2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Saturday, Aug. 25 Gettysburg Alumni Run Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) NTS
Friday, Aug. 31 Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 4th of 12 (79)
  Dickinson Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 1st of 6 (29)
  Gettysburg Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. (Shippensburg University) 6th of 6 (151)
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md.
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Oregon Ridge 3rd of 4 (69)
  Muhlenberg Bulldog Invitational Center Valley, Pa. 2nd of 3 (31)
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invite Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 1st of 12 (29)
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 3rd of 12 (69)
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 F&M Alumni 5K w/ Millersville Baker Campus, Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Haverford Haverford Open Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. NTS
Friday, Sep. 07 Dickinson Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 15-50
  Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 20-41
  Dickinson Gettysburg Little Three Meet, Gettysburg, Pa. W, 15-50
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge Westminster, Md. 2nd of 3 (28)
Saturday, Sep. 08 Haverford Alumnae Open Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Shannon Henretty Invitational Stevenson, Md. 1st of 5 (15)
  Swarthmore Alumnae Invite Swathmore, Pa. 12:00 PM
Friday, Sep. 14 Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 4th of 6 (122)
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 5th of 6 (136)
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 3rd of 6 (98)
Saturday, Sep. 15 Gettysburg Kutztown DII/DIII Challenge Kutztown, Pa. (Kutztown University) 7th of 10 (178)
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational 1st of 13 (69)
  Ursinus Kutztown Division II/III Challenge Kutztown, Pa. (Kutztown University) 9th of 10 (258)
Friday, Sep. 21 Johns Hopkins Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown Chestnut Hill, Mass. 15th of 24 (378)
Saturday, Sep. 22 Bryn Mawr Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 11:15 AM
  Dickinson Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 1st Place
  Gettysburg Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School) 5th of 7
  Johns Hopkins Dickinson Long/Short Invitational Carlisle, Pa. 10:30 AM
  McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 8th of 12 (205)
Friday, Sep. 28 Bryn Mawr Owls Open Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 1st of 3 (15)
Saturday, Sep. 29 Franklin & Marshall Don Cathcart Invitational Salisbury, Md. 5th of 12 (104)
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 7th of 43 (263)
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 1st of 43 (73)
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational (Gold) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 9th of 41 (396)
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 21st of 43 (536)
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational (Brown) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 18th of 43 (518)
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational (White) Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) 17th of 43 (448)
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 06 Dickinson DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 1st of 25 (28)
  Haverford DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 4th / 27
  Muhlenberg DeSales Invitational Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 7th of 25 (173)
Saturday, Oct. 13 Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. (Connecticut College) 2nd of 25 (72)
  F&M Hood College Invitational Utica Park, Frederick, Md. 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. (Gettysburg College) 11th of 30 (336)
  Haverford Jack Saint Clair Memorial Invitational Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, Pa. 2nd/10
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 1st of 39 (33)
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 10:30 AM
  Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Region Border Battle Gloucester, N.J. (Rowan University) 14th of 39 (383)
  Ursinus Rowan Inter-Region Border Battle Gloucester, N.J. (Rowan University) 4th of 15
Sunday, Oct. 14 Bryn Mawr Seven Sisters Championship Rose Tree Park, Media, Pa. 12:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 19 Gettysburg Lebanon Valley Invitational Annville, Pa. 2nd of 8
Saturday, Oct. 27 Bryn Mawr Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 9th Place
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 2nd Place
  F&M Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 7th of 10
  Gettysburg Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 6th of 10
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championship Alumni Cross Country Course, Haverford, Pa. 3rd of 10
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 1st out of 10
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 10th of 10
  Muhlenberg Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 5th of 10
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 4th of 10
  Ursinus Centennial Conference Championship Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College) 8th of 10
  All Teams Centennial Conference Championship Haverford College, Haverford, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
 
November
Friday, Nov. 02 Ursinus UC Fall Twilight Collegeville, Pa.
Saturday, Nov. 03 Bryn Mawr Alumnae Race TBA
  McDaniel ECAC Championship Milton, N.Y. 6th of 8 (130)
Saturday, Nov. 10 Bryn Mawr NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 35th of 47 (938)
  Dickinson NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 2nd of 47 (79)
  Franklin & Marshall NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 29th of 47 (820)
  Gettysburg NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 22nd of 47 (660)
  Haverford NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 4th of 47 (244)
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 1st of 47 (36)
  Muhlenberg NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 10th of 47 (302)
  Swarthmore NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 7th of 47 (276)
  Ursinus NCAA Mideast Regional Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales University) 30th of 47 (821)
Saturday, Nov. 17 Bryn Mawr NCAA Championship Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire) 12:15 PM
  Dickinson NCAA Championship Eau Claire, Wis. (Wisconsin Eau Claire) 12:15 PM
  Haverford NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. (UW-Oshkosh) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Swarthmore NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. 11:00 AM
  Ursinus NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. (U. of Wisconsin Oshkosh)