquehanna
3
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Moravian
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Immaculata
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Catholic
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
York (Pa.)
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Thursday, September 14
Final
Hood
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Stockton
1
Thursday, September 14
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Ithaca
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Rutgers-Camden
0
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Neumann
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Knights Invitational
New Paltz
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
Friday, September 15
Final
Moravian
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Aston, Pa.
Catholic
1
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Saturday September 16, 2017
Widener
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ at Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Rowan
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Scranton
2
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Trinity (D.C.)
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
#22 Mary Washington
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Tournament
Goucher
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Baltimore, MD
Rosemont
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Chestertown, Md.
Goucher
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
Stockton
2
Saturday, September 16
Final
Rosemont
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
Salisbury
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Aston, Pa.
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Wednesday, September 20
Final
Friday September 22, 2017
Arcadia
3
Friday, September 22
Final
Knights Invitational
SUNY Canton
2
Friday, September 22
Final
@ Glenside, Pa. Knights Invitational
Saturday September 23, 2017
Elizabethtown
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Glenside, Pa. Arcadia Knights Invitational
Alvernia
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Susquehanna
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Reading, Pa.
DeSales
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Allentown, Pa.
Eastern
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Selinsgrove, PA
Moravian
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
New Rochelle
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Glenside, Pa. Knights Invitational
DeSales
2
Saturday, September 23
Final
Moravian
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Monday September 25, 2017
Elizabethtown
3
Monday, September 25
Final
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Penn St.-Berks
3
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Susquehanna
1
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Shenandoah
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
York (Pa.)
3
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Catholic
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Thursday September 28, 2017
Thursday, September 28
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Ramapo
1
Friday, September 29
Final
Roadrunner Invitational
Hood
1
Friday, September 29
Final
Oneonta
0
Friday, September 29
Final
Swarthmore Quad Match
Saturday September 30, 2017
Widener
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Swarthmore Quad Match
Stockton
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Lebanon Valley
2
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Mahwah, NJ Roadrunner Invitational
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Saturday, September 30
Final
Lancaster Bible
2
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Carlisle, Pa.
Saturday, September 30
Final
Union (N.Y.)
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Mahwah, NJ Roadrunner Invitational
Marywood
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ McDaniel
Arcadia
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Haveford, Pa.
Lancaster Bible
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Marywood
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Arcadia
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Cabrini
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Swarthmore Quad Match
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Marymount (Va.)
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Susquehanna
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Catholic
0
Friday, October 06
Final
Swarthmore Invitational
Friday, October 06
Final
Washington and Lee
0
Friday, October 06
Final
Saturday October 07, 2017
Neumann
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Garnet Quad Match
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Manhattanville
1
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, October 07
Final
Eastern
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Garnet Quad Match
Manhattanville
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Scranton
3
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 12, 2017
Rowan
1
Thursday, October 12
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
#17 Juniata
1
Friday, October 13
Final
Baltimore, MD
Saturday October 14, 2017
Utica
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
SUNY Delhi
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Utica, NY
Cabrini
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
Alvernia
2
Saturday, October 14
Final
Clarkson
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Allentown, Pa.
Cabrini
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Clarkson
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Alvernia
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Elizabethtown
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Susquehanna
3
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Marywood
3
Thursday, October 19
Final
@ Clarks Summit, Pa.
#25 Stevenson
3
Thursday, October 19
Final
Clarks Summit
3
Thursday, October 19
Final
Friday October 20, 2017
DeSales
3
Friday, October 20
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Susquehanna
3
Friday, October 20
Final
@ Juniata College Wid Guisler Invitational
#19 Juniata
3
Friday, October 20
Final
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Messiah
0
Friday, October 20
Final
Penn St.-Abington
0
Friday, October 20
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Denison
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Saturday, October 21
Final
Elizabethtown
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Scranton
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
Lancaster Bible
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Westminster, Md.
Randolph
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Eastern Mennonite University
#6 Carnegie Mellon
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Lancaster Bible
0
Saturday, October 21
Final
Scranton
1
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
East. Mennonite
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Thursday October 26, 2017
#19 Stevenson
3
Thursday, October 26
Final
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
Final
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Centennial Conference First Round
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinal
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Baltimore, MD Centennial Conference Semifinal
Sunday November 05, 2017
Sunday, November 05
Final
Centennial Conference Final
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Bethany (W.V.) %
3
Wednesday, November 08
Final
ECAC Tournament First Round
Friday November 10, 2017
Randolph-Macon
0
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Owings Mills, Md. NCAA First Round @ Stevenson University
Kean %
0
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Owings Mills, Md. NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday November 11, 2017
#10 Carnegie Mellon
0
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Owings Mills, Md. NCAA Second Round
#15 Stevenson
1
Saturday, November 11
Final
NCAA Second Round
Sunday November 12, 2017
Sunday, November 12
Final
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. NCAA Sweet 16
Thursday November 16, 2017
#3 Wittenberg
3
Thursday, November 16
Final
@ Calvin College, Grand Rapids, Mich. NCAA Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season