2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 31 Gallaudet 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Dickinson 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Alvernia 0 #21 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Redlands 3 Final
  Baruch 0 Washington College 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Delaware Valley 0 Final
  #18 Johns Hopkins 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Ursinus 3 Alvernia 0 Final
  Wesley 0 #21 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 2 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Washington College 3 Final
  Messiah 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Ursinus 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 #23 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Bryn Mawr 0 Salem 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 2 Washington College 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  McDaniel 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 #24 Stevenson 1 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  McDaniel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  Farmingdale State 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Dickinson 2 Messiah 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Washington College 3 DeSales 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Meredith 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Hunter 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Occidental 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 La Verne 3 Final
Sunday, Sep. 02 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Haverford 0 Final
  Arcadia 3 Haverford 1 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 04 Susquehanna 3 Dickinson 2 Final
  McDaniel 3 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  Ursinus 3 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 05 Washington College 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Neumann 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Scranton 2 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Catholic 2 Final
Thursday, Sep. 06 Immaculata 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 07 Washington College 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  Widener 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  #16 Johns Hopkins 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Washington College 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Cortland 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  #16 Johns Hopkins 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Clarks Summit 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Stevenson 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Haverford 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Curry 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 #22 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Lycoming 0 Final
Saturday, Sep. 08 Valley Forge 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Neumann 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  New York U. 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Dickinson 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  Eastern 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Cortland 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  New York U. 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Kean 0 Final
  Washington College 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ursinus 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Dickinson 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Lebanon Valley 0 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Goucher 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Stockton 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Ursinus 2 Rowan 3 Final
  Swarthmore 2 Stevens 3 Final
  McDaniel 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 11 McDaniel 3 Salisbury 2 Final
  Haverford 0 Cabrini 3 Final
  Ursinus 1 Neumann 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Moravian 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 12 Elizabethtown 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Frostburg St. 2 Final
Friday, Sep. 14 Cabrini 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Johns Hopkins Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  Scranton 3 Haverford 0 Final
  Ursinus * 0 McDaniel 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 15 Catholic 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  #16 Johns Hopkins * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Washington College * 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Swarthmore * 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Haverford 3 Widener 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Cortland 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  #16 Johns Hopkins * 3 Ursinus 0 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 18 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Ursinus * 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 19 McDaniel * 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Haverford * 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Washington College 3 Final
Thursday, Sep. 20 Dickinson * 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 21 #14 Johns Hopkins 3 Eastern 2 Final
Saturday, Sep. 22 Bryn Mawr 2 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Bryn Athyn 0 Final
  Gettysburg * 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  McDaniel * 0 #25 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Muhlenberg * 3 Dickinson 2 Final
  Lycoming 1 Washington College 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Widener 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Stevenson 3 Final
Monday, Sep. 24 Rosemont Bryn Mawr 6:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 25 McDaniel Goucher 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 26 Dickinson * Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna 7:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 7:30 PM
Thursday, Sep. 27 Hood McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Stevenson Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Friday, Sep. 28 Olivet Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.) Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore Cabrini 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Gallaudet 8:00 PM
  Muhlenberg St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 29 Ursinus Widener 10:00 AM
  Farmingdale State Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Ramapo 10:00 AM
  King's (Pa.) Ursinus 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Messiah Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg St. Olaf 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr 5:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Bethel (Minn.) 6:00 PM
 
October
Wednesday, Oct. 03 Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 05 Juniata Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 06 Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Kean 2:00 PM
  Salisbury Swarthmore 2:00 PM
  Marywood Ursinus 2:30 PM
  Kean Haverford 4:00 PM
  Marywood Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Sunday, Oct. 07 Johns Hopkins Arcadia 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 09 Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Dickinson York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 11 Dickinson Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 12 Haverford Stevens 8:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 13 McDaniel Elizabethtown 11:00 AM
  Immaculata Ursinus 11:00 AM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 11:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 11:00 AM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Haverford Stockton 1:00 PM
  Washington College Clarkson 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Manhattanville 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Lycoming Bryn Mawr 2:00 PM
  Vassar Swarthmore 2:00 PM
  Moravian Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Haverford Scranton 3:00 PM
  Clarkson Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Lycoming Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Vassar Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 16 Muhlenberg Kean 7:00 PM
  Immaculata Washington College 7:00 PM
  Shenandoah Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Haverford * McDaniel 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Neumann 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 18 Ursinus Albright 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Moravian 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 19 Washington College Alvernia 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Mary Washington 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Susquehanna 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 20 Dickinson * Haverford 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Juniata 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Manhattanville 2:00 PM
  McDaniel DeSales 3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Eastern Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Manhattanville Haverford 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore Susquehanna 5:00 PM
  DeSales Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Washington College * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Bryn Mawr * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Cabrini 7:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 25 Elizabethtown Ursinus 7:30 PM
Friday, Oct. 26 Stevens Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  York (Pa.) McDaniel 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Eastern 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 31 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  TBD Washington College TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 03 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
Sunday, Nov. 04 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
* Conference
% Post season